Sold2017Jules Cheret Ballet Poster "La Farrandole"Framed ballet poster "Theatre National de L'Opera", Misque de Th. Dubois". Dimensions: Art: 27" H x 19" W; Frame: 28.25" H x 22&qSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, De La Terre A La Lune, A L'Obus, Blue CoverHandsome double volume from Hetzel's French edition A l'obus, blue cover, from the Voyages Extraordinaires series by Jules Verne. It includes De la Terre a La Lune (From the Earth to the Moon with 41See Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, De La Terre a La Lune, Aux Bouquets de RosesRare single volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Bouquets de Roses, 3eme type simple, orange-red cover, from Les Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. Includes the novel De La Terre a La Lune (FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Verne, Decouverte de la Terre, A La Sphere ArmillaireExcellent volume from Les Grands Voyages et Grands Voyageurs: Decouverte de la Terre (Great Travels and Travellers: The Discovery of the Earth) by writer Jules Verne, Hetzel French edition, A La SpherSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of Five Framed Exhibition Postersa. Jules Agard GALARIE DE LA COLOMBE 17.2" x 26" b. Chagall Exhibition Screenprint 'Lithographs 1922-1956 Paintings of the World' 21.5" x 27 " c. JEAN MESSAGIER FONDATION MAEGHT 16.5" x 27.25" d. PAULSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Jules Verne, Geographie Illustree de la France et ColoniesTwo volumes of Geographie illustree de la France et de ses Colonies by writer Jules Verne, prefaced by a general study by Theophile Lavallee. Illustrations by Clerget and Riou, and maps by Constans. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022ABEL-FAIVRE, Jules (1867-1945). 3e Emprunt de la Defense Na...ABEL-FAIVRE, Jules (1867-1945). 3e Emprunt de la Defense Nationale / Credit Lyonnais / Souscrivez. 1918. Paris: Devambez. Color lithograph poster. A French soldier plants a flag of Liberty onto a globSee Sold Price
Sold2015Adolphe Theodore Jules Martial PotmontAdolphe Theodore Jules Martial Potmont. Sige de la Socit des Aquafortistes. 1864 Acquaforte. mm 290x390. Foglio: mm 340x430. Esemplare avant-lettre prima della tiratura Cadart & Lucquet recante ilSee Sold Price
Sold2016JULES-ABEL FAIVRE WWI PROPAGANDA POSTER 1918JULES-ABEL FAIVRE (FRENCH, 1867-1945), WWI PROPAGANDA POSTER, 1918, H 31", W 45", "LE EMPRUNT DE LA LIBERATION":Jules Abel Faivre, French WWI propaganda poster, 1918, "Le Emprunt De La Liberation". SiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Emile Pissarro 1884-1972 PASTELGorgeous Pastel by Paul Emile Pissarro. Titled: LA CHARRUE DE JULES. Signed on bottom right corner. Full write up posted on the back with COA. Frame Measures: 28" Tall x 32" Wide x 3" Deep.See Sold Price
Sold2023HB QUIMPER ODETTA GRES WARE POTTERY PITCHERCirca 1930-35, Bretonnes and a Sailor, signed HB Quimper, Odetta, 9" h., Note: Examples of this piece Illustrated in Bernard Jules Velingue, Odetta, Faience De La Grande Maison HB Quimper, c.1999See Sold Price
Sold2016Pictet, de la Rive, Francois Jules Description desPictet, de la Rive, Francois Jules Description des mollusques fossiles qui se trouvent dans les gres verts des environs de Geneve. Mit 51 lithographierten Tafeln. Genf, Fick, 1847-1853. 2 Bll., 558 S.See Sold Price
Sold2023Raoul De La Sota (20 th / 21 st Century) CaliforniaMOON CACTUS, 2000, acrylic painting on wood sculpture, a signature not found, label underneath, 30 x 14 x 6”.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Voyage au Centre de La Terre, Bouquets de RosesUnusual single volume volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Bouquets de Roses avec Encadrement de Grecques, 4eme type, red cover, from Les Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. Date on front page:See Sold Price
