Sold2022GEORGES DE FEURE (1868-1943), ATTRIBUTED TO Five Piece Salon Suitecirca 1900walnut and parcel-g...GEORGES DE FEURE (1868-1943), ATTRIBUTED TO Five Piece Salon Suite circa 1900 walnut and parcel-gilt, comprising a settee, two armchairs and two side chairs height of settee 38 1/4in (97cm); width 46iSee Sold Price
Sold2023LA LOIE FULLER SALOME COMEDIE PARISIENNEPOSTER BY GEORGES DE FEURE (1868-1943) FOR COMEDIE PARISIENNE, 1895. THIS POSTER ADVERTISING A PRODUCTION OF SALOME BY LA LOIE FULLER. IT WAS PUBLISHED BY IMP. P. LOMENIL AND FEATURES A LADY HOLDING USee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges de Feure bi-color pitcherGeorges de Feure (1868-1943) bi-color pitcher in mottled green and orange France pâte-de-verre glass etched signature together with two unmarked Bohemian / Czech glass vases tallest: 4 3/4"dia xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges De Feure ( 1868-1943 ) France, art glass Deco vase, purple glass, with raised classicalGeorges De Feure ( 1868-1943 ) France, art glass Deco vase, purple glass, with raised classical figures all the way around the base. In very nice condition, it measures 5 .75" high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Original vintage poster - Les MontmartroisesOriginal vintage poster - Les Montmartroises Dimensions 11-3/4" x 31" French Dimensions: 11-3/4" x 31" Origin: French Artist/Designer: George De Feure 1868-1943See Sold Price
Sold20211896 Georges de Feure Palais Indiens one of 25 on JaponGeorges de Feure, (French, 1868-1943). Thes palais Indiens. Stone lithograph on Japon Paper. Extremely rare. One of only 25 printed on Japon paper and accompanied by single color proof. Year Printed:See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges de Feure lithographGeorges de Feure (Dutch 1868-1943)- ''Retour''- lithograph in colors, 1897, 'L'Estampe Moderne' blindstamp lower right, paper slightly age toned. 12 3/4 x 10''See Sold Price
Sold2023Georges de Feure Salon des Cent Exposition PosterA vintage color advertisement poster on paper designed by Georges de Feure (French 1868-1943). Titled "Salon De Cent". Depicting a woman in hat, holding a flower. Artist monogram lower left quadrant oSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Suite Of Art Nouveau Carved Fruitwood FurnitureA suite of Art Nouveau carved fruitwood furniture Circa 1900, Attributed to George De Feure (Dutch/French, 1868–1943) Comprising of sofa, two armchairs and a pair of side chairs, upholstered inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage French Le Diablotin Poss LithoLe Diablotin. Georges de Feure (French, 1868-1928). Poster, Possible brush and spatter lithograph printed in four colors. To advertise the Brussels-based, illustrated literary journal Le Diablotin (��See Sold Price
Sold2021An Art Nouveau Carved Mahogany Fauteuil, Georges deAn Art Nouveau Carved Mahogany Fauteuil Georges de Feure (French, 1868-1943), Paris, circa 1900 H: 38 1/2, W: 23 3/4, D: 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES PELLETIER DANS LE GOUT DEGeorges PELLETIER (ne en 1938) dans le gout de, travail des annees 70Pied de lampe en faience a couverte orange foncee a panse ajouree a motif circulaire.H. totale : 61 cm.Egrenures et restauration.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jacques ADNET (1900-1984), dans le goût de PaireJacques ADNET (1900-1984), dans le goût de Paire de larges tabourets à structure en bois naturel, garnis de velours vert.See Sold Price
Sold2022Franco ALBINI (1905-1977), Dans le goût deFranco ALBINI (1905-1977), Dans le goût de Lampe de parquet en rotin, vers 1960. 39 x 39 x 118 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques ADNET (1900-1984), dans le goût de PaireJacques ADNET (1900-1984), dans le goût de Paire de lanternes de table de forme libre en fonte d'aluminium , anses gainées de cuir piqué cellier formant prises37 x 14 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gabriella CRESPI (1922-2017), Dans le goût deGabriella CRESPI (1922-2017), Dans le goût de Suite de quatre paniers décoratifs en rotin, vers 1970 43 x 43 x 40 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Sottsass (1917-2007), Dans le goût deEttore Sottsass (1917-2007), Dans le goût de Paire de guéridons en marbre 59 x 47 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PHILIPPE JEANPhilippe JEAN (1931-1987) (dans le gout de): Lampe de table recouverte de stratifié noir et métal chromé. Abat-jour en toile de riz blanche. H (pied): 15 cm - H (totale avec abat jour): 44 cmSee Sold Price
2023GAROUSTE & BONETTI, DANS LE GOÛT DE - 2 CANDÉLABRES DE TABLEElisabeth GAROUSTE & Mattia BONETTI (XX-XXI), dans le goût de Paire de candélabres de table brutaliste en métal argenté martelé et laiton. H : 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCARPA, DANS LE GOÛT DE - 4 CHAISES BOIS ET CUIRCarlo SCARPA (1906-1978), dans le goût de Suite de quatre chaises en bois laqué blanc et assises en cuir tressé - Vers 1970 39 x 52 x 77 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
2016Luis TRISTAN (c.1586-1624), dans le goût de PortraitLuis TRISTAN (c.1586-1624), dans le goût de Portrait de cardinal Huile sur toile 49 x 39 cm ( léger accident )See Sold Price
Sold2019Dans le goût de Franz HAGENAUER Paire de grands sujetsDans le goût de Franz HAGENAUER Paire de grands sujets en bronze figurant des femmes africaines H : 168 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges De Feure Le Journal des Ventes PL 146Les Maitres De L'Affiche Plate 146 with embossed stamp. Titled: Le Journal des Ventes by artist: Georges De Feure . Professionally matted. Measurements in inches: 11 x 16 Condition:Has light toning ShSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gabriella CRESPI (1922-2017), dans le goût de Bureau à structure de bois plaquée deGabriella CRESPI (1922-2017), dans le goût de Bureau à structure de bois plaquée de feuilles de laiton,piètement en profil de Z, ouvrant par un tiroir en ceinture et comportant deuSee Sold Price
May 30Dane Fine Art AuctionsRembrandt van Rijn - Fuite En Egypte Dite Dans Le Gout Delzheimer (After)$450
20 hrs LeftChristie'sNÉCESSAIRE EN OR ET PIERRE DURE D'ÉPOQUE GEORGE III INTÉGRANT UNE MONTREPreview Only
May 16Freeman's | HindmanYvonne Canu (French, 1921-2007) Lavandières dans le village de Provence, 1987$3,000
20 hrs LeftChristie'sPARTIE DE SERVICE DE TABLE EN PORCELAINE DE LIMOGES (L.BERNARDAUD & CO)Preview Only
BonhamsAfter Jean Baptiste Siméon Chardin, (French, 1699-1779) A Pair of Framed 19th-Century Frenc...$110(4 bids)