Sold2016Cerchia di Alessandro Turchi, detto l'Orbetto (VeronaLa fuga in Egitto olio su tela, entro sommità centinata, cm 151 x 101 Notes:Circle of Alessandro Turchi, called Orbetto (Verona 1578 – Roma 1649) The flight into Egypt oil on canvas, 151 x 101 cm 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Alessandro Turchi gen. L'Alessandro Turchi gen. L'Orbetto (1578-1649), successor of the 17th century, allegory with Personifications of philosophy, history and prudence in awakening the human spirit in the desire for knowledgSee Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Alessandro TurchiFollower of Alessandro Turchi Follower of Alessandro Turchi Venus and her attendants inscribed 'Venus in her Bath/Parmigiana' u.r., oil on slate 8 x 12cm Provenance: The Estate of Sir Jack and Lady BaSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Alessandro Turchi (19th/20th century)After Alessandro Turchi (19th/20th century) Untitled (The Lamentation of Christ) oil on canvas 18 x 23 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gio PontiLampada da tavolo Bilia, base in metallo laccato e diffusore in vetro satinato., Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1960 ca., W. 20 - D. 20 - H. 43 Cm, Bibliografia, M. D’Alessandro, L. Falconi, LuciSee Sold Price
Sold2019Max IngrandPortaritratti da tavolo Cristallo molato, ottone. Prod. Fontana Arte, 1955 ca. cm 17,5x19x26,5 Literature: Cfr.: M. D'Alessandro, L. Falconi (a cura di), Luci e trasparenze. Fontana Arte. MillenovecenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti Lampada da tavolo mod. BiliaBase in metallo laccato e diffusore in vetro satinato.¶Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1960 ca. Bibliografia¶M. D’Alessandro, L. Falconi, Luci e trasparenze. Fontana Arte. MillenovecentotrSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pier Jacopo Alari Bonacoldi (detto l'Antico)Pier Jacopo Alari Bonacoldi (detto l'Antico). Antonia del Balzo (1461-1538). 1479. Fusione, bronzo. Diametro: mm 4,05; gr 26. Armand I, p. 62. Hill p. 52, n. 212, tav 38. Magnaguti IX, n. 15See Sold Price
Sold2022HERBERT CYRUS FARNUM (American/Rhode Island, 1866-1925)Verona stone bridge, women washing laundry at the river, Verona, Italy sgn. l.r. H. Cyrus Farnum, Verona o/c, 13 by 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Giovanni Benedetto CastiglioneGiovanni Benedetto Castiglione (detto il Grechetto). L'angelo sveglia San Giuseppe. 1645-49 ca. Acquaforte. mm 135x182. Foglio: mm 137x190. Bartsch, 10. Bellini (castiglione), 18. Il soggetto raffigurSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Verona, History] Canobbio, 1598UNCOMMON SHORT SUMMARY BY ALESSANDRO CANOBBIO OF THE “HISTORIA DI VERONA” Canobbio, Alessandro. Breve compendio di Alessandro Canobbio cavato dalla sua historia di Verona, al m. magnifico sig. GirSee Sold Price
Sold2017PITTORE DEL XVII SECOLOAllegoria della Verità Olio su tela, cm 106X142 Il dipinto fu attribuito a Pietro Muttoni detto Pietro della Vecchia da Didier Bodart. Allievo del Padovanino, Pietro Muttoni fu una personalità complSee Sold Price
Sold2016Il Petrarcha con l'espositione di VellutelloPetrarca Francesco, Il Petrarcha con l'espositione d'Alessandro Vellutello... (Al colophon:) in Vinegia: per Maestro Bernardino de Vidali Venetiano, 1528. 2 parti in 1 volume in-4° (mm 192x122). CSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Verona, History] Carli, 1796, 7 volsHISTORY OF VERONA FROM THE YEAR 1517, WITH MANY REFERENCES TO SIMILAR WORKS BY PREVIOUS FAMOUS AUTHORS LIKE SARAYNA, MOSCARDO AND MAFFEI Carli, Alessandro. Istoria della città di Verona sino all'annoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mario Gardella detto Ignazio (Milano 1905 - Oleggio 1999) attribuitoMario Gardella detto Ignazio (Milano 1905 - Oleggio 1999) attribuito Tavolo da pranzo rotondo Piano di legno impiallacciato, sostegni e piedini di ottone lavorato Italia, 1960 ca. 76 x 109 x 109 cm MaSee Sold Price
