Sold2021FRITZ HANSEN (XXE SIÈCLE) Canapé corbeille à deuxFRITZ HANSEN (XXE SIÈCLE) Canapé corbeille à deux places, structure en arc de cercle, recouvert postérieurement de mouton blanc à poil long, piétement en frêne, sabrSee Sold Price
SoldSTATUETTES INDIENNES EN BRONZE / INDIAN BRONZE STATUETTESDescription française: Deux sujets en bronze (ou alliage), représentant deux adorants. Inde, début Xxe siècle Dimensions : 6.75 x 2.75 x 2" English Description: Two subjects in broSee Sold Price
Sold2023Première moitié du Xxe siècle / First half of the 20th centuryDescription française: CHINE Deux sujets en émaux cloisonnés, représentant deux faisans. Première moitié du Xxe siècle. Dimensions : 9 x 14 x2.5" English DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse - Les Deux Freres "XX Siecle No .4"Artist: Henri Matisse Title: Les Deux Freres "XX Siecle No .4" Year: 1924 Dimensions: 11in. by 8.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 500 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE VIETNAMIENNE (XXE SIÈCLE) Suite de trois aquarelles sur papier, représentantÉCOLE VIETNAMIENNE (XXE SIÈCLE) Suite de trois aquarelles sur papier, représentant des portraits de vietnamiens. Deux signées "P.Vanke", une datée "1929",See Sold Price
Sold2023serpentineDescription française: CHINE Deux coupes en serpentine à l’imitation du jade vert épinard. Xxe siècle. Dimensions : 2.75 x 7.5 x 7.5" English Description: CHINA Two serpentiSee Sold Price
SoldSCEAUX EN JADE BLANC / WHITE JADE SEALSDescription française: Deux sceaux en jade blanc, les prises retenant des anneaux mobiles. Chine, XXe siècle. Dimensions : 1,75 x 1 x 1" English Description: Two white jade seals, the socketSee Sold Price
Sold2022Verner Panton "Pantanova" Dining Set, Fritz Hansen, Denmark, 1971Verner Panton "Pantanova" Dining Set, Fritz Hansen, Denmark, 1971 Chrome plated steel and glassThe chairs with removable custom single-welted seat cushions in silver chenille. (H: 27 5/8, Dia: 47 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Arne Jacobsen, Fritz Hansen, Lounge chair, model Egg Chair 3316 + ottomanArne Jacobsen Fritz Hansen Lounge chair, model Egg Chair 3316 + ottoman. Designed 1958. Fiberglass reinforced plastic shell, brown leather, profiled cast aluminum base. Armchair: 106 x 87 x 75 cm. OttSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARNE JACOBSEN FRITZ HANSEN EGG CHAIR & FOOT STOOL(lot of 2) Modernist Egg chair and foot stool, designed by Arne Jacobsen (Danish, 1902-1971) for Fritz Hansen, in brown leather upholstery, aluminum base, including: (1) chair, approx 41"h, 34"w, 31"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fritz Hansen Poul Kjaerholm Leather Lounge ChairsPair Fritz Hansen Poul Kjaerholm PK20 Leather Lounge Chairs In A Beautiful Brown Leather. There Are New Editions As You Can See From The Tags And Stamps. They Are In Very Very Good Condition As They WSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) FRITZ HANSEN 1669 LOUNGE CHAIRS C.1940Pair Fritz Hansen lounge chairs model 1669. Beech, upholstery. Denmark, c. 1940s. With curved corner rectangular front feet and saber sloped back legs. Dimensions: H 30" x W 31.5" x D 29" x SH 15" ConSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arne Jacobsen / Fritz Hansen Swan lounge chair…Arne Jacobsen (1902-1971) for Fritz Hansen Swan height-adjustable lounge chair, #1265, and ottoman Denmark, 1960s (chair) / 2002 (ottoman) leather, aluminum, plastic chair unmarked, sticker label to oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana (Argentine/Italian, 1899-1968) Concetto Spaziale (from XXe siecle), 1959Lucio Fontana (Argentine/Italian, 