Sold2022LESSER URY (1861-1931) Blick auf den Rhein (Painted circa 1924)LESSER URY (1861-1931) Blick auf den Rhein signed 'L. Ury.' (lower left) oil on panel 12.6 x 22.8cm (4 15/16 x 9in). Painted circa 1924 Footnotes: The authenticity of thisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hambuechen, Wilhelm: Blick auf den Neusser Hafen im WinterWilhelm Hambuechen Dusseldorf 1869 - 1939 Landscape painter and graphic artist in Duesseldorf; worked for several years as a decorative and theater painter; undertook numerous study trips, especiallySee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL RUEDELL BLICK AUF DEN KOELNER DOM MIT SPAZIERGAENGERN IM ALTEN BOTANISCHEN GARTENCARL RUEDELL 1855 Trier - 1939 Cologne VIEW ON THE CATHEDRAL OF COLOGNE WITH STROLLER IN THE ANCIENT BOTANICAL GARDEN Watercolours and gouache on paper. Visual size 29 x 39.5 cm (f. 50 x 60 cm). SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARNOLD-GRABONÉ, Georg (1896-1982), ''Blick auf denARNOLD-GRABONÉ, Georg (1896-1982), ''Blick auf den Obersee bei Berchtesgaden'', Öl/Lwd., 70 x 80, stark besch. und rest.bed., unten links signiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2019Blick auf den Boulevard Saint-Germain in Paris—M. 20.The Boulevard Saint-Germain in Paris—20th century Oil on cardboard. Lower right indistinctly signed ''Bernd ...'', on the left inscribed and dated ''Paris 1953''. 34 x 27 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Andreas Achenbach(1815 Kassel - 1910 Düsseldorf) Heimkehrende Fischerboote am Strand bei aufkommendem Sturm Unter hohem, dicht bewölktem Himmel geschilderter Blick auf den Strand mit mehreren FisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Niederländischer Künstler (20.Jh.)Blick auf den alten Hafen in Rotterdam, Öl auf Holz, unten undeutlich signiert, rückseitig auf Holländisch betitelt, signiert, ortsbezeichnet 'Rotterdam', datiert 'Febr. 1926', ca.57x46See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN HERING BLICK AUF WENGEN JUNGFRAU IM LAUTERBRUNNENTAL, SCHWEIZJOHANN HERING 1875 Luetzen - Active in Halle/Saale. VIEW ON THE WENGEN JUNGFRAU IN THE LAUTERBRUNNENTAL, SWITZERLAND Watercolours on paper. 44 x 55 cm. Signed on the lower right 'J. Hering'. Part. damSee Sold Price
Sold2017Spritzenwagen MB 5000, rot (ein Blaulicht)1056/5A, Kombination "gebastelt" (nur vom geuebten Auge durch den Blick auf die Verklebungen im Kabineninneren zu erkennen), sonst fast neuwertig (Wiking 2.Wahl)See Sold Price
2017Friedrich MiessFriedrich Miess 1854 Kronstadt - 1935 Kronstadt Ansicht von Schäßburg im Sommer - malerischer Blick über die Stadtbefestigung auf den Stundturm, im Vordergrund Mutter mit Kinderwagen. ChromolithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2016floral still life, oil on canvas, Johann Caspar, Antonfloral still life, oil on canvas, Johann Caspar, Anton Dillenius, Mainz 1791 - 1869, 36 cm x 28 cm, framed German Description Blumenstillleben, Öl auf Leinwand, Johann Caspar, Anton Dillenius, MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Pippel(1878 Lodz - 1960 Planegg bei München) "Herbst"/"Der Gosausee in Tirol". Originaltitel Blick über den See auf das Dachsteinmassiv. In Motiv und Stil typisches Werk Pippels, der iSee Sold Price
Sold2022PASCH (JOHANN GEORG) Kurtze iedoch Deutliche Beschreibung handlend Vom Fechten auf den Stoss und...PASCH (JOHANN GEORG) Kurtze iedoch Deutliche Beschreibung handlend Vom Fechten auf den Stoss und Hieb, engraved illustration on title, 42 engraved plates depicting 173 different fencing positions (aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jugendstil-Figur "Mädchen mit Bindfadenrolle"Auf ovalem Sockel stehendes Mädchen im Vorwärtsschritt, den Blick zum Boden gerichtet. In der linken Hand eine Bindfadenrolle haltend. Polychrome Malerei mit Goldakzentuierung. Entw. AlfredSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN BLICK AUF DIE KIRCHE DES HEILIGEN GREGOR DER THEOLOGE UND ST. PETERSBURGMIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN 1818 Galich - 1887 Omsk, Russian Empire View of the church of St Gregory the Theologian and St Petersburg in the distance (1860) (1860) Oil on canvas. 53 x 43 cm. Signed in CSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUST VON SIEGEN BLICK AUF EINE HAFENSTADT, VERM. AMSTERDAMAUGUST VON SIEGEN around 1850 View of a harbour town, probably Amsterdam Oil on canvas. 99 x 144 cm (F. 111 x 156 cm). Signed lower right 'Aug. Siegen'. Partly dam., partly rest. Frame. AUGUST VON SIESee Sold Price
