Sold2023Ogden Minton Pleissner (1905-1983) Grey Morning on the Cascapedia (Gaspé Peninsula, Quebec)...Ogden Minton Pleissner (1905-1983) Grey Morning on the Cascapedia (Gaspé Peninsula, Quebec) signed 'Pleissner' (lower right) and titled (on the backing paper) gouache and watercolor on paper sighSee Sold Price
Sold2023OGDEN MINTON PLEISSNER (American 1905-1983) A PAINTING, "The Old Lyme Church," 20TH CENTURYOGDEN MINTON PLEISSNER (American 1905-1983) A PAINTING, "The Old Lyme Church," 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Pleissner," titled and signed on the stretcher, "The Old Lyme Church Ogden PleiSee Sold Price
Sold2018OGDEN MINTON PLEISSNER OIL ON CANVASOGDEN MINTON PLEISSNER (AMERICAN, 1905–1983), OIL ON CANVAS, H 24", L 36", "BURGUNDY":Signed lower left and again on verso of the top stretcher; framed. Has several labels and notions on the verso:See Sold Price
Sold2018OGDEN MINTON PLEISSNER (American 1905-1983) A PAINTING,OGDEN MINTON PLEISSNER (American 1905-1983) A PAINTING, "Crossroads at Pawlet," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 17 1/4" x 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Ogden Minton Pleissner (American, 1905-1983) FishingOgden Minton Pleissner (American, 1905-1983) Fishing Boat, Sea Island, Georgia watercolor on paper signed Pleissner (lower left); titled (verso) 9 1/2 x 6 1/4 inches. Provenance: Lapham & Dibble GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2020OGDEN MINTON PLEISSNER, (American, 1905-1983), SantaOGDEN MINTON PLEISSNER(American 1905-1983)Santa Maria degli Angeliwatercolor and ink washsigned Pleissner lower rightsight: 12 1/4 x 20 1/4 in. frame: 19 1/4 x 27 1/4 in.Provenance: DoySee Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor, "Avallon," Ogden Minton Pleissner(American, 1905-1983), signed l.r. "Pleissner," labeled verso. Sight size: 13-3/4"h x 20-1/2"w. Provenance: The Milch Galleries, New York, NY.See Sold Price
2022Ogden Minton Pleissner (1905-1983) WatercolorOgden Minton Pleissner (1905 - 1983) was active/lived in Vermont, New York. Ogden Pleissner is known for Fishing-hunting genre and landscape painting. Medium: Watercolor on paper Size: 15" x 22" FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor, "Avallon," Ogden Minton Pleissner(American, 1905-1983), signed l.r. "Pleissner," labeled verso. Sight size: 13-3/4"h x 20-1/2"w. Provenance: The Milch Galleries, New York, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER OGDEN MINTON PLEISSNER (1905-1983) "ROCKY COAST".American (Vermont or New York), first half 20th Century. Oil on canvas in a Hackman frame. Signed on lower left. View of a rocky shoreline. 17.5"h. 21.5"w. (sight). Frame, 25"h. 28.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021ATTR. TO OGDEN MINTON PLEISSNER (VT/NY, 1905-1983)Malle Babbe after Frans Hals, oil on canvas, signed 'Pleissner' in marker on the stretcher, an accompanying note reads.."The artist painted this picture (copy) for his wife! Signed on the back", goodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ogden Pleissner; American Oil Trout Fishing SignedOgden Pleissner; American Oil Trout Fishing Signed . Ogden Minton Pleissner(1905-1983) oil on canvas. Trout Fishing. Signed lower left. Inscribed with title and dated 1950 on stretcher. Estate conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ogden Pleissner 1905-1983 WC Autumn HuntingWatercolor on paper painting, entitled "Autumn Hunting." Signed and attr. Ogden Pleissner (American, 1905-1983) on lower right corner. 10.75 x 13.75 in (27.3 x 34.9 cm). Ogden Minton Pleissner is knowSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ogden Pleissner(attrib. to); 20thC. American Watercolor Vermont HomesteadOgden Minton Pleissner (1905 - 1983) double-sided watercolor on heavy paper. Vermont Homestead. Attributed to Ogden Pleissner. Inscribed in pencil "Vermont Homestead - Ogden Pleissner" on reverse sketSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ogden Pleissner (1905 - 1983) Signed Artist ProofCasting for Salmon" limited edition artist proof color print after the painting by Ogden Minton Pleissner, signed in pencil lower right with blind stamp lower left, matted and framed with AbercrombieSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ogden Pleissner (American, 1905 - 1983) Repairs onOgden Pleissner (American, 1905 - 1983) Repairs on Silver P47at End of Blister Hangar Watercolor signed Pleissner (lower right) 11 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches (sight) Lapham Dibble Gallery, Shoreham, VermontSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ogden Pleissner (American, 1905-1983) Still Life withOgden Pleissner (American, 1905-1983) Still Life with Zinnias oil on board signed Pleissner (lower right) 10 x 8 inches Provenance: Lapham and Dibble Gallery, Inc., Shoreham, Vermont Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ogden Pleissner (American, 1905 - 1983) Fishing BoatOgden Pleissner (American, 1905 - 1983) Fishing Boat watercolor on paper signed Pleisner (lower left) 7 x 10 inches Property from the Estate of Peter Bergh, Edwards, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ogden Pleissner (American, 1905-1983) Lockheed Orion,Ogden Pleissner (American, 1905-1983) Lockheed Orion, 1932 Watercolor signed Pleissner (lower left) 9 1/4 x 14 1/2 inches (sight) Property from the Estate of Peter Bergh, Edwards, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ogden Pleissner (American, 1905-1983) BoeingOgden Pleissner (American, 1905-1983) Boeing Stratocruiser Model 377, 1950 Watercolor signed Pleissner (lower right) 9 1/2 x 14 inches (sight) Property from the Estate of Peter Bergh, Edwards, ColoradSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ogden Pleissner (American, 1905 - 1983) UntitledOgden Pleissner (American, 1905 - 1983) Untitled watercolor signed Pleissner (lower left) 10 x 14 1/4 inches Property from the Estate of Peter Bergh, Edwards, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ogden Pleissner (American, 1905-1983) Fairchild FC-2,Ogden Pleissner (American, 1905-1983) Fairchild FC-2, 1930 Watercolor signed Pleissner (lower right) 9 1/2 x 13 3/4 inches Property from the Estate of Peter Bergh, Edwards, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ogden Pleissner, Buster Repair HangerOgden Pleissner Buster Repair Hanger, Woodchurch, England 1944watercolor and pencil on paper11.25 h × 17.25 w in (29 × 44 cm) Signed, titled and dated to lower right 'Ogden M Pleissner Buster RepSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ogden Pleissner (American, 1905-1983) Landing CraftOgden Pleissner(American, 1905-1983)Landing CraftWatercolorsigned Pleissner (lower right)5 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches .Lapham & Dibble Gallery, Shoreham, VermontProperty from the Estate of Peter Bergh, EdwardSee Sold Price
4 days LeftSlotin Folk ArtAnonymous. Moses Ogden Style Burl Head Decorated Rocking Chair.$1,300(2 bids)
May 03American Antique Auctions19th Century Arts & Crafts Tiles- Godwin, Cambridge, Minton, Trent on Stoke$40(2 bids)
5 days LeftSchmitt Horan & Co.An Elgin M.D. Ogden pocket watch with 18 karat gold Baldwin reversible case$1,700(2 bids)