Sold2023Willy Moralt (German,1884-1947) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Willy Moralt (Germany, 1884 - 1947) TITLE: Bathers in Forest MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages toSee Sold Price
Sold2018ORIGINAL 'ADDAMS FAMILY' ILLUSTRATION BY CHARLES ADDAMSInk, wash and gouache illustration on paper by Charles 'Chas' Addams (American, 1912-1988): the original artwork for a cartoon, featuring Addams Family characters, including Morticia,See Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Mikl: UntitledJosef Mikl Untitled 1980 gouache on paper; framed 88 x 61 cm signed and dated on the lower right: Mikl 80 private property, ViennaSee Sold Price
Sold2015'TORSO II' GOUACHE BY MAX WEBER'TORSO II' GOUACHE BY MAX WEBERGouache on paper painting by Max Weber (American, 1881-1961), entitled "Torso II"; the abstract composition showing two connected ovoid forms, with strokes of primary coSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALBUM OF PAINTINGS BY ZHOU PEICHUNALBUM OF PAINTINGS BY ZHOU PEICHUNAntique Chinese album of paintings, by Zhou Peichun; comprised of 16 leaves of ink and gouache on rice paper; depicting in fine detail the historical style of dress oSee Sold Price
Sold2015COLLECTION OF PAINTINGS BY ZHOU PEICHUNCOLLECTION OF PAINTINGS BY ZHOU PEICHUNCollection of approx. 89, antique paintings by Zhou Peichun; each rendered in ink and gouache on rice paper in fine detailing; one set illustrating the many deitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Bramer: Fir tree in a summer meadowJosef Bramer Fir tree in a summer meadow 1988 watercolour, gouache on paper; framed 28 x 28 cm monogrammed and dated on the lower right: JB 88 Dorotheum Vienna, 27 June 2019, lot 111; private collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL RUEDELL BLICK AUF DEN KOELNER DOM MIT SPAZIERGAENGERN IM ALTEN BOTANISCHEN GARTENCARL RUEDELL 1855 Trier - 1939 Cologne VIEW ON THE CATHEDRAL OF COLOGNE WITH STROLLER IN THE ANCIENT BOTANICAL GARDEN Watercolours and gouache on paper. Visual size 29 x 39.5 cm (f. 50 x 60 cm). SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fenkohl, Gustav Waldlandschaft mit Elchen. Frühes 20. Jh. Öl, Kreide u. Gouache aufZoologica Specifica Fenkohl, Gustav Waldlandschaft mit Elchen. Frühes 20. Jh. Öl, Kreide u. Gouache auf Karton. 66 x 79 cm. Im linken unteren Bildrand mit G. Fenkohl signiert. Unter PassepartouSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elaborate Chinese Cloisonné Enamel VaseChinese Qianlong-style cloisonné enamel vase; of elaborate tiered form; showing scrolling floral motifs reserved on a teal-blue ground; with various registers of intricate metalwork; featuringSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer: Untitled (collaboration between Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer)Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer Untitled (collaboration between Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer) 1949/50 mixed media on cardboard; framed 51 x 76 cm signed and dated on the lower right: M. Lassnig 194See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: "Kronos"Ernst Fuchs "Kronos" oil on canvas; framed 335 x 207 cm signed twice on the left and right: Ernst Fuchs inscribed and signed on the reverse: Kronos Ernst Fuchs collection StronachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: "Relikt" (109. Aktion)Hermann Nitsch "Relikt" (109. Aktion) 2001/2015 acrylic, blood on fabric; unframed 158 x 230 cm signed and dated on the upper left: Hermann Nitsch 2001 signed and dated on the lower right: Hermann NitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Xenia Hausner: Winter journeyXenia Hausner Winter journey 1996 acrylic on board; framed 150 x 126 cm monogrammed and dated on the lower right: X.H. 96 1996 Galerie Heike Curtze (Berliner Kunstausstellung); since then private propSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel"Ernst Fuchs "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel" pastel on canvas; framed 250 x 250 cm signed on the lower left: Ernst Fuchs inscribed and signed on the reverse: Die Aufnahme Mariens gekr�See Sold Price
