Sold20191800's Sueiveur de Chasseriau "Mere Et Enfant"1800's Sueiveur de Chasseriau "Mere Et Enfant" Mother and child. Mid 19th Century Old master oil painting on paper mounted on canvas. dated 1819-1856, priced at 200,000. by lisa hahn fine arts ltd. 28See Sold Price
Sold2020after Pablo Picasso - Mère et enfant au fichu, fromLot 36 after Pablo Picasso Spanish (1881-1973) Mère et enfant au fichu, from Barcelona Suite (1966) offset lithograph in colors on arches paper pencil signed lower right, numbered 26/60 image: 18 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Camille Pissarro (French, 1830-1903)Medium: Aquatint etching on paper. Title: Mere et Enfant, 1882. Signature: Lower right in ink "C. Pissarro" with Pissarro's hand writing in the lower left corner. Dimensions: 6 x 8 inches; 11 x 13 incSee Sold Price
Sold2018JANSEM, Jean (1920-2013)JANSEM, Jean (1920-2013) "Mère et enfant" Oil on canvas Signed on the lower right Label on the reverse: Galerie Hervé, Avenue Matignon 33x24cm - 13x9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Mose BIANCHI (1840-1904)Mose BIANCHI (1840-1904) Mere et enfant priant Watercolour and gouache on paper, monogrammed lower left 50,5 x 34 cm. - 19 7/8 x 13 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Noeh, Anna T. - Mère et enfant - 1993Noeh, Anna T. (1926-2016) Mère et enfant (1993) Description: Oil on cardboard, signed and dated on lower right Anna Noeh 93, signed on the back Dimension (PO): 6" x 8" Dimension (CM): 15.3See Sold Price
Sold2016LEBADANG SERIGRAPHLEBADANG, SERIGRAPH H 28" W 20" LA MERE ET L'ENFANT:"La Rocker, La Mere et L'Enfant". Screen print Atelier Arcay SA Serigraphie d'Art Paris. Pencil signed. Framed size: 38" x 30". For a high resolutioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tradition en transition131 Tradition en transition Tradition en transition La mère et l'enfant dans la sculpture africaine - hier et aujourd'hui Tradition in Transition Mother and Child in African Sculpture - Past and PresSee Sold Price
Sold2022~ GROUPE en corail, de couleur orange, représentant la déesse de printemps et un enfant~ GROUPE en corail, de couleur orange, représentant la déesse de printemps et un enfant parmi fleurs et oiseaux. Avec un socle un bois. (Éclats, fêle). Chine, XXe siècle. A GRSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Début XXe siècleTHEIERE à décor d'une dame de cour et d'un enfant dans un jardin Porcelaine et émaux polychromes H. 16 cm - L .15 cm Sauts d'émailSee Sold Price
Sold2019View people Mexico 1840 BocquinMEXIQUE POBLANAS RAUCHERO CAVALIER MEXICAIN FEMME ET ENFANT DE TIERRA CALIENTE Nice view of some people from Mexico of 1840 circa. Author: engraved by Bocquin after Fossey Date: 1840 circa Technique:See Sold Price
Sold2022VIERGE MARIE / VIRGIN MARYDescription FranĂƒÂ§ais: VIERGE MARIE / VIRGIN MARY IcĂƒÂ´ne de la vierge et l'enfant couronnĂƒÂ©s, dans sa Riza en metal argentĂƒÂ© rehaussĂƒÂ© de dorure. XIXe siĂƒÂ¨cle. 26.4 cm x 19.3 cm x 3.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022KUNISADA (1786-1865)KUNISADA (1786-1865) Deux estampes oban tate-e, parties d’un triptyque animé de jeunes femmes et un enfant sur une terrasse, illustrant le Genji Monogatari. Dans un encadrement (InsoléSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) FRAMED HAND COLORED MAPS AFTER V. LEVASSEUR(lot of 2) Framed hand colored maps, each after Victor Levasseur (French 1800-1870), comprising: (1) "Dept. de Loir et Cher"; (1) "Dept. de la Cote D'Or"; sight: 12"h, 17"w, overall: 19.5"h, 24.5"w, 7See Sold Price
