Sold2019AUGUST XAVER CARL VON PETTENKOFEN, (AUSTRIANAUGUST XAVER CARL VON PETTENKOFEN (AUSTRIAN 1822-1889) THE KISS Signed and dated 'A. Pettenkofen/54' bottom left, oil on canvas 13 3/8 x 19 1/2 in. (34 x 49.5cm) PROVENANCE: Private Collection, DelawaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Ritter Von Dombrowski - "Roebuck in Woodland" freshly framed Oil on CanvasCarl (Karl) Ritter von Dombrowski (1872 - 1951) - "Roebuck in Woodland" - Oil on Canvas. Artist hand signed on lower right, also inscribed on reverse "Affing G. Augsburg". Augsburg, Bavaria is one ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl von Frisch (Nobel Prize 1973)- Vintage Signed PhotographVintage 4X5.75 photograph signed in blue felt tip ink in the lower margin by Karl von Frisch. In excellent condition.(1886-1982) Karl Ritter von Frisch was a German-Austrian ethologist who received thSee Sold Price
Sold2022after August-Karl Friedrich von Kloeber - Ludwig van BeethovenLot 172 after August-Karl Friedrich von Kloeber German (1793–1864) Ludwig van Beethoven charcoal and white chalk on toned paper image: 4 1/2 x 3 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 12 1/2 x 9 x 3/4 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albrecht Adam(1786 Nördlingen - 1862 München) attr. Karl August Freiherr von Zweybrücken, Major des 1. Königlich Bayerischen Chevaulegers-Regiments Als Offizier und KommSee Sold Price
Sold2021Portrait of a Horse - Etching Boland/BartschPortrait of a Horse Etched by Johannes Arnoldus Boland (1838-1922) after Johann Adam Bernhard Ritter von Bartsch (17 August 1757 ? 21 August 1821) Print Type: EtchSee Sold Price
Sold2020End of Day - Johann Adam Von BartschEnd of Day Signed Illegible and dated 1653 in plate u/l. Attributed to Johann Adam Bernhard Ritter von Bartsch (17 August 1757 – 21 August 1821) Print Type: EtchSee Sold Price
Sold2021King & Country WWI German Personality FiguresKaiser Wilhelm II, Field Marshal Karl Von Bulow, and Field Marshal August Von Mackensen. Retired figures. 3 pieces. Mint to near mint condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Baur (zugeschrieben), Albert Zwei Zeichnungen: Krönung von Karl I. von Ungarn am 27. AugustBaur (zugeschrieben), Albert Zwei Zeichnungen: Krönung von Karl I. von Ungarn am 27. August 1310 und Begräbnisszene einer christlichen Märtyrerin. Verschiedene Techniken: Lavierte TuschSee Sold Price
2017ARTIST SIGNED BRONZE OF VON BISMARK DATED 1894KARL AUGUST DONNDORF(German 1870-1941)Otto Von Bismarck - 1894Bronze with dark brown patinaSigned on verso "K.Donndorf" Stuttg. 1894 and the front of base incised with the date 1890 (the year BismarckSee Sold Price
Sold2020August von Siegen (German,1820-1883) oil paintingARTIST: August von Siegen (Germany, 1820 - 1883) NAME: Seascape - Canal Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One puncture. Normal wear along edges. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 23See Sold Price
Sold2023Woiciech (Aldabert) Ritter von Kossak (Polish, 1856-1942) Trumpetting Soldier on HorsebackWoiciech (Aldabert) Ritter von Kossak (Polish, 1856-1942) Trumpetting Soldier on Horseback Signed and dated 'Wojciech Kossak/1934' bottom left; also stamped with permission to export abroad (in PolishSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anton Dominik Ritter von Fernkorn Bronze, St.George and the DragonOf imposing size, Anton Dominik Ritter von Fernkorn (Austrian 1813-1878) St. George and the Dragon, 1862, bronze with golden brown patination, signed A.v.Fernkorn and dated 1862, inscribed Wien. On roSee Sold Price
Sold2016Steuben, Carl August von (Bauerbach 1788–1856 Paris)Steuben, Carl August von (Bauerbach 1788–1856 Paris) Tanzende Esmeralda. Öl auf Leinwand. 73,5x60 cm (spitzbogenförmig). - In äusserst dekorativem geschnitztem Rahmen aus der Zeit. - Beigegeben:See Sold Price
