2021CHINESE SONG DYNASTY, WOOD CARVED BUDDHA SEATED STATUECHINESE SONG DYNASTY, WOOD CARVED BUDDHA SEATED STATUE H. 81 cm. W. 60 cm.See Sold Price
2022CHINESE SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY WOOD CARVED SEATED BUDDHACHINESE SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY WOOD CARVED SEATED BUDDHA STATUE 12TH CENTURY H. 81 cm. W. 60 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Fine Wood Carved Guanyin StatueChinese fine wood carved statue; depicting Guanyin holding a child boy; four-character "Song Zi Guan Yin" (Guanyin bringing boys) mark on base; 41 cm x 13 cm, 2391 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty Dehua White Porcelain Guanyin Statue, Qing DynastyChina, Qing dynasty Dimensions: 18" (45.72cm) H Qing Dynasty Dehua White Porcelain Guanyin Statue (with gilt wood carved base) Provenance: Hong Kong family collection in Toronto 來源ᦂSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Carved Wood Guanyin StatueA Carved Wood Guanyin Statue. Height 93cm,good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Wood Guanyin StatuesPair of Chinese carved wood Quanyin statues, depicted in draping robes, wearing necklace, headdress with ribbons and standing on naturalistic carved rock form, original polychrome still visible, circaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Song Dynasty Wood Avalokiteshvara StatueH: 31 7/8 in(81cm) W: 21 5/8 in(55cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Chinese Tang Dynasty Stone Carved Guanyin StatueRare Large Chinese Tang Dynasty Stone Carved Guanyin Statue with several flying Buddhas on the top on a lotus seat , Tang Dynasty ( AD 618—907 ), height: 98 CM , width : 60 CM , in fine conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Carved Zitan Wood Guanyin StatueA Chinese Carved Zitan Wood Guanyin Statue, Ht. 44cm, Wd. 20.5cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SONG DYNASTY BRONZE GUANYIN STATUECHINESE SONG DYNASTY BRONZE GUANYIN STATUE H. 9.3 cm. W. 4.2 cm. Weight 106 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022[FROM CHRISTIE'S] A QING DYNASTY SHOUSHAN STONE CARVED GUANYIN STATUE[FROM CHRISTIE'S] A QING DYNASTY SHOUSHAN STONE CARVED GUANYIN STATUESee Sold Price
Sold2022[FROM GALLERY] A QING DYNASTY YONGZHENG CHENXIANG CARVED GUANYIN STATUE[FROM GALLERY] A QING DYNASTY YONGZHENG CHENXIANG CARVED GUANYIN STATUESee Sold Price
Sold2022SONG DYNASTY WOODEN GUANYIN SITTING STATUESONG DYNASTY WOODEN GUANYIN SITTING STATUEH45cm, W24cm,See Sold Price
Sold2021A SONG DYNASTY WOOD FIGURE OF GUANYINA SONG DYNASTY WOOD FIGURE OF GUANYIN. Dimensions: 19 3/4 x 12 1/4 x 8 in. High resolution pictures can be found at https://file.ac/mKgD6Ftiv44/See Sold Price
May 04Mega International AuctionQING DYNASTY. YUANZHU STYLE SHOUSHAN HIBISCUS STONE CARVED GOLD GUANYIN STATUE$1,100
May 04Mega International AuctionRUYI GUANYIN SEATED ROCK STATUE OF SHOUSHAN HIBISCUS STONE CARVED BY RUFEN, QING DYNASTY$1,700
23 hrs LeftWestern Sportsman LLCHand Carved Wood Statue -Leopard, Cape Buffalo & Elephant AFRICAN ART$20(2 bids)
23 hrs LeftWestern Sportsman LLCBeautiful Hand Carved Wood Statue of 2 Cape Buffalo AFRICAN ART$30(2 bids)
May 06Hudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYAfrican carved wood statue, female figure, height is 17.25"$20(1 bid)
May 11Fair Sales Auction House Hand Carved Wood Chinese God of Longevity - "Old Man of the South Pole" Carved Wood Statue - Vintage$10