Sold2022Georg Jensen Sterling Silver LadleDanish sterling silver ladle, Georg Jensen, in "Blossom" pattern, marked for Georg Jensen and Wendel A/S. 2.3 ozt. [7" L x 2 1/2" Diam. (ladle bowl)]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Silver Gravy Boat & LadleA very fine early 20th century Danish sterling silver gravy boat of navette form by Georg Jensen circa 1945, together with an associated Georg Jensen sterling silver ladle. The gravy boat with a scrolSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Pc. Georg Jensen Sterling Ladles3 Pc. Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Ladles. Monogrammed "J.F.T.". Measures - 5 1/4" - 6" long. Weight - 3.86 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Punch Ladle.A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Punch Ladle. Length: 13" Wt: 8 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Punch Ladle.A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Punch Ladle. Cactus pattern Length: 12.5" Wt: 7 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Sauce Ladles.A Pair of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Sauce Ladles. Blossom pattern. Together with a jelly spoon in the # 21 pattern, and a pierced serving spoon Ladle length: 5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle"Ornamental no. 141" Danish modern sauce ladle. 8", and 2.41 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen "Acorn" Sterling Silver Ladle PlusJohan Rohde, Denmark, sterling ladle, and (4) unidentified sterling silver ladles. Georg Jensen- 6.5in long. Manufacture's marks to each. approx. 6.76oztSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georg Jensen Sterling Silver 'Pyramid' LadleSterling Silver 'Pyramid' Ladle by Georg Jensen. Marked on back. Total troy ounces 2.9. Measures 7"L. Condition is good, see photos. Examine all photos closely. Contact AAG for more detailed informatiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen "Cactus" Sterling Silver LadleGeorg Jensen "Cactus" Sterling Silver Ladle. Measures approx. - 7 1/4" long. Weight - 2.075 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2019GEORG JENSEN Sterling Silver Denmark Ladle. #21.GEORG JENSEN Sterling Silver Denmark Ladle. #21. "Ornamental" Small serving spoon ladle. Marked Georg Jensen in oval. Denmark. Sterling. -- Dimensions: H: 5.25 inches: W: 1.5 inches--- Weight: .98 TroSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver LadleGeorg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Ladle, "Barabara-Jean", 1 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Steling silver Blossom Spoons LadleSet of 3 Sterling silver spoons. 3 Blossom type Georg Jensen U.S.A. Sterling silver Ladles in original box. The 3 spoons weigh 123 grams largest ladle 6" . Box is in rough shape with paper remnants onSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georg Jensen Sterling Ladle, Pattern 21A Georg Jensen Danish sterling silver ladle. Pattern 21, having a peapod motif at the curving handle. Stamped with the mark used post 1945, and Sterling, Denmark, 21. Measures 6.25" long, 2" wide. WeiSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN ACANTHUS STERLING GRAVY LADLEGeorg Jensen sterling silver gravy ladle in the Acanthus pattern. Marked Georg Jensen, Sterling, Denmark. Measures 7 1/2" length. Total weight 2.2ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Pyramid Sterling Silver Gravy LadleGeorg Jensen Pyramid Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle with 2 Spouts. Weighs 2.86. Measures 7 1/8". Designed by Harald Nielsen. Modern Classic Style! With a tradition lasting over a hundred years, Georg JenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen No. 38 Sterling Silver LadleGeorge Jensen 'No 38' sterling silver ladle. Total weight - 72gr. Measures 7.5"L. Hallmarked. Condition report: Good condition, wear commensurate with age and use, please examine all photos closely. CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Lapaglia Cream LadleGeorg Jensen USA Sterling Lapaglia Number 110 Cream Ladle Old Denmark Hallmark. Piece is in excellent estate fresh condition and has never been monogrammed, with very fine detail. Piece measures 5 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Moonstone Foliate Bracelet, # 3Georg Jensen Sterling Silver and Moonstone Foliate Bracelet, design # 3. 0.91 ozt. 7.25" long, 0.75" wide Property from a private Manhattan collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Danish Georg Jensen sterling silver "Blossom" patternDanish Georg Jensen sterling silver "Blossom" pattern soup ladle, 11"l, 5.48 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold20182pc GEORG JENSEN Sterling Silver Circle Brooch. B2pc GEORG JENSEN Sterling Silver Circle Brooch. Bookmark. Foliate Circle Pin marked 301. 2) Bookmark with berry and scroll design. Marked 60.-- Dimensions: H: 2.5 inches: W: 1 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Sterling Footed BowlGeorg Jensen sterling silver footed bowl with raised foliate bottom No. 197A, designed by Georg Jensen, circa 1926-1932, with openwork stem of leaves and berries, 6"h. x 7 5/8" dia. Approximately 20.6See Sold Price
Sold2019A Collection of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver ServingA Collection of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Serving Pieces. Comprising a sauce ladle, two lemon forks and a jelly spoonSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Serving Pieces.Three Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Serving Pieces. Comprising a gravy ladle, a pierced fish serving fork and a pierced serving spoon Wt: 10 oztSee Sold Price
680 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsBlok - Acadia by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Mustard Ladle Custom Made 4 3/4"$10(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsAcanthus by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle with Spout 6" Serving$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsBlossom by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle 6 3/4" Serving Heirloom$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsParallel by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle with Wings and Spout 8"$10
May 03Mynt AuctionsAcanthus by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Mayonnaise Ladle with Spout Orig 5 1/2"$10
12 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsAcorn by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle Double Spout Hammered 7 3/4"$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsRope by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle w/Spout Oldest Jensen GI Mark$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsLily of the Valley By Georg Jensen Sterling Cream /Sauce Ladle w/ Spouts GI Mark$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsCypress by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 54 pcs Dinner$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsLa Paglia by International Sterling Silver Midcentury Modern Punch Ladle 14" 202$10
5 hrs LeftLeland LittleThree Sterling Silver Brooches and a Sterling Silver and Gem-Set Brooch, Georg Jensen$260(6 bids)