A Spanish Royal Guard pin circa 1980. Gold, diamonds

item-94524877=1
item-94524877=2
item-94524877=3
Insignia del cuerpo de escoltas de la Casa Real circa 1980. Montura en oro amarillo de 18k. con emblema de la Casa de Borbón esmaltado y rubíes y diamantes talla brillante engastados en la corona. 7,70 gr. Parte posterior grabada con posterioridad.Procedencia: escolta personal de don Juan de Borbón.
  • 23%

Estimate €500 - €600
Dec 17, 2020
Starting Price €500
Get pre-approved to bid live.
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships from Barcelona, Spain
Local Pick-Up Barcelona, Spain
Sala de Ventas Barcelona

Sala de Ventas Barcelona

Barcelona, Spain
73 Followers
logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item

0021: A Spanish Royal Guard pin circa 1980. Gold, diamonds

Lot Passed
0 Bids
Est. €500 - €600Starting Price €500
December's Fine Art & Antiques Auction
Dec 17, 2020 10:30 AM EST
Buyer's Premium 23%

Lot 0021 Details

...

Contacts

Sala de Ventas Barcelona
34636323290
229 Rossello street
store 1
Barcelona, 08008
Spain
LiveAuctioneers Support
info@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.

As Seen On
NBC
ABC
Today
Chicago Tribune
Architectural Digest
Shop With Confidence