Sold2020Albert SAVERYS (1886 - 1964). "La lys en hiver"32 cm x 40 cm. Painting, oil on plate. Signed lower left. Verso labeled with name and title. Condition see photos. Resale rights. German Desription: Albert SAVERYS (1886 - 1964). "La lys en hiver" 32See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Albert SaverysAlbert Saverys (Belgian, 1886-1964), Winter Sunset, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 25.25"h x 31.75"w, overall (with frame): 33"h x 39"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREI AFANAS'EVICH EGOROV ANSICHT VON TALLINNANDREI AFANAS'EVICH EGOROV ('Andrei Afanasievich YEGOROV') 1878 - 1954 Active in Estonia View of Tallinn Gouache on paper. Visible size 24 x 34 cm (F. 34 x 44 cm). Signed and place-marked 'A. JegorovSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schwesig, Karl: Ansicht von Duesseldorf Oberkassel mit St. AntoniusKarl Schwesig 1898 - 1955 Co-founder of the artist group ''Das Junge Rheinland''; exhibited at Mother Ey; 1 1/2 year imprisonment by the National Socialists. View of Duesseldorf Oberkassel with St. AnSee Sold Price
Sold2017Keller, Albert von (Gais 1844–1920 München) BaroninKeller, Albert von (Gais 1844–1920 München) Baronin Elisabeth von Wichmann, 1910. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. 126x100 cm. -Pigmentdefekte.See Sold Price
Sold2022Senftöpfchen mit Ansicht von Dresdenund Deckel auf Unterschale. Bauchiger, unterhalb godronierter und sich nach oben leicht einziehender Korpus. Seitlich gewundener Asthenkel. Gewölbter Deckel mit Einbuchtung für LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Saverys (1886-1964, Belgian)Man fishing in an autumn landscape Oil on board Signed lower left: Saverys 23.5" H x 31.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCHER MALER DES SPAETIMPRESSIONISMUS ANSICHT VON DRESDEN (1830)GERMAN PAINTER OF LATE IMPRESSIONISM Active around 1930 View of Dresden (1830) Oil on canvas. 56 x 70,5 cm (F. 71 x 86 cm). Indistinctly signed and dated lower left. Verso: stamp on the stretcher 'EmiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Albert von KellerAlbert von Keller, 1844 Gais-1920 Munich, studied at the academy Munich, student of Ludwig von Hagn and Arthur von Ramberg, here: two archers, oil / canvas, signed lower left, approx. 26x21cm, under gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gianni, Yves Zwei Veduten: Ansicht von Neapel mit dem Vesuv. Fischer an der Küste. Um 1899. JeItalien - Neapel Gianni, Yves Zwei Veduten: Ansicht von Neapel mit dem Vesuv. Fischer an der Küste. Um 1899. Je Gouache auf Papier. Sichtmaße je 16 x 41 cm. Je signiert, eines zusätzlicSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roger Bissiere (French, 1886-1964) Carre LuneRoger Bissiere (French, 1886-1964) Carre Lune (Composition 206), 1954 oil on canvas signed Bissiere and dated (Iower right) 31 1/4 x 29 1/2 inches. Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund of the IndianapSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mary Townsend Mason (b.1886) Frederick Harer FrameThis signed LR Mary Stuard Townsend Mason (1886-1964) still life is an oil on canvas, featuring vase with bouquet of flowers, in gilt wood frame signed 'Harer' in frame back, some loss to upper innerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jelinek Rudolf (1886-1964) Czech - AustrianJelinek Rudolf (1886-1964) ; Girl with flowers ; 1919 ; canvas on cardboard, oil / framed ; frame size 84 x 66 cm (33 x 26 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $320 , National postSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mary S. Townsend Mason (American, 1886-1964) Della RobbiaMary S. Townsend Mason (American, 1886-1964) Della Robbia Signed 'Mary Townsend Mason' bottom left, oil on canvas24 x 26 in. (60.9 x 66cm) Provenance Collection of Marietta Fairlamb and Charles CarveSee Sold Price