Sold2022À la manière de / In the manner of ROSSELLINO, Antonio (1427-1479/81)Description Français: À la manière de ROSSELLINO, Antonio (1427-1479/81) Madone et enfant Bas relief en bois sculpté et doré 69x51cm - 27x20" English Description: In the manSee Sold Price
Sold2017Berthe, Précis Historique de la Maladie...1802Heading: Author: Berthe, Jean Nicolas Title: Précis Historique de la Maladie qui a régne dans l’Andalousie en 1800 (années 8 et 9 de la République Française) Place Published: Paris Publisher:CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Saint Teresa of Avila [Life & Works]Saint Teresa of Avila (1515-1582); Francesco Ribera. LA VIE ET LES OEUVRES SPIRITUELLES DE LA MERE TERESE DE IESUS. FONDATRICE DES CARMES DESCHAUSSEZ. Paris: Foucault, 1621. 6.5" x 4". 3 parts in oneSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe La vierge et l'enfant Huile sur panneau de bois 83x54cm - 32,75x20,5" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. Virgin and child Oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEL RIO, JOSE Plan du Port et de la Ville de la Havanne leve en 1798. [Paris:] par Ordre du MinistreDEL RIO, JOSE Plan du Port et de la Ville de la Havanne leve en 1798. [Paris:] par Ordre du Ministre de la Marine et des Colonies, l'An IX de l'Ere Francaise, [circa 1800]. Engraved map with the "DepoSee Sold Price
Sold20221800's Jean Dubois Gouache Pont des Bergues withJean Dubois (Geneve 1789 - 1849). Vue du pont des Bergues et de l'ile Rousseau. Gouache on paper. C. 1840. Image Size 3 3/8 x 11 inches. Framed dimensions 10 x 17 3/8 inches. Certified by Galerie de LSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bracelet en jadéite teintée vert Chine Diam. 7,9 cm.Bracelet en jadéite teintée vert Chine Diam. 7,9 cm. Provenance : Acquis par la grand-mère de l’actuel propriétaire en chine entre 1914 et 1939. A jadeite bangle, ChinaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Histoire générale de l'Afrique noireHistoire générale de l'Afrique noire Histoire générale de l'Afrique noire, de Madagascar et des Archipels. Tome I : Des origines à 1800 Deschamps, Hubert (ed.) Paris: PressesSee Sold Price
Sold2023[Views of Florence, 40 Aquatints]No. XXXX VUE DE FLORENCE ET DES PRINCIPAUX VILLE DE LA TOSCANE. Florence: Bernardini, n.d. (early 1800s.) Oblong, 12.5" x 8.5". Stitched paper wrappers. Containing 40 aquatint plates with view of FlorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair French Hand Colored Engravings by J. BachmanCirca 1800. Very handsomely detailed and hand colored lithograph titled Place De La Concorde and Palace Et Jardins De Versailles. Each in good overall condition and housed in conforming gilt frame. H1See Sold Price
May 09TheRedFinch AuctionsMANET. Histoire de Edouard Manet et son oeuvre, 1902. With two etchings$1,200
BonhamsAfter Jean Baptiste Siméon Chardin, (French, 1699-1779) A Pair of Framed 19th-Century Frenc...$110(4 bids)
1 day LeftForum AuctionsFlagellation.- Meibom (Johann Heinrich) De la flagellation dans la medecine et dans les plaisirs de£150
May 09TheRedFinch AuctionsManet CHAMPFLEURY. Les Chats. With etchings by Manet, Lambert, Gautier and others.$800
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLettres Ecrites De France Et D'Italie Hardcover$25
15 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySous La Terreur Journal D'une Amie De Philippe-Egalite$55