Sold2023Corday Loujours Moi and Raquel Olor del la Noche Vintage PerfumesBoth measure approximately 2 1/2" tall. Perfumes and powders may not smell the same as they did when they were first created due to chemical changes over time and exposure to light and air. PICKUP ANDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peruvian Oil on Canvas Fernando de Szyszlo COAOil on canvas, framed. Featuring abstract red composition. Signed "Szyszlo" to the bottom right. "PARACAS: LA NOCHE / ORRANTIA/11" inscribed on verso. Label on verso reads: GALERIA BORKAS / Autor: FerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlos Almaraz (1941-1989) Mexico CaliforniaSUAVE COMO LA NOCHE, 1985, color screenprint, signed and numbered PP 11/15 in pencil, printed by Richard Duardo, sheet 24 ¼ x 30 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Spanish Colonial Retablos(Mexico, 19th century) Laying in Repose, inscribed "La del Sacremontes", 10 x 14-3/8 in.; Our Lady Refuge of Sinners, 14-1/4 x 10-1/8 in., both oil on tin; unframed Provenance: Private Collection, NorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louisa McElwain (American, 1953-2013) La Joya del PedregalLouisa McElwain (American, 1953-2013) La Joya del Pedregal oil on canvas signed McElwain (lower left) 28 x 46 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Scuola napoletana sec.XVII "La decollazione delScuola napoletana sec.XVII "La decollazione del Battista" olio cm. 115x87See Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Antonio Fresquis, La Virgen del Carmen Retablo Panel Painting ca.1790Retablo Panel Painting. La Virgen del Carmen: Our Lady of Mount Carme. Attributed to the Truchas Master Painter Pedro Antonio Fresquis (Truchas, 1749-1831). *Collection of J.B. Neumann, New York (labeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ramon Oviedo Dominican, 1924-2015 La Caida del TainoRamon Oviedo Dominican, 1924-2015 La Caida del Taino Mayor Signed Oviedo (lr); titled, signed and inscribed Sto. Dao. REP. DOMINICANA on the reverse Mixed media on canvas 24 1/2 x 30 5/8 inches (62.3See Sold Price
Sold2022Francken II Frans copia da, La parabola del ricco Epulone e del povero Lazzaroolio su tavola, W. 74 - H. 55 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021La Bottega del Vasari Hand Chiseled Chess SetItalian chess set with hand chiseled bronze pieces finished in silver and 24K yellow gold, on onyx board supported by bronze canons on each corner. Designed by Gianni Inclimona, who founded La BottegaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga del XVII secolo La promulgazione del decretoolio su tela, W. 200 - H. 120 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DEL SEGNO, RUSSIA, FINEDEL XIX SECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 98x52 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VIRGIN OF THE SIGN, LATE 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2022[MANUSCRIPT MAP-BOLIVIA] El Obispado de La Paz. Cuzco: Hecho en la Ciudad del Cuzco por D., likely[MANUSCRIPT MAP-BOLIVIA] El Obispado de La Paz. Cuzco: Hecho en la Ciudad del Cuzco por D., likely 18th century. Manuscript map on laid paper in brown ink, with a four line text below the image. SheetSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Art Retablo, La Virgin Del CarmenMexican retablo, depicting La Virgin Del Carmen (Our Lady of Mount Carmel) oil on tin, circa 19th century height 7 in. x width 5 in. Provenance: The collection of San Antonio, Texas entreprSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castiglione Giovanni Benedetto, Adorazione del Bambinoolio su tela, W. 147 - H. 120 Cm, L’opera qui presentata mostra alcuni dettagli compositivi, quali per esempio la figura del pastore con il capo adornato da una corona di foglie in primo piano,See Sold Price
