2023THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LOT OF 3 LITHOGRAPHIC POSTERS, MARC CHAGALL, IRVING AMAN, MAURICE ESTEVE 28 X 21 LARGEST AND THREESee Sold Price
2022Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMaurice Estève (1904 Culan - 2001 ibid), 'Aladin', 1958See Sold Price
2022THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.MAURICE ESTEVE "ATELIER MOURLOT" 1967 FRENCH LITHOGRAPH POSTER 28" X 21" IMAGESee Sold Price
2022BonhamsMaurice ESTEVE (1904-2001) ARIZOVERT, 1972 (Prudhomme & Moestrup, 62)Lithographie en couleurs Si...See Sold Price
2022Setdart Auction HouseMAURICE ESTEVE (Culán, France, 1904-2001). "Young cavalier", 1983. pastels on paper Provenance:See Sold Price