logo

Alberto Burri Prices

906 Lots

Alberto Burri
×
Clear All
Location & Shipping
Creator
Style / Period
Material / Technique
Origin
Auction House
Sold For

PHILLIPS

Jun 30, 2010

Cellotex, 1982Acrylic on fiberboard in artist frame. 47 × 54 cm (18 1/2 × 21 1/4 in). Signed and dated 'Burri 82' on the reverse.?PROVENANCE Acquired directly from the artist by the present owner??L

ALBERTO BURRI (1915-1995) Progetto grafico per operazione Arcevia 1975cellotex e vinavil su cartoncino cm 69,5x49,4firmato in basso a destraautentica su foto dell'Archivio cronologico delle opere di A

Minerva Auctions

Apr 28, 2016

Combustione, 1964carta, acrilico, vinavil e combustione su carta, cm 33,3 x 20,3_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Burri_x000B__x000B_Combustion, 1964_x000B_acrylic, glue and combustion on paper, cm 33

Art Torg S.r.o

Dec 11, 2020

Alberto BURRI (1915-1995) ; Untitled abstract ; 1960 ; oil, acrylic, vinavil, paper on canvas restreched / framed ; dimensions 76 x 46 cm (30 x 18 in.) ; signed and dated on verso ; Shipping to USA -

Vinavil e acrilico su cartone, cm. 70x100, es. 1/30 Titolo e tiratura in basso a sinistra, firma in basso a destra. 30 esemplari da 1/30 a 30/30 e 5 numeri romani da I/V a V/V Stamperia Fausto Baldess

Cambi Casa D'Aste

May 09, 2017

tempera su carta, cm 12x13,3, Bibliografia: Fondazione Palazzo Albizzini, Burri Contributi al Catalogo Sistematico, Città di Castello 1990, p. 383, n. 1660 (illustrato)

Tempera su carta, cm. 25x36,5 Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 1990, Collezione Burri - Contributi al Catalogo Sistematico, Petruzzi Editore, n. cat.1560.

Alberto Burri Città di Castello, 1915 Nizza, 1995 “Cretto nero G” 1971 etching, aquatint on Fabriano Rosaspina paper 66.8x96 cm signed and numbered in pencil in the lower center numbered 60/90 2R

Minerva Auctions

Dec 12, 2017

17 variazioni su temi proposti per una pura ideologia fonetica, 1955 volume con testi di Emilio Villa e 3 incisioni di Alberto Burri, ess. 1/75:a) Copertina, acquaforte, acquatinta e collage di foglia

Alberto Burri (Italian, 1915-1995) Saffo, 1973; Portfolio of ten lithographs in colors; Signed and numbered; 10 1/2" x 7 1/4"; Publisher: Edizione 2RC, Rome; Provenance: Private Collection, Cleveland

Finarte

May 31, 2018

etching on Fabriano Rosaspina paper, cm 66,8x96Signed lower right BURRI Numbered:66/90Portfolio of eight Cretti, 1971 (7 blacks and 1 white), Numbered 1/90 to 90/90 and 15 Roman Numeral I/XV to XV/XV.

ALBERTO BURRICittà di Castello 1915 - Nice 1995Cretto nero D 1971Etching and acquatint on calcographie in relief ex I/XVMeasures cm 66,5 x 96,5Signature lower rightFramed by Alberto BurriProvenance

Wannenes

May 25, 2017

Citta' Di Castello 1915 - Nizza 1995Bianchi e Neri I, 1967-68Sei litografie, calcografie e collage di acetato su carta Fabriano Rosaspina, cm 64 x 48 e cm 48 x 64Firmate in basso a destra e numerate i

WannenesMay 25, 2017

Wannenes

May 25, 2017

Citta' Di Castello 1915 - Nizza 1995Serigrafie, 1973-76Sei serigrafie a colori su carta Fabriano Rosaspina, cm 43 x 35Firmate in basso a destra e numerate in basso a sinistraEdizione 2RCEsemplari 35/9

WannenesMay 25, 2017

Alberto Burri (Italian, 1915-1995). "Combustione #1". Mixed media on paper. 1972. Signed and dated, lower right. Condition: some creasing and rippling (incurred while painting was created), else very

Cretto nero A. 1971. Etching and aquatint. Cm 96,40 x 67,00. 54/90. Edition and signature at the bottom in pencil. Printer: 2RC, Rome; Bibliography: B. Corà "Alberto Burri. General Catalog. Graphic

Minerva Auctions

May 15, 2019

Firma a matita in basso a destra, con la dedica per Ungaretti Entro custodia originale in cartoncino rosso cm 30,3 x 20,4 (misure del foglio), (in folio)This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

Minerva AuctionsMay 15, 2019

Attributed To: Alberto Burri, Italian (1915 - 1995) Mixed Media, Acrylic and Oil on Wood Panel "Abstract Composition" Signed and Dated Lower Right. Measures 26" x 20". A work listed as "attributed to:

Kaminski Auctions

Jan 12, 2014

Alberto Burri (1915-1995), abstract, oil on board, written verso "G2 191514", 12" x 16". Provenance: Malibu, CA collector.

Kaminski AuctionsJan 12, 2014

Acquaforte ed Acquatinta, mm. 305 x 204, es. 57/69 Giuseppe Ungaretti, Giuseppe - Bruna Bianco, Dialogo, Torino, Fògola, 1968. In 2°. Con una combustione di Alberto Burri, acquaforte ed acquati

News about alberto burri

iphoneandroidPhone
As Seen On
NBC
ABC
Today
Chicago Tribune
Architectural Digest
Shop With Confidence
BACK TO TOP