Sold2022Pu Ru (1896-1963), Buffalo367 溥儒 (1896-1963) 牧牛圖 30x21cm 1944年作 水墨紙本 鏡框 題識:牧牛圖 戲ऱSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO QUATRUCCI, Tramonto, Olio su telaCARLO QUATRUCCI (Roma 1932 - 1980) Tramonto - 1973 Olio su tela Firmato in alto a destra Nel retro presenta timbro e firma 'Antonio Russo - Galleria La Barcaccia, Roma'. cm 70 x 50.See Sold Price
2022Bernard Reder (1897-1963)Bernard Reder (1897-1963), Reclining woman, bronze sculpture, 15X32X47 cm, signed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Reder (1897-1963)Bernard Reder (1897-1963), Bathers, bronze sculpture, height: 18 cm, signed and numbered 2/10.See Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Reder 1897 - 1963Woman with a Hat, 1957, oil on canvas, 90x70 cm, signed and dated.See Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892 - Roma 1963)Donne acquaforte, es. non numerato, cm 15 x 9,5Firma a matita in basso a destra 1 aquatint, cm 15 x 9.5, sign in pencil lower right, sign in pencil lower right This lot is subject to Artists Resale RiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Reder 1897 - 1963Female Figure in Profile, 1957, oil on canvas, 80x65 cm, signed and dated.See Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892 - Roma 1963)Il cane Liebe, 1940 acquaforte acquarellata, es. non numerato, cm 14 x 12,2Firma a matita in basso a destraIscritto nella lastra: Liebe amico di L. Bartolini IL CANE LIEBEdi Luigi Bartolini (1892-1963See Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892 - Roma 1963)Al mare acquaforte acquarellata, es. 5/10, cm 14,7 x 24,5Firma a matita in basso a destralieve traccia del passepartout e piccola abrasione al margine destro 1 etching with watercolour intervention, nSee Sold Price
Sold2018ILIO GIANNACCINI (ROMA 1897 - ROMA 1968) HAREM | HAREMAcquerello su carta, cm 13x11,5. Firmato e datato in basso a destra “Ilio Giannaccini Tripoli 1919â€. Entro cornice. | Harem. Watercolor on paper, 13x11.5 cm. Signed and dated lower right IliSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Reder (American, 1897-1963) Untitled (RomBernard Reder (American, 1897-1963) Untitled (Roman Crucifixion), 1942 ink and wash on papersigned B. Reder and dated (lower right)22 x 28 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Reder (1897-1963)Bernard Reder (1897-1963), Cello player, bronze sculpture, height: 37.5 cm, signed.See Sold Price
Sold2018The bouquetLUIGI BARTOLINI Cupramontana, 1892 - Roma, 1963 The bouquet Engraving on paper, 17 x 13 cm circa Titled, n° example, dedicated, signed and dated lower: Il mazzolino, ex. 2, “All’illustSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Mancini (Roma 1852 – 1930)Ragazza con mandola olio su tela, cm 70,5 x 60,5firmato in alto a destra: A ManciniGirl with mandolaoil on canvas, 70,5 x 60,5 cmsigned upper right PROVENIENZA:Eredi Mancini. ESPOSIZIONI: 1926, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTONIO VANGELLI (ROMA 1917-ROMA 2003) FIGURE FEMMINILITecnica mista su tela, cm 30x20, Firmato in alto a sinistra "Vangelli". | Mixed technique on canvas, cm 30x20, Signed in the upper left "Vangelli".See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTONIO VANGELLI ROMA 1917-ROMA 2003 SENZA TITOLOTecnica mista su tela, cm 30x20, Firmato in alto a sinistra "Vangelli". | Mixed media on canvas, 30x20 cm, signed on the upper left "Vangelli".See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Levi (Torino, 1902 - Roma, 1975) - Maternità , 1963Olio su carta riportata su tela, cm. 50x71. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma e data; timbri Galleria Lisi, Roma.See Sold Price
Sold2017GREAT ITALIAN SIGNED ARAB GENRE PAINTINGANTONIO GARGIULLO(Italian 1897-1968)Harem Girl Watercolor on paperSigned lower right19.25 inches x 15.25 inches (48.9 x 38.7 cm) SHIPPING NOTICE:Jackson’sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Sanfilippo (Partanna , 1923 - Roma, 1980) - Senza titolo, 1966Olio su tela, cm. 80x120. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: "1966/ 37/66"; etichetta Dortheum; timbro con dichiarazione di autenticità di Antonella Sanfilippo. Esposizioni: 1982, Antonio SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909 - Roma 2004)Il mare di maggio, 1974 olio su tela, cm 81 x 65_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Corpora_x000B_Firmato al verso: Corpora, il mare di maggio 1974_x000B_Al retro timbro della galleria Dragon Fly, Roma_See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Corpora (Tunisi, 1909 - Roma, 2004) - Devant Sainte Monique, 1944Olio su tela, cm. 46x55. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso, sul telaio: titolo e data. Autentica Archivio Antonio Corpora con timbro.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maraini Antonio, MaddalenaEtichetta al retro della Galleria Luisa Laureati Briganti Arte Contemporanea, Roma, Gesso, W. 28 - D. 7 - H. 38 Cm, Collezione privata, RomaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909 - Roma 2004)L€™albero rosso acquarello su carta, cm 75 x 55_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Corpora, l€™albero rosso_x000B__x000B_The red tree_x000B_Watercolor on paper, cm 75 x 55_x000B_Signed and titleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giovanni Stradone (Nola 1911 - Roma 1981)Notturno in periferia, 1963 olio su tela, cm 30 x 20_x000B_Firmato al verso: G. Stradone, Notturno in periferia, €˜63_x000B__x000B_Night in the suburbs, 1963_x000B_oil on canvas, cm 30 x 20_x000B_SSee Sold Price
May 08Aste Bolaffi ANTONIO DA ROS 1936 Grande vaso ‘Tulipano Chiuso’ per Cenedese 1963 - ANTONIO DA ROS 1936€400
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHA German or Italian rapier of Pappenheim type with Piccinino blade, circa 1620€4,000
7 days LeftBonhamsLeRoy Neiman (1921-2012) Jockey 12 1/8 x 5 7/8 in. (30.8 x 14.9 cm.) (Painted in 1963.)$4,000
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteJENKINS Paul, Phenomena double twist, 1963, watercolour on cardboard, cm 28x38€3,000
10 hrs LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsGreat Triple Virgin Late Romanesque transition to Gothic Hispanic Flemish 14th to early 15th€9,000
May 04BucklinWarhol, Andy; Portraits [RARE 1970 MULTIPLES INC PORTFOLIO - LTD ED. 1200 COPIES]$50(1 bid)
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'astePIRANDELLO Fausto, Untitled (Portrait of Antonio), 40's, mixed media on cardboard, cm 29x22€1,000
10 hrs LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsLarge Virgin with Child Cuzco colonial school from the 17th century€7,000