Sold2016TWEENTY FOUR PAGES OF CHINESE ANTIQUE PAINTING ALBUM OFTWEENTY FOUR PAGES OF CHINESE ANTIQUE PAINTING ALBUM OF CALLIGRAPHY. Signed and dated. Image size 12.5 cm by 9.5 cm each page. From a California art collection. Demostic shipping $40 and Oversea $80.See Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib. to Song Shiyun: Painting Album.Attributed to Song Shiyun (1912-2009): Painting Album. Ink and color on paper, including twenty-four paintings, each signed with one seal of the artist, with calligraphy by Ren Yingmin (1911-1998). {OSee Sold Price
Sold2023(5) ANTIQUE CHINESE ALBUM LEAF LANDSCAPE PAINTINGS SILK (4) CALLIGRAPHYGroup of five (5) Antique Chinese album leaf paintings, ink on silk canvas, and four (4) calligraphy tribute paintings on paper canvas, all mounted on three (3) hanging scrolls; Subject: Landscapes anSee Sold Price
2021CHINESE CALLIGRAPHY AND PAINTING ALBUMCHINESE CALLIGRAPHY AND PAINTING ALBUM L. 19.5 cm. W. 14.8 cm.See Sold Price
2021CHINESE CALLIGRAPHY AND PAINTING ALBUM, XU BEIHONG MARKCHINESE CALLIGRAPHY AND PAINTING ALBUM, XU BEIHONG MARK L.41.5 cm. W. 18 cm.See Sold Price
2021CHINESE CALLIGRAPHY AND PAINTING ALBUMCHINESE CALLIGRAPHY AND PAINTING ALBUM L. 39.3 cm. W. 21 cm.See Sold Price
2021ANCIENT CHINESE CALLIGRAPHY AND PAINTING ALBUMANCIENT CHINESE CALLIGRAPHY AND PAINTING ALBUM L. 32 cm. W. 23.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE CALLIGRAPHY AND PAINTING ALBUMCHINESE CALLIGRAPHY AND PAINTING ALBUM; H. 21 cm. W. 16.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE ANCIENT CALLIGRAPHY PAINTING ALBUM THREE VOLUMES 1965 COLLECTED IN HAWAIICHINESE ANCIENT CALLIGRAPHY PAINTING ALBUM THREE VOLUMES 1965, COLLECTED IN HAWAII. 9 3/4 X 12 1/4 INCHES.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE QING DYNASTY CALLIGRAPHY AND PAINTING ALBUMCHINESE QING DYNASTY CALLIGRAPHY AND PAINTING ALBUM L. 41 cm. W. 25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE CALLIGRAPHY SCROLLDimensions: 64-1/2" L x 24-3/4" W inner: 26" L x 12" W Large Chinese calligraphy painting on paper. Four main semi-cursive script columns run from top to bottom in equidistant rows. Smaller semi-cursiSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE CALLIGRAPHY SCROLLDimensions: 77-1/4" L x 23-3/4" W inner: 33-3/8" L x 13-3/4" W Large Chinese calligraphy painting on paper. Four main clerical-script columns run from top to bottom in equidistant rows. Smaller semi-cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Heart Sutra Calligraphy Painting Paper Album, Li Bai MarkChinese Heart Sutra Calligraphy Painting Paper Album, Li Bai Mark Width:21.8cm, Height:34cm, Provenance: Private estate from Francis Philip (1857-1950), acquired during his stay in Tianjin.See Sold Price
Sold202278239: A Group of Six Chinese Album Leaves Marks: twentA Group of Six Chinese Album Leaves Marks: twenty-four red seals 11-3/8 x 8-1/8 inches (28.9 x 20.6 cm) (each panel) 16-1/2 x 21-5/8 inches &lpaSee Sold Price
