Sold2015Two Prints, Augustin Le Grand; Sam PhillipsTwo Prints, including: Augustin Le Grand, French, 1765-1815, "Jean Jaques Rousseau ou L'Homme de la Nature", ca. 1790, copper engraving, published in Paris by Augustin Le Grand and Constantin,, with LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Raymond Moretti (French, 1931-2005) - Jacques Brel - L.Homme de la Mancha, Paris, 1985.Raymond Moretti (French, 1931-2005) - Jacques Brel - L.Homme de la Mancha, Paris, 1985. Publishers Armand and Georges Israel. 14 Colorful lithographs and 11 Lithographs of drawings reproduced in blackSee Sold Price
Sold20231773 OBSTETRICS 3 volumes ILLUSTRATED antique De L'Homme Et De La Femme[Louis François Luc De]. De L'Homme Et De La Femme Consideres Physiquement Dans L'Etat Du Mariage. Lille; 1773 3 volumes Size 4 by 6 1/2" 272, 277, [3], 240 pp. 14 engraved illustrative plates atSee Sold Price
Sold2023Extremité Meridionale de l'Amérique Tierra del Fuego Magellan Str BONNE 1788 map[Cook 2e Voyage] Extremité Meridionale de l'Amérique // Partie Est de la Terre de Feu, le Détroit de Le Maire et partie ouest de la terre des Etats // Canal de Noël // Suite de la CôteSee Sold Price
Sold2021ABEL FAIVRE. L’Emprunt de la Liberation. Paris,ABEL FAIVRE. L’Emprunt de la Liberation. Paris, ca. 1918. World War I lithograph poster of the flags of the Allied powers raised above a kneeling Kaiser Wilhelm II. 30 1/8 x 43”. Portion oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 3 Limited Edition Illustrated French PortfoliosLot 3 Limited Edition Illustrated French Portfolios: 1. Jules Laforgue, L'Imitation de Notre-Dame la Lune, 1974, illustrated by Jansem, number 53 of 101 copies, printed for Madame Antoine Pol, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023LA NUIT DE L HOMME LE PERFUME YVES SAINT LAURENTLa Nuit De L'homme Le Parfum Eau De Parfum Spray By Yves Saint Laurent. It has its own personality about the original scent that will not disappoint. This masculine scent opens with anise, bergamot anSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH POSTER: "CAMILLE FLAMARION: LE MONDE..."Camille Flammarion: Le Monde avant la Creation de l'Homme; framed under acrylic; Condition: creases; uneven toning and discoloration; 50 x 36 inches sight; 51 1/2 x 37 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022[WIRE ACT]. Le Pays de L’Or. Paris: Lemercier, ca. 1880. Co...[WIRE ACT]. Le Pays de L’Or. Paris: Lemercier, ca. 1880. Color lithograph advertising the theatrical production about America, ‘The Land of Gold,” by Henri Chivot and Albert Vanloo,See Sold Price
Sold20201782 HOUEL JEAN PIERRE (1735 - 1813) INCISIONE color1782 HOUEL JEAN PIERRE (1735 - 1813) INCISIONE color seppia "Carte geographique de la Sicile...qui l'a verifee dans les annees 1776, 1777, 1778 et 1779" (cm 42 x 48) tratta dal libro Voyage pittoresquSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Four Science Books; 1 French, 3 EnglishGroup of Four Science Books: 1) De La Sterilite de L'Homme et De La Femme, et Des Moyens D'Y Remedier (The Sterility of Man and Woman, and Ways to Remedy), 1820. 170 pages, 4-1/4" x 7-1/8". 2) A PhiliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall, Creation de l'Homme (from La Bible)Marc Chagall Creation de l'Homme (from La Bible) 1931-1939etching with hand-coloring on Arches image: 12 h × 9 w in (30 × 23 cm) sheet: 14.625 h × 11.625 w in (37 × 30 cm)<See Sold Price
