Sold2022HANS-JOACHIM MARSEILLE PRESENTATION RING FROM HERMANN GORINGHANS-JOACHIM MARSEILLE (1920-1942) 'The Star of Africa', a German ace serving principally in North Africa, Marseille had 158 kills in 482 sorties. Marseille was awarded a Knights Cross with Diamonds,See Sold Price
Sold2022Ihle, Hans Joachim Nashorn. Bronze mit Patina auf Holzsockel. 20. Jh. Ca. 45 x 98 cm (ohne Sockel).Zoologica Specifica Ihle, Hans Joachim Nashorn. Bronze mit Patina auf Holzsockel. 20. Jh. Ca. 45 x 98 cm (ohne Sockel). Auf der Unterseite signiert mit Ihle. Zoology - Rhinoceros. Bronze with patina oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hans HERRMANN (1858 - 1942). Sorting the catch.69 cm x 99 cm. Painting, oil on panel. Signed lower right. German Desription: Hans HERRMANN (1858 - 1942). Sortieren des Fangs. 69 cm x 99 cm. Gemälde, Öl auf Holz. Rechts unten signiert.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Joachim Ihle (1919-1997), largHans Joachim Ihle (1919-1997), large stag, patinated bronze on a naturalistic base, signed and stamped by the foundry Zimmer, h. 36,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kurt Wallstab and Hans-Joachim Ittig Blown andKurt Wallstab and Hans-Joachim Ittig Blown and Multi-Colored Lampworked Glass Sculpture Titled Montage Sculpture #2702 1998 Of flame form, internally decorated and cased in clear glass, on an appliedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans-Joachim Dickler - a caricature of Franz Josef Strauss, Nuremberg, dated 1981Hans-Joachim Dickler - a caricature of Franz Josef Strauss, Nuremberg, dated 1981Aquarell und Tinte auf Papier. Ins Lächerliche gezogenes, detailreiches Bildnis Strauß' vor weiß-blauerSee Sold Price
Sold2023REINER POTTGEN AND PHOTOS OF HANS-JOACHIM MARSEILLEREINER POTTGEN (d. ca. 1995) Luftwaffe fighter ace and wingman to Hans-Joachim Marseille, he accumulated six kills himself with 3/JG27 from at least June 1, 1942 to Oct. 1, 1943. A fine grouping of maSee Sold Price
Sold2019King And Country Messerschmitt Hans JoachimBF109 AK071 (SL) . “The Star Of Africa” With Pilot Marseille Near Mint Condition Near Mint Box 2 PiecesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Minichamps Blaupunkt Porsche 962C Hans-Joachim StuckMinichamps Blaupunkt Porsche 962C Hans-Joachim Stuck winner Supercup Nurburging car #1 1986. 1/18 scale car appears Mint, never remove from box, box shows little wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024WWII German Hans-Joachim Jabs Kommodre NJG 1 1944 Original Signed PhotographWWII German Hans-Joachim Jabs Kommodre NJG 1 1944 Original Signed PhotographSee Sold Price
Sold2021BURGERT, HANS-JOACHIM, CALLIGRAPHER. TEXT NACH JESAJA.BURGERT, HANS-JOACHIM, CALLIGRAPHER. TEXT NACH JESAJA. TEXTAUSWAHL (EDITED BY) Ludus Scribendi. Zweiter Band…Kalligraphien von Hans-Joachim Burgert. Berlin: Privately printed at Burgert HandpresSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hans-Joachim Groth Table lamp from the seriesHans-Joachim Groth Table lamp from the series Contempora model "EOS". Produced by Vereinigte Werkstätten, Germany, 1970s. Plastic and black metal bases, plexiglass frame and black lacquered aluminumSee Sold Price
Sold2022WW2 Oberst Hajo Herrmann Signed Aldertag 13 August 1940 JS(CC)54 FDC. 59 of 125 Covers Issued.WW2 Oberst Hajo Herrmann Signed Aldertag 13 August 1940 JS(CC)54 FDC. 59 of 125 Covers Issued. Guernsey Stamp with 13 Aug 98 Postmark. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of AuthentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans-Joachim Koloss, Afrika - Kunst und Kultur.Hans-Joachim Koloss, Afrika - Kunst und Kultur. Meisterwerke afrikanischer Kunst, 1999, Exhib. Cat. Afrika - Kunst und Kultur. Meisterwerke afrikanischer Kunst, Museum für Völkerkunde, MunicSee Sold Price
Sold2021Herrmann, Hans: Blumenmarkt in den NiederlandenHans Herrmann 1858 - 1942 Flower market in the Netherlands Oil on cardboard; H 46 cm, W 37 cm; signed lower left ''Hans Herrmann''See Sold Price
Sold2022FINELY PAINTED RUSSIAN ICON WITH SILVER BASMA SHOWING THE DESCENT OF CHRIST INTO HADES AND THEFINELY PAINTED RUSSIAN ICON WITH SILVER BASMA SHOWING THE DESCENT OF CHRIST INTO HADES AND THE RESURRECTION Basma: St. Petersburg 1794 Master's mark: H.M, probably Hans Joachim Muller 40,5 x 33 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORSCHE handsigned sales brochure Porsche 917, 8 pages German, English and French text, signed byPORSCHE handsigned sales brochure Porsche 917, 8 pages German, English and French text, signed by Walter Näher, Kurt Ahrens, Herbert Linge, Hans Mezger, Peter Falk, Hans Herrmann, Valentin SchSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Yoruba Triplets, "ere ibeji"3 Drillingsfiguren, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 30 cm. Provenienz: Hans-Joachim Struck (1934-2016), 1980-er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Über Zwillinge wurde schon imSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen. H 33 cm. Provenienz: Hans-Joachim Struck (1934-2016), 1980er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Ãœber Zwillinge wurdeSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 26,5 cm. Provenienz: Hans-Joachim Struck (1934-2016), 1980-er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Über Zwillinge wurde schonSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 27 cm. Provenienz: Hans-Joachim Struck (1934-2016), 1980-er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Über Zwillinge wurde schon imSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Yoruba Twin Figures and 3 Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfiguren-Paar und drei Zwillingsfiguren, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen. H 25 - 28,5 cm. Provenienz: Hans-Joachim Struck (1934-2016), 1980er Jahre in NSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Yoruba Pair of Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigurenpaar, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 30 - 31 cm. Provenienz: Hans-Joachim Struck (1934-2016), 1980-er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Über Zwillinge wurSee Sold Price
Sold2018PORSCHE 1995, press report 911 GT2 evolution (racingPORSCHE 1995, press report 911 GT2 evolution (racing version), with 5 B/W company photos Porsche 11 GT2/evolution, Porsche type 917, Le Mans, Porsche-Kremer Le Mans 1995, Hans-Joachim Stuck in a KremeSee Sold Price
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHIhle, Hans Joachim Schreitendes Panzernashorn. Gipsrelief. 1979. 16 x 29 x 4 cm. Rückseitig€200
218 Lots AwayKunstauktionshaus Zemanek-MuensterRare power figure "enok ateng" - Cameroon, KakaSee Sold Price
2 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1898 BLACK ARTS 1ed Alexander Herrmann Magic Alchemy Mesmerism Dreams WITCHCRAFT$180(6 bids)
3 hrs LeftDuMouchellesAlbrecht Durer (German, 1471-1528) Woodcut on Laid Paper 1504, "Joachim And Anna At The Golden Gate"$1,500
Apr 271 Great Deal Auctions Hans Hartung Composition 1973 Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Paris$130