logo

Adolf Luther Prices

95 Lots

Adolf Luther
×
Clear All
Location & Shipping
Creator
Style / Period
Material / Technique
Origin
Auction House
Sold For

Adolf LUTHER (1912-1990) Hohlspiegel Objekt N°129, 1969 Vingt-cinq miroirs carrés convexes , aluminium et plexiglas translucide montés sur panneau. Signé et

Adolf Luther; 1912 Krefeld-Uerdingen - 1989 Krefeld Mirror object 54 concave mirrors in aluminum-acrylic wooden box; H 102 cm, W 69 cm, D 5.5 cm; verso engraved signature and date ''Luther 70''; Prove

1984, Halbtransparente Spiegelglaslinse, konvex gewölbt, Acrylglas, Metallrahmen. D. 86 cm. Auf dem Metallrahmen signiert und und datiert: Luther 84., Literature: Adolf Luther. Licht + Materie. Ret

1975, Glas, Kunststoff, schwarz lackiert. Zwei miteinander verbundene Glasscheiben. Eine Scheibe glatt, die andere mit 32 konkav geschliffenen linsenartigen Vertiefungen. Objekt dreht sich durch einen

Semitransparent mirror glass lens, convex curved. Acrylic glass, black metal frame. D. 86 cm. Signed and dated on the metal frame: Luther 85., 1985, Literature: Adolf Luther: Licht + Materie. Retrospe

Adolf Luther 1912 Krefeld-Uerdingen - 1989 Krefeld Material object Mixed media (chalk, oil, pigment) on hard fibre around 1959/60; H 142 cm, W 58 cm

Adolf Luther - Ensemble von zwei konkaven Rundspiegeln ()ENsemble with two round concave mirrorsArtist or Maker: Adolf LutherLiterature: Privatsammlung, Baden-Württemberg.Provenence: Spiegelobjekt

Glass. Two concave mirrors, one mirror silver-colored and one mirror blue coated. D. 50 cm, T. 7,8 cm. Signed and dated: Luther 69. Black plastic frame. Provenance: Collection Peter Schenning, Goslar.

Adolf Luther*, (1912 - 1990), Lens. Semi-transparent mirror glass lens, convex, acrylic glass, metal frame. D. 86 cm. This work is registered in the catalog raisonné of the Adolf Luther Foundation.,

Adolf Luther. 'Licht und Materie' (mirror object), 1970. 45.0 x 46.0 cm. 16 concave rectangular mirrors on plated rectangular glass. In perspex frame. Signed verso: Luther, (19)70 (feltpen), stamped t

OHNE TITEL, 1973. Mischtechnik. 44 x 62,5 cm. Adolf Luther gehört zu den Hauptvertretern der Kinetischen Kunst und der Optical Art. Ab 1942 beschäftigte sich der Künstler mit Malerei und Beob

ADOLF LUTHER 1912 Krefeld - 1989 ebenda GROSSES SPIEGELOBJEKT (1982) Konkave Spiegellinse, im Plexiglaskasten montiert. 77 x 77 x 15 cm. Auf dem Holz der Rückwand handsigniert und datiert 'Luther

Adolf Luther*, (1912 - 1990), Light and matter. Object box. Mirrored glass slats, mirrors, acrylic glass, wood. 44.2 x 26 x 6.4 cm. Signed and dated on the reverse: Luther 74 and inscribed on the reve

Adolf Luther - Ohne Titel (Spiegelobjekt) (Untitled (Mirror object))Mirror object. Semi-transparent mirror lenses with mirrored back panel on wooden corpus. (19)82. Ca. 40 x 40 x 8.5 cm. Signed, dated

Lens. 1974. Glass. Convex curved glass, black plastic frame. One side transparent, one side mirrored. D. 62 cm. Edge W. 3.5 cm. Signed and dated on the side of the frame: Luther 74.

Object box made of acrylic glass with stones and glass. Square construction, back wall with black and white photography of the moon and mounted moonstone-like stone, including loosely superimposed sev

Adolf Luther - Konkavspiegel (Concave mirror)Mirror object in the original object box. (19)72. C. 31.5 x 31.5 cm. Signed and dated on the wooden panel on the reverse.Artist or Maker: Adolf LutherLiter

Adolf Luther*, (1912 - 1990), Material image. 1958-61. Mixed media on hardboard. Impasto material filling. 48.2 x 34 cm (with frame). Signed lower right: Luther (scratched). - Literature: Ralph Merten

Adolf Luther*, (1912 - 1990), Hanging lens. 1973. Semi-transparent mirror glass lens, convexly curved, acrylic glass, hard plastic frame. D. 51 cm. Inscribed on the edge: Luther 73 (scratched).

Adolf Luther*, (1912 - 1990), Lens object. 1969. Round concave mirror mounted on a concave square mirror, this mirrored bluish on a black background over wood in an acrylic glass case. 25 x 25 x 7 cm.

Adolf LUTHER (1912-1990)Sans titre,1982Sculpture-objet de plaquettes de miroirs concaves sur panneau dans un emboîtage en plexiglass. Signée et datée au dos, porte les cachets "Sehen is Schön" et

Lens. 1981. Concave mirror made of two convex curved, half transparent silver mirrored glass lenses, mounted in a plastic frame. D. 51 cm. Signed and dated in frame: Luther 81 (engraved).

Adolf Luther 1912 Krefeld-Uerdingen - 1989 Krefeld Mirror object Glass slats and mirror glass in an acrylic wooden box; H 31.5 cm, W 31.5 cm, D 7.5 cm; verso signed and dated ''Luther 75''; stamped on

Lichtschleuse. Smashed bottles. Mirror glass, bottle glass shards, wood. 36.9 x 31.8 x 4.5 cm. Signed and dated verso: Luther 61-81. The work was created in 1981 during the campaign 'Flaschenzerschlag

iphoneandroidPhone
As Seen On
NBC
ABC
Today
Chicago Tribune
Architectural Digest
Shop With Confidence
BACK TO TOP