Sold2020Albrecht DURER. The four Witches.Albrecht DURER.1471-1528 The four Witches.1497 Bulino; 198x142 mm; margine. Bell’esemplare. Bella copia ottocentesca dell’originale del Durer datato 1497. Quest’opera, datata 1497, &See Sold Price
Sold2020DURER. Saint George slaying the dragon.Albrecht DURER.1471-1528Saint George slaying the dragon. 1501/1504Xilografia, mm. 211x142. filomargine. Timbro di possesso al verso del foglio, controfondata. Leggerissimo restauro al margine sinistroSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Jugement de Pâris, from Hommage à Albrecht Düδ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Jugement de Pâris, from Hommage à Albrecht Dürer (Field 71-8F; M&L 485)Etching with engraving with pochoir in colours, 1971, signed in pencil, inscrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Triomphe De Venus, SignedPencil signed and numbered etching by Salvador Dali. Titled Triomphe De Venus. Series titled Hommage to Albrecht Durer. Signed in pencil and numbered XXXII/L. Framed. 36" x 26" Not examined out of fraSee Sold Price
Sold20248 Manufacture de Sevres Dinner Plates, A Chiffe Dore De L'Empereur Napoleon III8 Manufacture de Sevres porcelain dinner plates, Service of Napoleon III (Service Chiffre Dore de L'Empereur Napoleon III). Gold ivy vine leaves to rim with Napoleonic "N" emblems to center. ManufactuSee Sold Price
Sold20246 Manufacture de Sevres Dinner Plates, A Chiffe Dore De L'Empereur Napoleon III6 Manufacture de Sevres porcelain dinner plates, Service of Napoleon III (Service Chiffre Dore de L'Empereur Napoleon III). Gold ivy vine leaves to rim with Napoleonic "N" emblems to center. ManufactuSee Sold Price
Sold2023A mantle clock with a wight, 'Haudé horloger de l'empereur, palais royal', alabaster. (D:16 xA mantle clock, 'Haudé horloger de l'Empereur, Palais Royal', Movement with a weight and central seconds hand.  Onyx.  Dimensions: (D:16 x W:28 x H:41 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Manufacture de Sevres Dinner Plates, Chiffe Dore De L'Empereur Napoleon IIIPair Manufacture de Sevres porcelain dinner plates, Service of Napoleon III (Service Chiffre Dore de L'Empereur Napoleon III). Gold ivy vine leaves to rim with Napoleonic "N" emblems to center. ManufaSee Sold Price
Sold2017"Le Catafalque de l'Empereur Mathias," Jacques Callot"Le Catafalque de l'Empereur Mathias" by Jacques Callot, French Lorrainese (1592-1635). Copper engraving. Image depicts funeral for Matthias, Emperor of the Holy Roman Empire. Large group of people arSee Sold Price
Sold2017Les Institutes de l'Empereur Justinien 7 VolumesLes Institutes de l'Empereur Justinien 7 Volumes. Ferrière. Difficult to find the complete set of 7 volumes. Durand Libraire, 1773. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. Sept volumes in-12 pleine basane.See Sold Price
Sold2023Page De L'Empereur D'ap A.Adam Marcel Baldet - ParisPage De L'Empereur D'ap A.Adam Marcel Baldet - ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Époque Qianlong (1735 - 1796)Paire de POTS COUVERTLes prises simulée en demi cercle Porcelaine à fond céladonMarque en Zhuanshu de l'Empereur QianlongH. 21 cmUn couvercle avec un éclat, et un couvercle avec unSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Époque Daoguang (1821-1850)Grand BOL à décor de chrysanthèmes et pêches de longévitéPorcelaine et émaux de la famille verte. cerclage de métal doréMarque en zhuenshu de l'empereur DaSee Sold Price