Sold2018Incredible Vasari Chess SetHand Chiseled Bronze chess set finished in 24K gold and silver. La Bottega del Vasari. Beautiful chess set. "La bottega del Vasari" was founded by Gianni Inclimona, an artist who traces his ancestry tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tozzi Mario, La ballerinaFirmato e datato in basso a sinistra, La cornice del dipinto è stata ideata e disegnata dall'artista, , Olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 73 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Mario Tozzi, Foiano dellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 La piazza del Duomo col coperto dei Figini e l'isolato del Rebecchino Olio su tavola, cm 13,5X17,5 Provenienza: Londra, Christie's, 13 dicembre 2016, lotto n. 31 Una vSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jacobus Philippus de BergamoDe claris mulieribus Ferrara, Lorenzo de Rossi, 29 aprile 1497. In 2°. A carta Air titolo xilografico, A1v xilogrphilippus 1497afia con la presentazione del volume da parte dell’autore a Beatrice dSee Sold Price
Sold2016GABETTI ROBERTO, ISOLA AIMARO, DROCCO GUIDO_x000D_Tappeto " Tapipardo " costituito da base a tessitura fitta omogenea da cui si stacca, in tessitura a rilievo la figura del leone disegnata a trofeo di caccia. Bordo a rilievo.Piccola serie eseguita daSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON VON MARON(Vienna, 1733 - Roma, 1808) Ritratto del Cardinale Carlo Rezzonico Olio su tela, cm 97X73 Provenienza: Italia, collezione privata Bibliografia: Mengs, La scoperta del Neoclassico, catalogo della mostrSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 La piazza del Duomo di Como Olio su carta, cm 16X14,3 Provenienza: Milano, collezione Teodolinda Migliara L'opera qui pubblicata è un perfetto esempio dell'evoluzSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE LOMBARDO-EMILIANO DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLONatura morta Olio su tela, cm 90X170 Questa rigogliosa e decorativa composizione esprime caratteri norditaliani e trova confronti con le opere realizzate tra la Lombardia e l'Emilia tra la fine del XVSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manuel Mendive (Havana, 1944) Painting On CanvasDESCRIPTION: A Manuel Mendive Hoyo (Havana, 1944) syncretic art acrylic painting on canvas titled "A la Orilla del RIo" ("By The River Side"). Painter, performance artist, and sculptor Manuel MendiveSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftJulien's AuctionsTony Bennett | Giacomo Puccini "La Fanciulla del West" Working Manuscript in Puccini's Hand$1,500
543 Lots AwayPotter & Potter Auctions[RMS TITANIC]. La Domenica del Corriere. Milan, 28 April-5 ...$125
Apr 26Leland LittleFirst Edition of Piccolomini's De La Sfera del Mondo ( The Sphere of the World )$125(3 bids)
May 04BucklinOrtolani, Franco; La Festa del Parco Lambro Libro fotografico di Franco Ortolani [ORIGINAL VINTAGE$100
May 06Hudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYGilt wood covered book, 19th Century copy of the 16th Century book "La Vera Perfettione Del$20(1 bid)
5 days LeftJasper521569 LIl Sacro Regno del vero reggimento F. Patrizi ANTIQUE 16th CENTURY vellum$440
Apr 26Leland LittleEarly 17th-Century Edition of Torquato Tasso's La Gerusalemme Liberata , With Commentary$50
May 08Tiberius AuctionsVincenzo Bellini, Katania 1801 - 1835 Puteaux, handwritten music books by the composer€400
74 Lots AwayKunstauktionshaus Zemanek-MuensterBridge vessel with double spout, Early Intermediate Period, Late Nazca, ca. 300 to 600 AD - Peru,See Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper521582 ILLUSTRATED TURKISH GREEK ROMAN MILITARY SPORT BATHS antique 16th century$1,000
17 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Lucio Fontana (Rosario di Santa F?, 1899 - Comabbio, 1968) - Concetto spaziale, 1964€1,800
3 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1696 Physics by Rohault Isaac NEWTON Optics Philosophy Science Experiments RARE$405(5 bids)
3 days LeftBasel Auction HouseStudio Dante di Volteradici Collectors Plate, Salomone e la regina di Saba$24