Sold2018Jules Cheret 1836, 1932 "Theatre De La Tour Eiffel"Jules Cheret 1836, 1932 "Theatre De La Tour Eiffel" Print. 9 1/2" h x 7" w in a 3 1/2" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Adrien De la Pena (20 th /21 st Century)UNTITLED, mixed media sculpture, a signature not found, 9 x 5 x 3”. Provenance: Diana Zlotnick Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Cinq Cents Million de la Begum, Hachette & CieRed cover single volume from Les Mondes Connus et Inconnus published by edition house Hachette et Cie from Hetzel's Les Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. Includes Les Cinq Cents Millions de La BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Cinq Cents Million de la Begum, Hachette & CieRed cover double volume from Les Mondes Connus et Inconnus published by edition house Hachette et Cie from Hetzel's Les Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. Includes Les Cinq Cents Millions de La BSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jules Mabut French Green Cameo Art Glass VaseSigned antique French cameo etched art glass vase by Jules Mabut, Paris for Verrerie de la Paix. Circa 1900. Features a double gourd design in light green with darker green floral design. Etched artisSee Sold Price
Sold2016M. Dumont D’Urville. Interior of the Pagoda. 1834.Print of steel engraving titled „Interieur de la Pagode“.Author Jules Sébastien César Dumont d'Urville.Engraved by unknown.From „Voyage pittoresque Autour du Monde, resume general des voyagesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jules VERNE - Les Cinq cents millions de la Bégum. SuivJules VERNE - Les Cinq cents millions de la Bégum. Suivi de Les Révoltés de la «Bounty». Paris, J. Hetzel, «Bibliothèque d'Éducation et de Récréation», [1879-1880]. In-8. cartonnage brun d'See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 3 Limited Edition Illustrated French PortfoliosLot 3 Limited Edition Illustrated French Portfolios: 1. Jules Laforgue, L'Imitation de Notre-Dame la Lune, 1974, illustrated by Jansem, number 53 of 101 copies, printed for Madame Antoine Pol, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gouffe, Jules 1877 Pair of Antique Food Prints. MeatChromolithographs Published 1877, London for "La Livre de Cuisine" by Jules Gouffe. Paper Size: 10 x 6.5 inch (26 x 17cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules de Liron d’Airoles (1802 - 1882) - Antique Fruit Print of Pond's Seedling PlumThis original lithograph is from Jules de Liron d'Airoles's work "Album de la Civélière, contenant les figures et descriptions des principales introductions agrico-horticoles qui y ont été faitesSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBonhamsJULES VICTOR GENISSON (1805-1860) Intérieur de la cathédrale d'Amiens, 1859€1,200
BonhamsHETZEL ILLUSTRATED EDITIONS OF JULES VERNE. VERNE, JULES. 1828-1905. A group of collected works ...$1,500
Apr 27Trillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMaitres Affiches by Steinlen - Chocolat de la Compagnie Francaise. 170$50
Apr 27Trillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMaindron by Steinlen - Lait pur Sterilise de la Vingeanne$50
Apr 28Schmitt Horan & Co.An early 20th century gold hunting cased quarter repeating chronograph signed Th. Picard Fils$500(1 bid)
Apr 30L'Autographe LtdLITERATURE - SULLY-PRUDHOMME Rene_, Franois, Armand (1836 - 1907) - Autograph letters signedp£80
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 4 farb. illustrierten, tls. kolorierten französischen Kinderbüchern. Um€200
16 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMaitres Affiches by Toulouse-Lautrec - La Chaine Simpson. 238$50
Apr 30L'Autographe LtdLITERATURE - GONCOURT Edmond Huot de (1822 - 1896) - Autograph letter signed£70