Sold2018HERMES Hermes foulard de soie mors et filetsHERMES "Mors et filets" Scarf in red and blue navy twill silk and multicolor accents. This equestrian scene is signed by "Hermes Paris" "Made in France". The scarf has still its care label. Perfect coSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andrea PALLADIO - L'Architettura : divisa in quattro liAndrea PALLADIO - L'Architettura : divisa in quattro libri ... ; si tratta delle case private, delle vie, dei ponti, delle piazze, dei xisti, et de tempij. Venetia, Marc Antonio Brogiollo, 1642. In-foSee Sold Price
Sold2020Authentic Hermes Couvertures et Tenues de Jour scarfAuthentic Hermes 100% twill silk scarf, in the Couvertures et Tenues de Jour pattern by Jacques Eudel, depicting show horses in side profile in hues of black and blue on a cream ground, with hand-rollSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hermes Couvertures et Tenues de Jour Silk ScarfHermes Couvertures et Tenues de Jour Silk Scarf, designed by Jacques Eudel in 1974. White ground with black and red border. 90 cm square.Property from a Northwest Connecticut collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019Hermes Silk ScarfBrand : Hermes Style : Hermes Couvertures et tenues de Jour Scarf Description : Hermes Couvertures et tenues de Jour Scarf Measurements : Total Length: 34" Width: 34"See Sold Price
Sold2020Hermes "Instruction sur l'Art" Silk Scarf, VintageHermes "Instruction sur l'Art de Nouer et Porter Notre Carre Hermes" silk scarf, designed by Sophie de Seynes, depicting Polaroids and instructions on how to wear the scarf, with box, marked "Hermes PSee Sold Price
Sold2021HERMÈSDescription française HERMÈS Foulard de soie doublé avec cachemire et laine signé HERMÈS Boîte d'origine. 140x28cm - 55x11" English Description HERMÈSSee Sold Price
Sold20171748 Sancti Aurelii Augustini Sancti Aurelii Augustini“Sancti Aurelii Augustini Sancti Aurelii Augustini Hipponensis Episcopi Libri XXII. De Civitate Dei castigati et illustrati opera Monachorum Parisiensium Sancti Mauri. Accedunt collationes Josephi BSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pope Benedict XIV, de servorum DeiHeading: Author: Benedict, Pope Title: Benedicti XIV. P.M. olim Prosperi Card. de Lambertinis Opus de servorum Dei beatificatione et beatorum canonizatione Place Published: Romae [Rome] Publisher:CurSee Sold Price
Sold2023HERMES PARIS "OMNIBUS ET VOITURES DE PLACE" SILK SCARFHERMES PARIS silk "Omnibus et voitures de place" scarf. This scarf displays various 19th century public or communal horse drawn transportation, the center one being a “Omnibus” Parisian caSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERMES Paris. Partie de services 'Marqueterie' de Pierres d'Orient et d'Occident Date de cré...HERMES Paris. Partie de services 'Marqueterie' de Pierres d'Orient et d'Occident Date de création: 1989 Partie de service en porcelaine polychrome se composant d'un plat à tarte, d'un plat &See Sold Price
Sold2016HERMES FRAMED SCARF 'COUVERTURES ET TENUES DE JOURVintage framed Hermes silk scarf titled 'Couvertures et tenues de Jour pour l'ecurie, l'attente et la presentation', very beautiful scarf, measures approx 37" tall x 37" wide. Will not ship can referSee Sold Price