Sold2022KLAES NICOLAES MOLENAER FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT FISCHERBOOTEN UND BLICK AUF EIN BAEUERLICHES ANWESENKLAES NICOLAES MOLENAER 1626/29 Haarlem - 1676 Ebenda RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH A FISHING BOAT AND A VIEW OF A FARMHOUSE Oil on oak panel. 33,5 x 29,5 cm (F. 44,5 x 40 cm). Signed in the lower centre of thSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRITZ BECKERT BLICK AUF DIE KUPPEL DER FRAUENKIRCHE IN DRESDENFRITZ BECKERT 1877 Leipzig - 1962 Dresden View of the dome of the Frauenkirche in Dresden Oil on canvas. 70 x 86 cm (F. 86 x 102 cm). Signed lower right 'Fritz Beckert'. Part. min. damaged. Frame. FRISee Sold Price
Sold2022HUGO VOGEL BLICK AUF DIE MARMORTREPPE MIT VASEN UND EINEM BLUEHENDEN ROSENGARTENHUGO VOGEL 1855 Magdeburg - 1934 Berlin View of the marble staircase with vases and a blooming rose garden Oil on canvas. 102 x 76 cm (F. 118 x 92 cm). Signed lower left 'Hugo Vogel'. Verso: remains oSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEINRICH HERMANNS PIAZZA DEL POPOLO IN ROM, BLICK AUF PICINOHEINRICH HERMANNS 1862 Duesseldorf - 1942 ibid. Piazza del Popolo in Rome, View of Picino Oil on canvas. 82 x 123 cm (F. 102 x 143 cm). Signed lower right 'Heinrich Hermanns'. Verso: location inscribeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schodlberger, Johann Nepomuk (1779-1853)'Der Liebesbrief', oil on canvas, 53.5x45.5 cm, signed and dated 1836. Provenance: 1. Ignaz and Clothilde Schachter 2. Dorotheum, 30 Nov 1943, Lot no. 193 3. Vienna Museum 4. On the recommendation ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERWIN KETTEMANN BLICK AUF DIE ZUGSPITZE VOM MURNAUER MOOSERWIN KETTEMANN Munich 1897 - 1971 View on mountain Zugspitze from Murnauer Moos Oil on canvas. 61 x 80 cm (F. 82 x 102 cm). Signed lower right 'E. Kettemann Mchn'. Verso: on stretcher titled. Rest. FSee Sold Price
Sold2020Karlinsky, Anton Hans — Blick auf die Gloriette imKarlinsky, Anton Hans — View of the Gloriette in the Garden of Schönbrunn Palace (Vienna 1872-1945 Rossatz) Oil on canvas, mounted on plywood plate. Right down fully signed. 40 x 43.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Blick auf die Bucht von NeapelITALIENISCHER LANDSCHAFTSMALER Tätig um 1900 Blick auf die Bucht von Neapel Öl auf festem Papier auf Karton auf Presspappe. 27 x 38 cm (R. 33,5 x 45 cm). Rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Rheinische PrivatsSee Sold Price
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBiondetti, Andrea Blick auf die Piazza San Marco, Venedig. Um 1910. Aquarell auf leichtem Karton.€200
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMelle, Jakob von De lapidibus figuratis agri litorisque Lubecensis. Mit 4 Kupfertafeln. Lübeck,€400
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHA pair of German flintlock pistols by Johann Andreas Kuchenreuter, Steinweg near Regensburg, circa€1,500
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHA pair of German flintlock pistols by Johann Andreas Kuchenreuter in Regensburg, ca. 1760€1,400
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSattler, Hubert Blick auf ein Haus am Bergsee. 1875. Öl auf Leinwand. 15,5 x 19 cm. Signiert€200
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHA pair of German percussion pistols by Johann Dörfler in Ellbogen, circa 1850€1,600
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVolkmann, Hans Richard von Blick auf eine hügelige Landschaft. 1902. Öl auf Leinwand. 26,2€200
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGoethe, Johann Wolfgang von Balladen und Romanzen. Mit 15 Original-Radierungen von Ralf Schott€200
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHerbart, Johann Friedrich Sämmtliche Werke. Hrsg. Von G. Hartenstein. 13 Bände. Hamburg u.€200