Sold2018COPPIA DI SALSIERE IN ARGENTO, PARIGI, XIX SECOLO,ORAFO M. MAYER ORFŽVRE DE L'EMPEREUR - basi polilobate, corpo svasato e centinato, manici naturalistici, stand dal bordo mistilineo, a quattro piedini- usure Alt. cm 13,5, larg. cm 27,5- peso gr 18See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Manufacture de Sevres Handled Bowls and Underplate, Service of Napoleon IIIPair Manufacture de Sevres porcelain twin handled bowls and under-plates, Service of Napoleon III (Service Chiffre Dore de L'Empereur Napoleon III). Gold ivy vine leaves to rim with Napoleonic "N" embSee Sold Price
Sold2015Masson's biography of Napoleon bound by ZaehnsdorfHeading: (Fine Bindings) Author: Masson, Frederic Title: Livre du Sacre de l'Empereur Napoleon - finely bound by Zaehnsdorf Place Published: Paris Publisher:Goupil et Cie. Date Published: 190See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Manufacture de Sevres Round Compote Bowls 1st Size, Service of Napoleon IIIPair Manufacture de Sevres porcelain round compote bowls, 1st size(compotier rond forme coupe 1st grandeur), Service of Napoleon III (Service Chiffre Dore de L'Empereur Napoleon III). Gilt rim with NaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleTABATIERE à décor de fleurs de lotus parmi leurs rinceaux Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte, bouchon en pierre dure verte Marque apocryphe en kaishu de l'empereur Yongzheng dans un double cerSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe sièclePetite JARRE à décor de deux phénix dans la végétation Porcelaine et émaux Wucai Marque apocryphe verticale de l'empereur Kangxi H. 14,5 cm - L. 16 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleRINCE-PINCEAU à col resserré et décor de phénix et dragon achaïsant sous couverte peau de pêche Porcelaine Marque apocryphe en kaishu de l'empereur Kangxi (1662-1722) H.See Sold Price
Sold2022COUPECOUPE en porcelaine et émaux doucai, à décor de dragons poursuivant la perle sacrée. Marque apocryphe de l'empereur Yongzheng sur la base. Chine, XXe siècle. A DOUCAI PORCELAISee Sold Price
Sold2023Edit ImpérialEdit Impérial Vietnam, dynastie Nguyen, XIXe siècle encre sur papier jaune, daté du 18e jour du 11e mois de la 1e année du règne de l'Empereur Thành Thái (1889) An ISee Sold Price
Sold2022COUPE en porcelaine, à décor en bleu sous couverte de neuf dragons dansant parmi des flotsCOUPE en porcelaine, à décor en bleu sous couverte de neuf dragons dansant parmi des flots écumants. Marque apocryphe de l'empereur Kangxi sur la base. Chine, début du XXe sièSee Sold Price
Sold20231710 4 volumes SET HISTORY of EMPEROR CHARLES V antique in FRENCH ILLUSTRATEDLeti, Gregorio - La vie de l'Empereur Charles V. Premiére [-quatriéme] partie. Enrichie de figures en taille-douce. Brussels, Josse De Grieck, 1710. 4 volumes set, 8vo (4 by 6.5") Original calf,See Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryQueretaro Souvenirs D'Un Officier De L'Empereur Maximilien$100
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHCode criminel de l'Empereur Charles V. vulgairement appelé La Caroline. Contenant Les Loix qui€400
4 days LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - PELISSIER Aimable Jean (1794 - 1864) - Autograph letter signe£80
May 04OAB AuctionsPaul Gagni Original Paris Cityscape Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Framed Artwork$500
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsVILLEMOT, Bernard (1911 – 1989). Loterie Nationale Prix de ...$150
May 15Aste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 L'orologiaio del villaggio 1924 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956€20,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi ENRICO BAJ 1924-2003 Il Conte Hérouville de Claye Maggiore Generale del Maresciallo di Sassonia€6,000
BonhamsFREDERICK WILLIAM MACMONNIES (1863-1937) Nathan Hale 71.8 x 15.0 x 20.0 cm (28 1/4 x 5 3/4 x 7 3...$50,000
May 14Fleischer's Auctions1755 Map Partie de l'Amerique Septentrionale, qui comprend Le Cours de L'Ohio...$200(3 bids)