Sold2016Tabriz Tabatabai (Signed),Tabriz Tabatabai (Signed), Persia, circa 60years old, wool/cotton, approx. 385 x 320 cm, condition: 3 (faded areas).*See Sold Price
Sold2020Tabriz Tabatabai carpet (signed), Persia, approx. 50Tabriz Tabatabai carpet (signed), Persia, approx. 50 years, wool on cotton, approx. 346 x 256 cm, condition: 2-3. Special-Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-See Sold Price
Sold2017Tabriz-Tabatabai 'Carpet',Tabriz-Tabatabai 'Carpet', Persia, circa 60years old, wool/cotton, approx. 352 x 252 cm, condition: 2 (good condition).*See Sold Price
Sold2018Tabriz 'Ghasempour' Carpet (Signed),Tabriz 'Ghasempour' Carpet (Signed), Persia, circa 60 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 343 x 243 cm, condition: 2-3. Summer- Auction (160 Lots): Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask fSee Sold Price
Sold2019Silk Tabriz Rug (Signed)Silk Tabriz Rug (Signed) , Persia, circa 60 years, pure natural silk, approx. 210 x 140 cm, condition: 2-3. Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports and moSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tabriz 'S.Talebi' Carpet 'Part-Silk' (Signed) '60 RAJ',Tabriz 'S.Talebi' Carpet 'Part-Silk' (Signed) '60 RAJ', Persia, circa 30 years old, wool/part-silk/silk, approx. 294 x 216 cm, condition: 2-3 (the part below is faded lightly, otherwise good), many siSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tabriz rug old, Persia, approx. 60 years, woolTabriz rug old, Persia, approx. 60 years, wool, approx. 142 x 102 cm, condition: 2 fine quality. Special-Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports and moreSee Sold Price
Sold20191 pair of silk Tabriz Rugs old, Persia, approx. 601 pair of silk Tabriz Rugs old, Persia, approx. 60 years, pure natural silk, beautiful colors, glossy silk, condition: 2, approx. 152 x 100 cm, ca. 148 x 102 cm. Auction: old antique anddecorative rugSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Tabriz rug old (50 RAJ), Persia, approx. 60 yearsFine Tabriz rug old (50 RAJ), Persia, approx. 60 years, wool with silk, approx. 214 x 155 cm, decorative, condition: 2, rare design. Special-Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kirman rug old, Persia, approx. 60 years, woolon cottonKirman rug old, Persia, approx. 60 years, woolon cotton, approx. 228 x 140 cm, condition: 3 -4, (professionally cleaned), signed. Special-Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please asSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tabriz Tabatabai Rug, Persia, approx. 50 years, woolTabriz Tabatabai Rug, Persia, approx. 50 years, wool on cotton, approx. 218 x 142 cm, EHZ: 2. Auction (306 Lots): Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tabriz Tabatabai, Persia, approx. 50 years, wool onTabriz Tabatabai, Persia, approx. 50 years, wool on cotton, approx. 371 x 273 cm, condition: 2. Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports and more high-resoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tabriz fine runner, signed Parviziar, Persia, approx.Tabriz fine runner, signed Parviziar, Persia, approx. 30 years, wool with silk, approx. 300 x 81 cm, condition: 2. Special-Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Kurk Kashan Carpet (Signed),Fine Kurk Kashan Carpet (Signed), Persia, circa 60 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 420 x310 cm, condition: 2 (good condition, professionally cleaned), fine quality, decorative. Special-Auction (322 LoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Kirman 'Rashid Farokhi' Oversize-Carpet (Signed),Large Kirman 'Rashid Farokhi' Oversize-Carpet (Signed), Persia, circa 60 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 550 x 360 cm, condition: 2 (good condition), rare size. Special- Auction: Antique,old and decorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mashad 'Ahmadi' Carpet (Signed),Mashad 'Ahmadi' Carpet (Signed), Persia, circa 60 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 400 x 296 cm, condition: 3-4 (traces of age/use).*See Sold Price
Sold2020Tabriz old Rug (50 RAJ), Persia, approx. 40 years, woolTabriz old Rug (50 RAJ), Persia, approx. 40 years, wool with silk, approx. 74 x 60 cm, condition: 2, fine quality. Special-Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tabriz-Tabatabai Carpet,Tabriz-Tabatabai Carpet, Persia, circa 40 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 363 x 272 cm, condition: 3.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tabriz,Tabriz, Persia, circa 60 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 178 x 83 cm, condition: 2-3.*See Sold Price
Sold2016Tabriz,Tabriz, Persia, circa 60 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 176 x 85 cm, condition: 2-3.*See Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Green Tabriz Carpet,Rare Green Tabriz Carpet, Persia, circa 60 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 350 x 258 cm, condition: 2-3, rare coloration, decorative. Special-Auction (322 Lots): Antique, old and decorative rugs & carSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tabriz Rug,Tabriz Rug, Persia, circa 60 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 290 x 204 cm, condition: 2 (good condition).See Sold Price
Sold2017Tabriz Carpet,Tabriz Carpet, Persia, circa 60 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 400 x 293 cm, condition: 3 (uneven faded).*See Sold Price
Sold2018Tabriz Carpet (Multicolor Field),Tabriz Carpet (Multicolor Field), Persia, circa 60 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 375 x284 cm, condition: 3.*See Sold Price