Sold2016A B.A. Bremond Swiss cylinder music boxCirca 1885, with metal tag to interior ''B.A. Bremond / Manufacturer / Geneva Switzerland'' for maker Baptiste-Antoine Bremond (1834-1925) and original paper label to interior listing all 48 airs on 8See Sold Price
Sold2016Inlaid B.A. Bremond Cylinder Music BoxInlaid B.A. Bremond Cylinder Music Box. Box has a rosewood case front and lid with inlaid filigree and striped borders, dust cover in the interior with glass panel. Spring driven mechanism plays 8 tunSee Sold Price
Sold2021B.A. BREMOND SWISS 8 TUNE FLOOR MODEL MUSIC BOX 33 7/8"B.A. BREMOND SWISS 8 TUNE FLOOR MODEL MUSIC BOX 33 7/8" W X 16" DEEP X 26 3/4" TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022XIXÈME SIÈCLEXIXÈME SIÈCLE PETITE BROCHE CHAMEAU Le corps est formé d'une soufflure de perle, les pattes et la tête sont en argent serti de diamants (TA) et rose. Épingle en or rose 14K. PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Black Forest Carved Music Box Chalet,cylinder palys 8 tunes, with hidden cigar holder compartment, by B.A. Bremond, swiss 8 tune cylinder, circa 1880's, similar to the model by Eduard Binder who presented it to Her Royal Highness PrincesSee Sold Price
Sold2022XIXÈME SIÈCLEXIXÈME SIÈCLE COLLIER GRENATS Le motif central en forme de noeud de ruban est serti de grenats et pierres blanches. Monture en or rose 14K. Il est retenu par un collier de chaînes colonSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANONYME XIXème SIECLE Montre de poche en or jauneANONYME XIXème SIECLE Montre de poche en or jaune 18K avec chatelaîne. BOÎTIER : en or jaune ciselé. Le revers orné d'instruments de musique au centre. CADRAN : doré avecSee Sold Price
Sold2022D. HUMBER DROXD. HUMBER DROX XIXème SIÈCLE Petite montre en forme de boule émaillée avec élément d'attache. BOITIER : boule émaillée bleu ciel (manques) avec décor chinoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese headrestAppui-nuque à tiroir destiné à entreposer des plantes odorantes. Il est ajouré sur la partie haute. Bois laqué à décor floral. Japon, XIXème siècle. 13x11x20cm Bibliographies : Chinese ceramiSee Sold Price
Sold20219kt mourning brooch set with a turquoise and pearls -9kt mourning brooch set with a turquoise and pearls (XIXème siècle) Description: 9kt mourning brooch set with a large turquoise and 11 pearls.Goldsmith masterpiece.Total weight of 23.9 grams. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ensemble de cinq statuettes de divinités en alliage deEnsemble de cinq statuettes de divinités en alliage de bronze Inde, XIXème siècle H. 4 à 5 cm Little figures of deity, India, 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese headrestPetit appui-nuque en forme de vase en bois laqué et or à décor de frise florale. Petits manques. Chine, XIXème siècle 21x11,2x11,2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Great 19th century B.A.B. cylinder music boxGovernor marked "BAB" for B.A. Bremond with inlay border around the front and on top of lid, works as it should with a great sound!! Is missing trim on left front corner. 21 1/2 in Long 9 in wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ecole du XIXème siècle Portrait d'une jeuneEcole du XIXème siècle Portrait d'une jeune fille Huile sur toile 81 x 69 cm (griffures)See Sold Price
Sold2021Paire de flacons en porcelaine de Canton en formePaire de flacons en porcelaine de Canton en forme d'éventail à décor polychrome XIXème siècle 12 x 16,5 x 5 cm (accident sur un des bouchons)See Sold Price
Sold2020B. A. BREMOND CYLINDER MUSIC BOXAn antique cylinder music box in a wood box with abalone inlay. It is working, but does not have a key. It measures 6.5" x 4". The movement is marked 43500. It have a B.A. Bremond Geneva label.See Sold Price
Sold2017Walis and Futuna headrestTrès ancien appui-nuque reposant sur quatre pieds. Bois à patine d'usage miel avec belles marques d'utilisation. Walis et Futuna, XIXème siècle 62,5x10x13cm. Provenance : Ex Galerie Kanaga, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tibettan pair of FibulasPaire de fibules en forme de médaillon à décor de démons et de rinceaux végétaux. Métal argentifère. Tibet, XIXème siècle. 7x2cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese small headrestPetit appui-nuque à décor flammé de style Tang. Terre cuite vernissée à décor marbré, brun sur fond jaune. Chine, XIXème siècle. 12x6x8cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Porcelaine de Canton, Chine, XIXème sièPorcelaine de Canton, Chine, XIXème siècle??
Coupe sur piédouche en porcelaine de Canton à décors de rubans polychromes et de rectangles dorés sur fond céladonSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C Bremond Music Box (Swiss)19th Century music box with inlaid wood flower design made in Geneva, Switzerland. Maker B.A. Bremond. Measures approx 17.25" L x 8.75" W x 5.75" tall. The wood below two hinges have cracks, no key, sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ecole du XIXème siècle Les naufragés Huile sur toileEcole du XIXème siècle Les naufragés Huile sur toile 23 x 49 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lampe en porcelaine de Canton avec monture en bronzeLampe en porcelaine de Canton avec monture en bronze Fin XIXème siècle H : 70 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Deneraux Akan (no reserve price)74 Deneraux Akan (no reserve price) Poids monétaires du XVème au XIXème siècle dans l'Afrique de l'Ouest Lahaderne, Jean-Jacques (1981). Deneraux Akan. Poids monétaires du XVème au XIXème siècSee Sold Price
12 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions GRAHAM SUTHERLAND 1972 Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Mourlot Paris$1
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Johnny Friedlaender LES OIXEAUX 1973 Original Lithograph XXieme Siecle in Paris$130
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Hans Hartung Composition 1973 Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Paris$130
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions JOAN MIRO REVOLUTION II Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Mourlot Paris$130
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions GRAHAM SUTHERLAND 1972 Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Mourlot Paris$130
4 days LeftKing's Auctions IncCurtis Jere, Stunning Mid-Century Flame Image Abstract Brass & Metal Sculpture w/ Pivoting Marble Ba$499
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Hans Hartung Composition 1973 Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Paris$1
May 16Heritage Auctions74312: Five S. Kirk & Son Co. Silver Table Articles, Ba$10
2 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesCROIX PROCESSIONNELLE DU XIVème (14e) SIECLE DE LOMBARDIE, Italie, réalisée sur une€7,000