Sold2022Günter Brus: "Informel"Günter Brus "Informel" 1960 India ink on paper; framed 44.6 x 63 cm (sheet size) signed and dated on the lower right: Brus 1960 art dealer Heike Curtze, Vienna; private collection, Austria 1993/94,See Sold Price
Sold2022Martha Jungwirth: UntitledMartha Jungwirth Untitled 1998 oil on canvas; framed 100 x 70 cm signed on the lower left: Martha Jungwirth signed and dated on the reverse: Martha Jungwirth 98 2010 Galerie Wolfgang Exner, Vienna; siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arik Brauer: "Musik macht Bäume blühen"Arik Brauer "Musik macht Bäume blühen" 2010s oil on panel; framed 50 x 45 cm signed on the lower left: Brauer inscribed on the reverse: "Musik macht Bäume blühen" acquired directly from thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: Bulk pictureHermann Nitsch Bulk picture 2007 acrylic on canvas; unframed 200 x 150 cm signed and dated on the reverse: Hermann Nitsch 07 private collection, ItalySee Sold Price
Sold20182012 PORSCHE 991 CARRERA S COUPE2012 Porsche 991 Carrera S CoupeMetallic PaintBose AudioPremium PkgPDK (Porsche dual clutch)Park AssistSport ChronoSunroofPower Steering PlusElectric Folding MirrorsMulti-function steering wheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arnulf Rainer: "Zentralisation, Zentralgestalt"Arnulf Rainer "Zentralisation, Zentralgestalt" 1951-1957 India ink on ultraphan; framed 53 x 41 cm (cut-out) signed and inscribed on the lower right: A. Rainer TRRR private property, Austria ChristianSee Sold Price
Sold2022Markus Prachensky: "Ladas, Luras & Bilella"Markus Prachensky "Ladas, Luras & Bilella" 1994 acrylic on canvas; framed 101 x 130 cm signed and dated on the lower right: Prachensky 94 signed, dated and dedicated on the reverse: Markus PRACHENSKYSee Sold Price
Sold2015MASSIVE ENAMELED PORCELAIN VASEMASSIVE ENAMELED PORCELAIN VASELarge Chinese multi-enameled porcelain vase, rendered after a Qianlong model; each section showcasing a different enamel style and technique, including: blue and white,See Sold Price
Sold2022Herbert Brandl: UntitledHerbert Brandl Untitled 2013 oil on canvas; unframed 150 x 190 cm signed and dated on the reverse: Brandl 2013 private property, StyriaSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMoralt, Willy (eigtl. Wilhelm) Karl Paul Spaziergängerin am Brunnen. Um 1900. Öl auf€1,400
May 04KUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENDeutscher oder österreichischer Maler des Jugendstils€500(1 bid)
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKrieg und Kunst. 48 Original-Steinzeichnungen der Berliner Secession. Mit 48 (12 farbigen) im Stein€450
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von neun Trompe-l'Oeil-Zeichnungen. Frühes 19. Jahrhundert. Gouache auf Vergé.€700
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH2 Blumen-Stillleben der Dänischen Schule. 1. Hälfte 19. Jh. Je Gouache auf Velin.€200
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRoder, Erna Die Fachwerk-Dorfkirche Sietzing. 1996. Pastell und Gouache auf Papier. Sichtma߀200
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBleuler, Johann Heinrich - der Ältere Der Wandelbach in Oberhaslethal. Um 1814. Gouache auf€600
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHAnsicht des Zoologischen Gartens Berlins mit Affenhaus. Um 1844. Gouache, punktuell mit Kohle, auf€1,500
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBegemann, H. C. Kleine nautische Ephemeriden. Berechnet für den Meridian von Greenwich. 12€200
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHA flag of the Eichelberg-Weiler warriors' association, Württemberg, 1891 - 1913€900
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHUmfangreiche Sammlung versch. Publikationen. Mit zahlr. lithogr. Tafeln u. farbigen Abbildungen.€240
May 05Tremont AuctionsAwa Tsireh. Original gouache painting of a fox and turkey chasing a dancer. Titled in pencil "Flute$6,000(6 bids)