Sold2021Otto Ritter von Thoren (1828-1889, Austrian)Cows with shepherd in a pasture Oil on cradled panel Signed lower right: O. v. Thoren 32.5" H x 35.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUST VON SIEGEN BLICK AUF EINE HAFENSTADT, VERM. AMSTERDAMAUGUST VON SIEGEN around 1850 View of a harbour town, probably Amsterdam Oil on canvas. 99 x 144 cm (F. 111 x 156 cm). Signed lower right 'Aug. Siegen'. Partly dam., partly rest. Frame. AUGUST VON SIESee Sold Price
Sold2020Rudolf Otto Ritter von Ottenfeld, A Prayer in theRudolf Otto Ritter von Ottenfeld (1856 - 1913) A Prayer in the Desert Oil on board. Signed lower right "Ottenfeld 1879" 9.5" x 6.5"; framed 18" x 15"; beautiful gilded frame. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Ritter von Führich Atributted (born February 9, 1800 in Kratzau in Bohemia; †March 13,Joseph Ritter von Führich Atributted (born February 9, 1800 in Kratzau in Bohemia; †March 13, 1876 in Vienna) - attributed. Mary with the Child on a Throne. Oil on canvas, 84 x 68,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Karl von Enhuber (German, 1811-1867)Karl von Enhuber (German, 1811-1867) "Two Dachshunds", 1855 oil on canvas signed and dated lower left. Framed. 33-1/2" x 41", framed 43-1/2" x 51"See Sold Price
Sold2024August von Siegen (German,1850-1920s) oil painting antiqueARTIST: August von Siegen (Germany, 1850 - 1920s) TITLE: European Cityscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few patches. Few minor paint losses. Minor craquelure. Some scattered inpaintings. ART SIZESee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Ritter von Blaas(1815 Nauders - 1894 Wien) Bildnis eines Edelmannes Ausdrucksstarkes, für die Zeit des Biedermeier repräsentativ gemaltes Brustporträt eines Adeligen vor rotem VorhangSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL RITTER VON MARR (GERMAN-AMERICAN, 1858-1936).Oil on canvas. "Young Maiden". Signed lower left. Marbella Gallery label affixed verso. From a Parsippany, NJ collection. - Dimensions: 13.5" high x 9.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2016CARL AUGUST VON STEUBEN, also CHARLES AUGUSTE DECARL AUGUST VON STEUBEN, also CHARLES AUGUSTE DE STEUBEN 1788 Bauerbach - Paris 1856 (follower) 'Peter der Große wird vom Sturm auf dem See Ladoga überrascht' 'Peter the Great surprised by a stoSee Sold Price
Sold2022August von Munchhausen, Epee, pencil and gouacheAugust von Munchhausen (American, b. 1908)Epeepencil and gouache on papersigned lower right A von Munchhausen, titled lower left.10 1/2 x 17 1/2in (27 x 44cm)See Sold Price
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHGeneralmajor Karl von Schoch (1863 - 1940) – a Knight's Cross of the Military Order of Max Joseph€5,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBaur (zugeschrieben), Albert Zwei Zeichnungen: Krönung von Karl I. von Ungarn am 27. August€200
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHProf. Walter Geffcken - a portrait of Maximilian Ritter von Pohl as bearer of the Military Order of€1,200
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHGeneral Maximilian Ritter von Pohl - an officer's gift from the Combat Corps South, dated 15.4.1944€300
May 07Tiberius AuctionsAugust von Ramberg, Wessely 1866 - 1947 Gmunden, attributed, k.u. k. Battleship€800
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHUmfangreiche Sammlung zur Schiffahrt aus der Sammlung von Ernst August von Hannover. Verschiedene€400
May 07Tiberius AuctionsAugust von Ramberg, Wessely 1866 - 1947 Gmunden, Destroyer of the Austrian navy€900
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Julius Von Payer (Austrian,1841-1915) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA small Art Nouveau bonbonniere, Josef Hoffmann, Wiener Werkstätte, circa 1910€600
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBegemann, H. C. Kleine nautische Ephemeriden. Berechnet für den Meridian von Greenwich. 12€200
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 6 OPhotographien mit frühen Aufnahmen eines Parseval-Luftschiffs. Vintages.€500