Sold2022Carlo Zauli - Vaso SconvoltoVaso Sconvolto, 1960 ca. h 22 x diam 24 cm enamelled stoneware. Signed under the base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Zauli - Vaso SconvoltoVaso Sconvolto, 1960 ca. h 15 x diam 23 cm enamelled stoneware. Signed under the base.See Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO ZAULI 1926-2002 Grande vaso - CARLO ZAULI 1926-2002 Large vaseGrande vaso Anni '60 Ceramica smaltata. Firmato. 39,00 x 20,00 x 20,00 cm (1) - CARLO ZAULI 1926-2002 Large vase 60's Enameled ceramic. Signed. 15.35 x 7.87 x 7.87 in. (1)See Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Zauli, sculptural formCarlo Zauli Sculptural form. Stoneware. Multi-tone light gray glaze, partially translucent in salmon color. 37 x 22 x 12 cm. Inscribed on the edge: ZAULI (gray lettering). Literature: Gualdoni, FlaminSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Zauli - Wall panelWall panel, 1960 ca. h 13 x 36 x 30 cm glazed enamelled stoneware.Manganese oxidations.See Sold Price
Sold2024Carlo Zauli, Untitled (panel)Carlo Zauli Untitled (panel) c. 1955glazed earthenware 16.75 h x 22.75 w x 3.375 d in (43 x 58 x 9 cm) Signed to verso 'Zauli Faenza'. This work will ship from Chicago, IllSee Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO ZAULI The horse.The horse. Ceramic. Cm 28,00 x 35,00. Signature "Zauli Faenza" on the back.See Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO ZAULI Vase.Vase. 1954. Enameled ceramics.. Cm 22,00 x 52,00 x 22,00. Author's signature and date.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Zauli - Sconvolto vaseSconvolto vase, 1960 ca. h 16 x 29 x 26 cm enamelled stoneware. Signed under the base.See Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO ZAULI Bowl.Bowl. Metal oxide refractory terracotta.. Cm 27,50 x 14,00 x 26,00. 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO ZAULI Vase.Vase. Polychrome ceramics. Cm 12,00 x 17,00 x 12,00. Author's signature, Faenza, 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO ZAULI Zolla.Zolla. Metal oxide refractory terracotta.. Cm 16,00 x 16,00. 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Zauli ceramic bowlCarlo Zauli (1926-2002) bowl Faenza, Italy, circa 1970 glazed ceramic signed 7 1/2"dia x 3 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO SCARPA Vaso globulare su base tronco conica 5680 della serie Neri Argentati in vetro neroCARLO Vaso globulare su base tronco conica 5680 della serie Neri Argentati in vetro nero decorato con l'applicazione foglia argento ossidato. Bocca e filamento della base in pasta rossa corallo. VetroSee Sold Price
Sold2021C. Zauli, Faenza, 1950caCarlo Zauli (1926-2002). A truncated cone-shaped vase in majolica-tiled terracotta with an abstract bas-relief and a polychrome enamel decor. 16x10.5cm, H 23.5cm. Signed on the baseSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARLO SCARPA Vaso sommerso a bollicine per Venini, anniSCARPA CARLO (1906 - 1978) Vaso sommerso a bollicine per Venini, anni 30. -. Cm 9,00 x 13,00. Firma presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO & MIRELLA SBISA' Vaso.CARLO & MIRELLA Vaso. Ceramica a lustro opalescente.. Cm 21,50 x 14,00. Firma alla base, anni Cinquanta circa.See Sold Price
Sold2016CARLO SCARPA Un vaso in vetro "battuto", 1938,CARLO SCARPA Un vaso in vetro "battuto", 1938, modello 3907 del catalogo blu Venini, marcato all'acido "venini murano". Altezza cm 27. A "battuto" glass vase made by VENINI, 1938, 3907 model of the VeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Scarpa (1906-1978). Vaso della serie Cinesi.Vaso della serie Cinesi Vetro soffiato incamiciato con più strati di colore con forme ispirate all’arte orientale. Venini, 1938 ca. Firma incisa sotto la base Venini Italia. h cm 36,5, larghSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Nason (attr.), Vaso a fasce Vaso a fasce Vetro soffiato cristallo con due grandi fasce lattimo. Prod. Mazzega, 1970 ca. h cm 30, diam. cm 11See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO NASON (Attr.le), VasoCARLO NASON (Attr.le) Produzione Murano, Italia 1970 ca. Vaso scultura in vetro trasparente con murrina lattimo, corpo cubico con bocca rettangolare piana. cm 20 x 14 Alt. 23.See Sold Price
Sold2017Carlo Nason, Mazzega, vaseCarlo Nason, vase model s509. Glass and steel. Carlo Nason, Mazzega, vaso modello S509 in vetro e acciaio. Dimensioni: 35x30x32 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018CARLO SCARPA, VENINI Un vaso in vetro sommersoCARLO SCARPA, VENINI Un vaso in vetro sommerso a bollicine con applicazione di foglia d'oro, modello 3540, 1936. Marcato all'acido 'venini murano'. Altezza cm 23,5. Letteratura: tavola 35 del catalogoSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARLO SCARPA, VENINI Un vaso in vetro tessutoCARLO SCARPA, VENINI Un vaso in vetro tessuto a superficie battuta, circa 1960. Marcato all'acido "venini murano ITALIA". Altezza cm 23.See Sold Price
2 hrs LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.CARLO ZAULI Bottle with triangular section decorated in relief, Faenza.€200