Sold2016CORNELIS VAN HAARLEM (attr. a)(Haarlem, 1562 - 1638?) Venere, Marte e amorini Olio su tela, cm 73X105 Provenienza: Oslo, collezione Mrs. Lily Larsson Il dipinto registrato presso l'RKD (Iconclass-code 92B423) come attribuito a CorSee Sold Price
Sold2020ITALIAN 18K YELLOW GOLD 38" MARINER CHAIN NECKLACEItalian 18kt yellow gold mariner chain necklace, hook clasp with safety, Italian hallmarks with Verona province code, approx 38.5"l, 60.1 grams *Provenance: The family of Alfred A. King (Texas, 1916-2See Sold Price
Sold2023Alessandro Mendini (1931-2019) Pair of table lampsAlessandro Mendini (1931-2019)Pair of table lampsBrushed and lacquered metalEdited by Studio AlchimiaModel created circa 1982H 47,5 × L 12 × W 8 cmNote: Created for Ambrogio Beretta's resideSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO NUZZI detto MARIO DEI FIORI(Roma, 1603 - 1673) Ascensione della Vergine in ghirlanda di fiori Olio su rame dorato, cm 37X28 L'invenzione di circoscrivere figure o scene sacre in ghirlande fiorite si deve alla collaborazione fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alessandro PIANON (1931-1964) Bird in blown glass and steel wire,Vistosi from around the 1960sAlessandro PIANON (1931-1964) Bird in blown glass and steel wire,Vistosi from around the 1960s - Weight: 641 g - Shipping available - Region: Italie - Sizes: H 175 MM L? 220 MM - At first glance: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alessandro Pianon, Pulcini bird sculptureAlessandro Pianon, Pulcini bird sculpture, c. 1963, Italy, handblown textured orange glass, millefiori eyes, copper wire leg stands, for Vistosi, unsigned, approx 9"h x, 5"l x 6.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAPETTI, Alessandro (1958-)PAPETTI, Alessandro (1958-) "Ritratto di Antoinio" Huile sur toile Signée, datée et titrée au dos: A.Papetti 96 Provenance: Collection de monsieur L., Montréal 210x75cm - 82,5x29,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Santi Giuseppe attribuito a, Sacra Famigliaolio su tela applicata su tavoletta, W. 33 - H. 27 Cm, Si ringrazia la Prof.ssa Donatella Biagi Maino per aver suggerito l'attribuzione all'artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2022LORENZO D'ALESSANDRO detto IL SEVERINATE (maniera di)(San Severino Marche, 1445 circa - 1501) San Pietro e San Giovanni Evangelista Olio su tavola, cm 15X12 (2) Lorenzo d'Alessandro nacque a San Severino Marche nel 1445 e si formò nella bottega di BartSee Sold Price
Apr 27GOLDFIELD AUCTIONAlessandro CITTADINI (1820-1877) - Miniature "Portrait of a young lady" in its box, signed and dated€70
Apr 27GOLDFIELD AUCTIONAlessandro CITTADINI (1820-1877) - Miniature "Portrait of a lady" in its box, signed and dated 1847.€70
4 days LeftJasper521582 ILLUSTRATED TURKISH GREEK ROMAN MILITARY SPORT BATHS antique 16th century$1,000
6 days LeftLeland LittleAn Important Incunable, the First Italian Edition of Josephus's De Bello Judaico$325(3 bids)
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionCirca 1910 1/4 Cut Solid Oak Leaded Glass 3 Door American Bookcase. L. 88'' x H. 53'' x D. 12''.$300(3 bids)
Apr 27RbfineartsRARE L. C. Tiffany Favrile Heart Art Glass Bud Vase, Signed On The Bottom$1,200(5 bids)