Sold2021Ernest Lawson. Oil on Canvas, Winter LandscapeAttributed to Ernest Lawson (American, 1873-1939). A gilt-framed oil on canvas winter landscape with red homestead. Signed lower left "E. Lawson". Canvas has been mounted to a board. Inside frame: 19-See Sold Price
Sold2023Ernest Lawson, [1873-1939, Oil on Canvas Painting Town in Mountains LandscapeErnest Lawson, [1873-1939, Oil on Canvas Painting Town in Mountains Landscape. size: 16 x 20, 20 x 24 outside frame. ASKart: Ernest Lawson (1873 - 1939) was active/lived in New York, Connecticut / CanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ernest Fredericks (1877-1958) Oil on CanvasErnest Fredericks Oil on Canvas Landscape of Winter Woods, signed lower left, 23" X 29.5" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ernest Lawson (Canadian/American, 1873-1939) Rural Landscape Oil on canvasErnest Lawson (Canadian/American, 1873-1939)Title- Rural LandscapeTechnique- Oil on canvasMeasures- 80 x 60 cmBiography-Born: March 22, 1873, Halifax, Canada Died: December 18, 1939, Miami Beach, FlorSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ernest Lawson (attrib.), paintingErnest Lawson (attrib.), painting, Attributed to Ernest Lawson (Canadian/American, 1873-1939), Landscape, oil on canvas, signed "E Lawson" lower left, framed, 19.75"h x 23.75"w (sight), 26.5"h x 31"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernest Lawson (American, 1873-1939)Ernest Lawson (American, 1873-1939) Summer Landscape oil on canvas signed "E. Lawson" (lower left) 15 1/4 x 19 1/4 inches (sight) 21 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2018Ernest Fredericks oilErnest Fredericks (American 1877-1959)- Winter Landscape- oil on canvas, signed Ernest Fredericks lower right, framed, 2 punctures in upper right corner, otherwise good condition. 24 x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2023Ernest Lawson (1873-1939) Rare Western Impressionist LandscapeErnest Lawson (1873-1939) Original oil on canvas on board of a western American landscape. 7 1/2 x 8 3/4 inches. Antique gold gilded frame. Singed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Lawson (1873 - 1939) AmericanErnest Lawson (1873 - 1939) American Oil on Canvas Measure 18 1/4"in H x 21"in W and 23 1/2"in H x 26 1/4"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, floral, genre and nocturne painting Biography: Ernest LaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Lawson (NY,CT,Canada,1873-1939) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Ernest Lawson (New York, Connecticut, Canadian, French, 1873 - 1939) NAME: Hillside Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Winter Landscape by Ernest FredericksErnest Fredericks (American, 1877-1959). Oil on canvas, depicting an impressionist landscape, signed l.l., and housed in period frame. 23.5" ht. x 29.5" wd. (sight), 30" x 36" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Lawson (1873 - 1939) Nova ScotiaErnest Lawson (1873 - 1939) Nova Scotia Oil on Canvas Measure 14"in H x 29 1/2"in W and 16 1/2"in H x 32"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, floral, genre and nocturne painting Biography: Ernest LawSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ernest Fredericks (1877 - 1959) Oil on Canvas"The Winter Glow", snowy landscape painted near Woodstock, New York in the Catskills, in great period frame with Newman Galleries Philadelphia label to verso, signed lower left, with paper with biograSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ernest Lawson Landscape Painting with StreamArtist: Lawson, Ernest (American, 1873-1939) Title: Landscape with Stream Medium: oil on canvas Dimensions: 16.25 x 20.5 inches Signature: signed E. Lawson lower right Frame Type: carved and giSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernest AlbertWinter Landscape 32"x40" oil on canvas signed lower right, dated 1937See Sold Price
Sold2021Ernest LAWSON: "Hillside Landscape" - PaintingErnest Lawson (Canadian/American, 1873-1939)"Hillside Landscape", signed "E. Lawson" lower right. Oil on canvas. [Art: 19 1/4" H x 24" W; Frame: 26" H x 31" W]. Craquelure and surface soiling.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ernest Browning Smith (1866 - 1951 Los Angeles, CA)Winter landscape with snow-capped mountains Oil on canvas laid to waxed canvas Signed and indistinctly dated lower left: Ernest Browning Smith 27" H x 36" W Provenance: Private Collection, Altadena, CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernest Fredericks Oil Painting Stream in LandscapeThis is an original oil painting on canvas by American artist Ernest Fredericks (1877-1959). It features a beautiful bucolic landscape with a lazy stream cutting through. Signed and framed. - The framSee Sold Price
Sold2015Signed 20th C American Oil/Canvas Winter LandscapeSigned 20th C American Oil/Canvas Winter Landscape. Signed Lower Right. Having Stains in upper right quadrant of the painting.See Sold Price
Sold2016*William Lester Stevens oil on canvas winter landscape,*William Lester Stevens oil on canvas winter landscape, 24 by 29 inches, signed lower right, "W. Lester Stevens N.A.," framed. Condition: good.See Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES WOODBURY OIL ON CANVAS, WINTER LANDSCAPE.Charles H. Woodbury (1864-1940) oil on canvas, Winter Landscape, ca. 1907. Signed lower right, Woodbury ‘07. Canvas 20” x 27”, Overall in frame 24.25” x 31.5”. Includes 2See Sold Price
Sold2018PIERRE DE CLAUSADE OIL ON CANVAS WINTER LANDSCAPEPIERRE DE CLAUSADE (FRENCH 1910-1976) OIL ON CANVAS, H 15", W 18" WINTER LANDSCAPE:Oil painting on canvas by the French artist Pierre de Clausade depicting a river flowing through a snow filled winterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Powis: Oil On Canvas Winter Landscape With HorsesPaul Powis: Oil On Canvas Winter Landscape With Horses Pulling Carriage. The Frame Measures 36" X 57" And The Painting Measures 49" X 29"See Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on Canvas, Winter Landscape at SunsetArtist signed lower right. ...B. Kreutzer..23 x 28 in a gilt wood frame...old canvas, remnant of old tag on verso..See Sold Price
May 03OAB AuctionsWilliam Robert Thrasher Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Winter Landscape$750
5 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryJ. F. Carlson, Untitled, Winter Landscape Oil on Canvas$1,000(1 bid)
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryVasily Fyodorovich Mazur (Russian, b. 1943), "Winter Landscape," H.- 48 in., W.- 24 in., Framed- H.-$250
May 04OAB AuctionsErnest Biddle Original Painting Oil On Canvas Board Signed Western Landscape Art$250