2016HERMES Chapeau en coton et mousseline de soie griseHERMES Chapeau en coton et mousseline de soie grise Taille 56 Bon tatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hermes BraceletHermes large enamel Tenues et couvertures de jours bracelet Original box and dust bag included Measures: 2 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERMES Nécessaire de bureau en plaquage de loupe d'Orme comprenant 9 pièces dont : unHERMES Nécessaire de bureau en plaquage de loupe d'Orme comprenant 9 pièces dont : un sous-main, divers boites et compartiments, un tireur à lettres ainsi qu'une pince à documentsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Machiavelli Discours de l'Estat de Paix et de GuerreMachiavelli, Niccolo di Bernardo dei. "Discours de l'Estat de Paix et de Guerre" French Edition. Paris; Michel Blajart & Michel Brunet, MDCXXXVII (1637). Quarter calf over marbled boards with raised bSee Sold Price
Sold2020HERMES - HORLOGE de TABLE - VERS 1970Horloge de bureau avec cadre suspendu en laiton doré et inserts en cuir bordeaux. Mouvement électromécanique non testé, verre en plastique endommagé. Mesure 14x10 cm. A HERMESSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hermes Silk Twill Scarf, " Couvertures et Tenues de Jour "Hermes Silk Twill Scarf, " Couvertures et Tenues de Jour " designed by Jacques Eudel, depicting blankets and day wear for horses. Titled and signed Hermes-Paris, with Hermes copyright. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2016HERMES Serviette de plage dcor de cheval, dominanteHERMES Serviette de plage dcor de cheval, dominante bleu et vert Vers 2000 Bon tatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hermes, "Costumes des Departements..." Silk ScarfDesigned by Zoe Pauwels. "Costumes des Departements de la Seine Inferieure du Calvados, de la Manche et de l'Orne". Silk. Designed 1989. Produced by Hermes. 35" x 35". "Costumes des Departements de laSee Sold Price
Sold2016Faience, porcelaineMaison HERMES, ParisService en porcelaine, modèle "Marqueterie de Pierres d'Orient et d'Occident", complet pour 10 personnes. Il comprend:- 10 assiettes américaines;- 9 assiettes plates (+ 3 accidenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grouping of (4) Hermes Silk Scarves.Includes an Hermes "L'or des Chefs" silk scarf; an Hermes "Feux de Route" silk scarf; an Hermes "Les Ameriques" silk scarf; an Hermes "Marine et Cavalerie, 2 Pluviose An III, 1795" silk scarf; and a FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hermes Silk Twill Scarf, " Costumes Des Departments de la Seine Inferieure Du Calvados "Hermes Silk Twill Scarf, " Costumes Des Departments de la Seine Inferieure Du Calvados de la Manche et de L'Orne ," designed by Zoe Pauwels after 19thc. lithographs by L.M.Lante depictingSee Sold Price
Sold201517th C CATHOLIC LATIN BOOK - R.P. PETRO BIVERODated 1638 and written in Latin. Ave Maria de Sacris Privilegiis AC Festis Magna Filia Sponsa et Matris Dei by Author R.P. Pedro Bivero.See Sold Price
19 hrs Left3 Kings AuctionHermes Silk Couvertures Et Tenues de Jour Scarf 90 Creme Rouge H Bleu Multicolor$520
May 05Taylor & Harris6 Hermes Porcelain 6.75 in Bread Plates Marqueterie Pierres d'Orient d'Occident$450
8 hrs LeftChristie'sA GROUP OF TWO: A HAVANE VACHE TREKKING & VIBRATO HERBAG PM WITH PERMABRASS HARDWARE AND A VACHEPreview Only
May 15Aste Bolaffi PABLO PICASSO 1881-1973 La Mallorquina (progetto di costume per ‘Le Tricorne’) 1920 - PABLO€400
Featured1 day LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryHERMES 'FAUNE ET FLORE DU TEXAS' SILK SCARF$250(2 bids)
2 days LeftBidhausGREGORY PECK ESTATE PABLO PICASSO CERAMIC PLATE JOUEUR DE FLUTE ET CAVALIERS$20(3 bids)
4 days LeftMaterial CultureGervais Emmanuel Ducasse (1903-1988) "Marchandes de Poulets et Des Oeufs"$300
May 07Akiba GalleriesSalvador Dali "Le Corregidor Don Eugenio De Zuniga Et Son Alguazil Garduna" Colored Lithograph$25
7 hrs LeftForum AuctionsEinstein (Albert) "Le principe de relativité et ses conséquences dans la physique moderne", in£200