2017Friedrich MiessFriedrich Miess 1854 Kronstadt - 1935 Kronstadt Ansicht von Schäßburg im Sommer - malerischer Blick über die Stadtbefestigung auf den Stundturm, im Vordergrund Mutter mit Kinderwagen. ChromolithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Georg Oskarovich SchlichtGeorg Oskarovich Schlicht (Russian, 1886-1964), Still Life with Flowers, oil on canvas, signed upper left, canvas: 27"h x 32.25"w, overall (with frame): 32.5"h x 37.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018César HerrerCésar Herrer (1868-1919), spanisch-ungarischer Maler, Venedig-Ansicht, kleinformatige Ansicht von Venedig am Canal Grande in der Abenddämmerung, Öl/Karton, u. li sign. ''CHerrer'' und bezeichnet ''See Sold Price
Sold2021Roger Bissiere (French, 1886-1964) Untitled, 1962Roger Bissiere (French, 1886-1964) Untitled, 1962 oil on panel dated (lower left) 13 1/2 x 10 5/8 inches. Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund of the Indianapolis Museum of Art at Newfields ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare bird's-eye view of San Francisco 1875Heading: (California - San Francisco) Author: Title: Ansicht von San Francisco Place Published: San Francisco Publisher:Julius Jacobs Date Published: [1875?] Description: LithogSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Isaacs ''Courtyard'' 1956 Oil on CanvasWalter Isaacs (1886-1964 Washington) ''Courtyard'' 1956 Oil on Canvas 16''x18'' Image. Colorful figurative abstraction. Signed and dated l.l. with note affixed to verso stating ''Patterson Collection'See Sold Price
Sold2018ALBERT CAASMANN 1886 Berlin - 1968 Brandenburg an derALBERT CAASMANN 1886 Berlin - 1968 Brandenburg an der Havel Antiker Krieger Bronze, braun patiniert, hellbrauner Marmor. Ges.- H. 43 cm, H. 35 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'A. Caasmann', seiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steve Lyall Penley(American/New York/Georgia, born 1964) Albert Einstein, signed lower right "Penley", oil on canvas, 32 x 35 in.; black painted wood frame, 34-1/2 x 38 in. Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paintings, Willem Van Den Berg(lot of 2) Willem Van Den Berg (Dutch/American, 1886-1970), Workers, 1964/1965, oils on boards, each signed and dated, sights: 10.5"h x 6"w/15.5"h x 10.5"w, overall (with frames): 15"h x 10"w/23.5"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE BERLIN PLAQUE OF "THE WISE AND FOOLISH VIRGINS"A very large framed Berlin plaque of "The Wise and Foolish Virgins", dated 1884 - German porcelain Made - Painted by Leonhard Sturm after a painting by Karl von Piloty (1826-1886), signed lower rightSee Sold Price
May 03KUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENAnsichtenteller "Kaiser-Wilhelm-Palais" aus der KPM-Berlin€2,400
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGebrüder Zangaki, u.a, Francis Frith, Sammlung von 4 großformatigen OPhotographien. Ca.€200
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsWalter Cohn 1886- 1964 Modernist Young Shirtless Male Portrait Fishermen Seascape Original Painting$325(2 bids)
1 day LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENZwei prächtige monumentale Meissen Potpourrivasen€26,000
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSchedel, Hartmann Bamberga Mons Honachorum. Kolorierter OHolzschnitt. Aus: Schedel, Liber€350
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHReimann, Albert Sammlung von 11 Heften von: Farbe und Form. Zeitschrift für Kunst und€200
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - a private photo album with 23 photos as a farewell gift on his release from Allied€1,200
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - a telegram "Arrival in Spandau", 19522, and a receipt for his Reichsmarks upon his€480
May 03KUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENAnsichtenteller "Reiterdenkmal Friedrich II. von Preußen"€2,400
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - his driver's license from 1966 and eleven photos stamped "Allied Prison, Berlin"€480(1 bid)
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBedeutende und umfangreiche photographische Sammlung von ca. 2800 Originalphotographien und ca. 1600€9,000
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMueller, Albert 10 Darstellungen von Menschen. Unterschiedliche Techniken, u. A. Pastell, Bleistift,€350
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKnorr, Georg Wolfgang und Johann Ernst Walch Recueil des monumens des catastrophes que le globe€14,000