Sold2015MASTERPIECES IN THE NATIONAL PALACE MUSEUMSet of three Masterpieces of Chinese Hardcover Books in the National Palace Museum: Chinese Album Painting; Chinese Calligraphy and Select Chinese Rare Books and Historical Documents in the National PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Twenty pages of Chinese calligraphy album ofTwenty pages of Chinese calligraphy album of chrysanthemum categories and poems. 19th C. Sealed . Size: 10 1/2" W x 10 3/4" H x 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Chinese Pith Painting Albums, 27 PaintingsSubject: VariousType: GouacheMaterials: Pith paper, silkMarkings & Inscriptions: Date: Late 19th / early 20th centuryMaker: ChineseDescription: A group of 27 Chinese Export pith paintings depicting fiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Calligraphy Scroll PaintingChinese calligraphy scroll painting with single character and four red chop mark seals. Panel: 46 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of Classical Chinese Paintings &"Lan-Chi'en Shan-Kuan, an album of Chinese Paintings & Calligraphies", published by Nigensha, 1978; with sleeves, former Robert Ellsworth's collection, good condition, 31 x 44 cmSee Sold Price
2020CHINESE PAINTING AND CALLIGRAPHY ALBUM OF ANIMALS ANDSingle page size 41 cm by 18 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019FOUR PAGES OF CHINESE ALBUM PAINTING OF PLUMFOUR PAGES OF CHINESE ALBUM PAINTING OF PLUM BLOSSOMMINGS. L. 52 cm. W. 37 cm. Domestic shipping $30 and oversea $100. Combined shipping available. Pick-up available in our NJ warehouse. We accept preSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAncient Fort Auction HouseCHINESE CALLIGRAPHY AND PAINTING "FOUR SEASONS OF FLOWER FRAGRANCE" SIGNED BY ZHU YIZHAN£600
14 hrs LeftWalklin Auction LtdCHINESE CALLIGRAPHY AND PAINTING "LANDSCAPE" ALBUM SIGNED BY ZHANG DAQIAN$500
5 days LeftAncient Fort Auction HouseCHINESE CALLIGRAPHY AND PAINTING "LANDSCAPE" ALBUM SIGNED BY WU LI£300
5 days LeftAncient Fort Auction HouseCHINESE CALLIGRAPHY AND PAINTING "LOTUS" FOUR SCREENS SIGNED BY ZHANG DAQIAN£800
5 days LeftAncient Fort Auction HouseCHINESE CALLIGRAPHY AND PAINTING "FEMALE LADY" ALBUM SIGNED BY ZHANG DAQIAN£400
5 days LeftAncient Fort Auction HouseCHINESE CALLIGRAPHY AND PAINTING "FLOWERS AND BIRDS" FOUR SCREENS SIGNED BY MEI LANFANG£500
5 days LeftAncient Fort Auction HouseFOUR SCREENS OF CHINESE CALLIGRAPHY AND PAINTING "LANDSCAPE" SIGNED BY HUANG BINHONG£500
5 days LeftAncient Fort Auction HouseFOUR SCREENS OF CHINESE CALLIGRAPHY AND PAINTING "MEILAN BAMBOO CHRYSANTHEMUM" SIGNED BY ZHENG£600
5 days LeftAncient Fort Auction HouseFOUR SCREENS OF CHINESE CALLIGRAPHY AND PAINTING "LANDSCAPE" SIGNED BY ZHANG DAQIAN£800
5 days LeftAncient Fort Auction HouseFOUR SCREENS OF CHINESE CALLIGRAPHY AND PAINTING SCROLL "LANDSCAPE" SIGNED BY HUANG GONGWANG£600
5 days LeftAncient Fort Auction HouseFOUR SCREENS OF CHINESE CALLIGRAPHY AND PAINTING "FLOWERS AND BIRDS" SIGNED BY JIANG TINGXI£800
5 days LeftAncient Fort Auction HouseCHINESE PAINTING AND CALLIGRAPHY LANDSCAPE ALBUM SIGNED QI BAISHI£400
5 days LeftAncient Fort Auction HouseFOUR SCREENS OF CHINESE CALLIGRAPHY AND PAINTING "LANDSCAPEI" SIGNED BY HUANG BINHONG£500
5 days LeftAncient Fort Auction HouseFOUR SCREENS OF CHINESE CALLIGRAPHY AND PAINTING "LANDSCAPE" SIGNED BY ZHANG DAQIANN£800
1 day LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionSIGNED FAN ZHIGANG. CHINESE 'YUN FENG SHAN FANG REGULAR$250
Featured2 days LeftThe Sunshine ArtQI BAISHI 齊白石 FLOWERS FOUR PAINTING SCROLLS$750(6 bids)
Featured2 days LeftThe Sunshine ArtWU CHANGSHUO 吳昌碩 FLOWERS FOUR PAINTING SCROLLS$500(1 bid)
5 days LeftAncient Fort Auction HouseCHINESE CALLIGRAPHY, PAINTING, SILK, LANDSCAPE, SIGNED BY LIU SONGNIAN£200
14 hrs LeftWalklin Auction LtdCHINESE CALLIGRAPHY AND PAINTING "LANDSCAPE" SIGNED BY ZHANG DAQIAN$300(1 bid)