Sold2018Bons Cepages. Le Vin De L'Epargne.Auriac, Jacques (1922—2003). Bons Cepages. Le Vin De L’Epargne. Paris: De la Vasselais, ca. 1950s. Lithograph. 61 x 45”. Linen backed. Over-coloring along folds; repaired closed tearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1890s/1900s Place Clichy French Advert PosterLucas, Charles E.L'Exposition du Theatre et de la MusiqueLithograph ca. 189649.2 x 34.6 in. (125 x 88 cm)Printer: Chaix, ParisCondition Details: (B) was folded, mounted on linen (old), tears and smallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Constitution de la République Francaise, précédée de la Déclaration desFrankreich Constitution de la République Francaise, précédée de la Déclaration des Droits de l'Homme ... Paris, Didot L'Ainé, 1793. 2 Bl., 79 S. 8°. Ldr. d. Zt. mitSee Sold Price
Sold2017Richard, Nouveaux Élémens de Botanique 1819Heading: Author: Richard, Achille Title: Nouveaux Élémens de Botanique, Appliquée a la Médecine, a l’Usage des Élèves qui Suivent les Cours de la Faculté de Médecine et du Jardin du Roi PlaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Millot, Objets et Mondes. La revue duJacques Millot, Objets et Mondes. La revue du Musée de l'Homme, 1978, Exhib. Cat. Objets et Mondes. La revue du Musée de l'Homme, Musée de l'Homme, Muséum National d'HistoiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large “Cercle Artistique de La Seine” Mother of PearlLarge “Cercle Artistique de La Seine” Mother of Pearl 1,000 Francs Plaque. France, ca. 1880. Excellent. Beautifully engraved on both sides. 2 ¾”.See Sold Price
Sold2022KAKEMONOKAKEMONO à l'encre et couleurs sur soie, représentant, sous un pin et éclairé par la lune, un combat de samouraïs dans l'enceinte d'un palais parmi des pavillons. Signé.See Sold Price
Sold2023Partie de l'Amerique Septentrionale… Northeastern USA. VAUGONDY 1755 old mapTITLE OF MAP (NOT PRINTED ON THE PAGE):'Partie de l'Amerique Septentrionale, qui comprend le Cours de l'Ohio, la Nlle. Angleterre, la Nlle. York, le New Jersey, la Pensylvanie, le Maryland, la VirginiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique map, Northeast US, by Robert De VaugondyAntique map, Northeast US, by Robert De Vaugondy "Partie De L'Amerique Septentrionale Qui Comprend Le Cours De L'Ohio, La Nlle Angleterre, La Nlle York, Le New Jersey, La Pensyvanie, Le Maryland La ViSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Icart (1888-1950) FrenchPIERRETTE, AU CLAIR DE LA LUNE (Holland 320), 1927, color etching, signed in pencil, copyright L. Icart Paris upper right, blind stamp lower left, image 20 ¼ x 13 ¼”, full margins,See Sold Price
Sold2023Role of the artists during the French Revolution.Decret de la Convention Nationale, Du 8 jour du 2 mois de l’an second de la république… Qui prescrit le mode de jugement du concours pour les prix d’architecture, de sculpture eSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gilles Robert de Vaugondy (1688-1766), "Partie deGilles Robert de Vaugondy (1688-1766), "Partie de L'Amerique Septentrionalis qui comprend e lours de L'Ohio, la NIie Anglaterre, la NIie York, le Ne, Jersey, La Pennsylvania, Le Maryland Virginie, LaSee Sold Price
May 14Fleischer's Auctions1755 Map Partie de l'Amerique Septentrionale, qui comprend Le Cours de L'Ohio...$200(3 bids)
May 18Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesRenault 28-parts books from the 70s-90s€100
May 07Akiba Galleries(15) Volumes of Works of Georges-Louis Leclerc, Comte de Buffon. (French, 1707-1788)$100
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsLa Reponse de L’Amerique aux Boches. Paris: Louchet Publici...$400
5 days LeftL'Autographe LtdLITERATURE - MISTRAL Fre_d?ric (1830 - 1914) - Autograph letter signeda£120
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHCompte-Rendu de la Commission Impériale Archéologique pour l'Année 1860, 1863, 1868,€500