1899-1968) Concetto Spaziale (from XXe siecle), 1959 pochoir on paper from the edition of 1500 12 3/8 x 9 3/8 inches. Property from the Collection of Ryan Stommel, BoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Poul Kjaerholm (1929-1980) Chaise Lounge, model PK24 Fritz Hansen, DenmarkPoul Kjaerholm (1929-1980) Chaise Lounge, model PK24 Fritz Hansen, Denmark stainless steel, leather with manufacturer's label H 34 x W 60 x D 26 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRITZ HANSEN MODEL 1672 WINGBACK LOUNGE CHAIRAn impressive, rare Danish mid-century wingback lounge chair by Fritz Hansen, model 1672. With a striking wingback form and angular armrests, this c. 1946 chair is an iconic example of early ScandinavSee Sold Price
Sold2018ARNE JACOBSEN FRITZ HANSEN Egg chair and ottomanARNE JACOBSEN (1902 - 1971) FRITZ HANSEN Egg chair and ottoman, Denmark, 1960s or 70s Aluminum, leather Foil labels Chair: 42" x 36 1/2" x 32", ottoman: 17" x 22" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2020Arne Jacobsen / Fritz Hansen Egg chair w/ ottomanArne Jacobsen (1902-1971) for Fritz Hansen Egg lounge chair with ottoman Denmark, 1960s Edelman leather, aluminum, plastic stamped marks to base early tilt base chair: 35 1/4"w x 28"d x 42 1/8"h; ottoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arne Jacobsen (1902-1971) for Fritz Hansen Drop chair,Arne Jacobsen (1902-1971) for Fritz Hansen, Drop chair, model 3110, Denmark, c.1958, chromed steel, original wool upholstery, 17.5"w x 21.5"d x 34.5"h $8,000 - $10,000See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR DANISH EASY CHAIRS, MANNER OF FRITZ HANSENPair of Mid-Century armchairs in the manner of Fritz Hansen, with oak armrests and period sculpted mohair chenille upholstery. Dimensions: H 33" x W 32" x D 35" x SH 15" Condition: Upholstery with surSee Sold Price
Sold2023Poul Kjærholm PK24 wicker chaise lounge for Fritz Hansen, Denmark, year 2000Poul Kjærholm PK24 wicker chaise lounge for Fritz Hansen, Denmark, year 2000Poul Kjærholm PK24 rieten chaise longue voor Fritz Hansen, Denemarken, jaar 200095 x 145 x 66.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans J. Wegner (1914-2007) Set of Six Heart Dining Chairs, model FH-4103, c. 1960 Fritz Hansen,Hans J. Wegner (1914-2007) Set of Six Heart Dining Chairs, model FH-4103, c. 1960 Fritz Hansen, Denmark teak, oak with manufacturer's stamp and distributors label H 29 x W 20 x D 17 inches This lot isSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arne Jacobsen for Fritz Hansen Egg lounge chairArne Jacobsen (1902-1971) for Fritz Hansen Egg lounge chair Denmark, 2006 white leather, cast aluminum, plastic decal manufacturer's label to underside 'Fritz Hansen A/S Design: Arne Jacobsen Made inSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARNE JACOBSEN (Denmark, 1902 - 1971) for FRITZ HANSEN. Set of six chairs model 3207 'Series 7',ARNE JACOBSEN (Denmark, 1902 - 1971) for FRITZ HANSEN. Set of six chairs model 3207 'Series 7', design 1955. Chromed tubular steel frame. Recently professionally reupholstered in cognac coloured aniliSee Sold Price
May 04Kunst & Design AuktionshausVerner Panton, Fritz Hansen, 4 Easy Chairs 3350 Bachelor + Stool 3152€1,000
May 04Kunst & Design AuktionshausHans J. Wegner, Fritz Hansen, Hjertestole group with table 4602 + 6 heart chairs 4103€4,400
May 04Kunst & Design AuktionshausPoul Kjaerholm, Fritz Hansen, Lounger / chaise longue, model PK 24€3,800
May 09TheRedFinch AuctionsXxe Siecle 9. Prints by Chagall, Fautrier Delaunay, Mondrain, Capogrossi, and Magnelli$1,200
May 08Aste Bolaffi ARNE JACOBSEN 1902-1971 Quattro sedie ‘Serie 7’ per Fritz Hansen 1955 - ARNE JACOBSEN€400