logo

Aldo Mondino Prices

65 Lots

Aldo Mondino×
Location & Shipping
Anywhere
20
mi
Creator
Material / Technique
Show All
Auction House
Exclude
Exclude
Exclude
Exclude
Exclude
Exclude
Exclude
Show All
Sold For
$-$
Est. Price Range
$-$
placeholder

ALDO MONDINO (1938-2005) Pompieri olio su masonite cm 180x140 firmato al centrocertificato di autenticità a cura

placeholder

Aste Bolaffi

Nov 08, 2016

Oils on linoleum. Inscribed on reverse: Mondino 96 Sol y Sombra. Accompanied by certificate on photo by the author.75 x 55,1

placeholder

Caduta di stella, 1967-1972, acrylic and application on board, cm. 180 x 120, Certificate issued by Archivio Mondino, "Aldo

placeholder

Food-BallTecnica mista su telaAnni '90Al retro firma e titolo.Provenienza: Collezione privata, Torino.cm

placeholder

Itineris

Dec 13, 2018

Aldo MondinoGRECAacrilico su faesite, cm 150x100sul retro: firmato, titolato e datatoeseguito nel 1963L’opera è

placeholder

Wood cut. 1981. Acrylic on canvas. Cm 200,00 x 140,00. Title lower centre. At the back title, signature and year. Artist's

placeholder

MONDINO ALDO (1938 - 2005) Gnawa - Gazelle d'or. 1999. Olio su linoleum. Cm 130,00 x 220,00. Al retro titolo, firma, anno e

placeholder

Azulejo 2004 mixed media and ceramic cm. 80 x 100 Certificate of the Archivio Aldo Mondino under no. 20111102165709 dated

placeholder

Aldo Mondino 1938 - 2005 Sufi dance, 2004 Oil on linoleum H60.5 x L80 cm (H23.82 x L31.50 in )Signature, date, year, title

placeholder

Aste Bolaffi

Nov 08, 2016

Oil on canvas. Inscribed on reverse ‘Mondino 1971 Tutto l’anno’. Inscribedon the frame ‘Il tredicesimo’. 55,1 x

placeholder

MONDINO ALDO (1938 - 2005) Venditore di fumo. 2003. Tecnica mista su linoleum. Cm 190,00 x 139,00. Al retro titolo, firma e

placeholder

20th Century Art

Torino, , IT
placeholder

Aste Bolaffi

Nov 07, 2017

Gnawa Oil on linoleum. Signed, dated and titled upper left on the reverse. Work registered at the Archivio Aldo Mondino

placeholder

20th Century Art

Torino, , IT
placeholder

Aste Bolaffi

Nov 07, 2017

Stein Why? Mixed media on canvas. Signed, dated and titled upper left on the reverse. Work registered at the Archivio Aldo

placeholder

MONDINO ALDO (1938 - 2005) Gnawa. 2004. Oil on linen. Cm 190,00 x 50,00. Signature, year, title and Poleschi Gallery,

placeholder

Malindi - Mailand. 1987. Mixed media on canvas. Cm 150,00 x 196,00. Signature lower

placeholder

ALDO MONDINO (1938-2005) Supreme Tour Eiffel 1979tempera su carta applicata su tela cm 206x140datato e titolato in

placeholder

Finarte

Nov 27, 2017

Ritratto, 1986 oil on linoleum and mixed media, cm 45x48 This lot is sold subject to Artists Resale

placeholder

Itineris

Dec 12, 2019

Aldo MondinoNUVOLAtecnica mista su tavola, cm 100x70firma, titolo e datasul retro: titolo e dataeseguito nel

placeholder

Aste Bolaffi

Nov 08, 2016

Oil on linoleum. Signed, dated and titled on reverse ‘Mondino2000 Benares’. 48 x 35,4

placeholder

Turcata. 1999. Oil on linoleum. Cm 120,00 x 120,00. At the back title, signature and dedication. Artist's authenticity

placeholder

Cambi Casa D'Aste

Jul 15, 2020

olio su linoleum, cm 130x90 firmato e datato al retro, Provenienza: Collezione privata, acquistato direttamente

placeholder

ALDO MONDINO (1938-2005) Arlecchino 1976acrilico su tela cm 100x73titolato in alto a sinistrafirmato sul retrosul retro:

placeholder

Modern. Mixed media on canvas. Cm 70,00 x 70,00. Signature lower center. At the back title and signature. Late 60s. Frame

placeholder

ALDO MONDINO (1938-2005) Libraacrilico e collage su tela cm 70x70firmato in basso al centroLibraacrylic and collage on

placeholderplaceholder
Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.
placeholderplaceholder
As Seen On
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
Shop With Confidence