Sold2018FRANZ HAGENAUER 1906 Wien - 1986 ebenda Kopf Messing,FRANZ HAGENAUER 1906 Wien - 1986 ebenda Kopf Messing, getrieben, poliert. H. 49 cm. Auf der Unterseite mit Herstellermarken 'Hagenauer Wien', 'WHW' im Kreis, 'Made in Austria', 'FRANZ'. Über einem ruSee Sold Price
Sold2022LIEGENDER LOEWELIEGENDER LOEWE Wohl Italien, 18. Jh. Keramik, roetlicher Scherben, farbig glasiert. H. c. 41 cm, L. c. 65 cm. Zweiteilig. Vollplastische Darstellung eines liegenden Loewen, Wache haltend. Im Kopf undSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANZ HAGENAUER 1906 Wien - 1986 ebenda ZWEIFLAMMIGERFRANZ HAGENAUER 1906 Wien - 1986 ebenda ZWEIFLAMMIGER KERZENLEUCHTER Messing, vernickelt, poliert. H. 26,5 cm. Unter dem Stand mit Herstellermarken 'Hagenauer Wien', 'WHW' im Kreis, 'Made in Austria'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Schmoegner, Born 1943 in Vienna, CartoonWalter SchmoegnerBorn 1943 in Vienna"Cartoon"Watercolour on paper67 x 50 cm, with frame 75 x 57 cmSigned & dated (19)67 t.l.See Sold Price
Sold2023O/ C SIGNED W. KOENIGER '25, WINTER LANDSCAPE IN ORIGINAL SIGNED CARRIG - ROHANE FRAME, VOSE, BOSTONO/ C SIGNED W. KOENIGER '25, WINTER LANDSCAPE IN ORIGINAL SIGNED CARRIG - ROHANE FRAME, VOSE, BOSTON (WALTER KOENIGER 1881 - 1943) 20" X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Cocteau(1889 Maisons-Laffitte bei Paris - 1963 Milly-la-Forêt b. Paris) Kopf eines Jünglings im Profil Mit wenigen, sicher gesetzten Strichen umrisshaft angelegte, motiv- und stiltypiscSee Sold Price
Sold2018WALTER KOENIGER (1881-1943) 'AUTUMN POND AT WOODSTCOK'Walter Koeniger (1881-1943) "Autumn Pond at Woodstock" oil on canvas, 25" x 30", signed lower left, Sold to benefit a Southern Institution. Koeniger was an American Impressionist painter who specializSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Koeniger, Lonely Road, Woodstock, N.Y.Walter Koeniger (1881-1943), A Lonely Road, Woodstock, N.Y., oil on canvas, signed L/L, 27" x 37 1/2", framed 34 1/4" x 45 1/4". Provenance: Salem, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Maxwell MacEwen (1860 - 1943)Walter Maxwell MacEwen (1860 - 1943), oil on canvas, "Dressing", signed 'Mac Ewen' lower left, 24 1/2" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Koeniger, (American, 1881-1943)Walter Koeniger (American, 1881-1943) "Winter Landscape", 1925 oil on canvas signed and dated "25" lower left. Craftsman carved giltwood frame. 32" x 32", framed 39-1/2" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter von Nessen table Lamp, model AF 4Walter von Nessen (1889-1943) table lamp, model AF 4 New York, New York, circa 1938 aluminum marked 'Spear AF 4' 11"dia x 11"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Walter Koeniger (American, 1881-1943)Walter Koeniger (American, 1881-1943), "Winter Landscape", 1926, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, 30" x 30". Presented in a giltwood frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter von Nessen table lampWalter von Nessen (1889-1943) table lamp USA, circa 1938 aluminum cast mark to iron base plate 'Spear L.C.P.' 14"dia x 18"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original WWII Poster by Leon Helguera - I'm Counting on You 1943 LargeLeon Helguera was an American artist and illustrator of Mexican descent who lived from 1899-1970. He designed the first United Nations Stamp and a number of U.S. Postage Stamps. Helguera also createdSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter von Nessen Chrome & Bakelite Coffee SetWalter von Nessen (American, 1889-1943) for Chase Brass & Copper Company, United States. Chrome and cream Bakelite coffee set. One covered sugar bowl, one creamer, one coffee urn, and one tray. CoffeeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Von Nessen Style Horse Elephant Bookends, 4Two pairs of tubular bookends in the manner of Walter Von Nessen (German, 1889-1943), one pair of brass elephant form bookends, and one pair of bronze horse form bookends, apparently unmarked. 6.25" HSee Sold Price
Sold2015Walter Koeniger "Winter Landscape" O/CWalter Koeniger (American/German, 1881-1943), "Winter Landscape" oil on canvas, signed lower right "W. Koeniger". Sight size: 21 1/4" high, 31 3/4" wide. Frame size: 26 3/4" high, 36 3/4" wide. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER KOENIGER, New York, 1881-1943WALTER KOENIGERNew York, 1881-1943“Monhegan”. Signed lower right “W. Koeniger”. Titled in pencil on upper stretcher bar.Oil on canvas, 28” x 42”. Framed 33” xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Koeniger (NY,German,1881-1943) oil paintingARTIST: Walter Koeniger (New York, Germany, 1881 - 1943) NAME: Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Normal wear. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 14 x 17 1/2 inches / 35 x 44 cm FRASee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIENISCHER BILDPLASTIKER KOPF EINES JUENGLINGS (NACH ANTIKEM ORIGINAL)ITALIENISCHER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig im 19. Jh. wohl in Neapel Kopf eines Juenglings (nach antikem Original) Bronze, dunkel patiniert, roter Marmor. Ges.- H. 39 cm, H. 27 cm. UEber einem quadratischen SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Johann Philipp Ferdinand Preiss (1882-1943)Johann Philipp Ferdinand Preiss (1882-1943).Ferdinand Preiss was born in Erbach im Odenwald as one of six children to Karl Daniel Heinrich Preiss and his wife Katharine Preiss ne Elisabetham. He attenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Johann Philipp Ferdinand Preiss (1882-1943)Johann Philipp Ferdinand Preiss (1882-1943).Ferdinand Preiss was born in Erbach im Odenwald as one of six children to Karl Daniel Heinrich Preiss and his wife Katharine Preiss née Elisabetham. He aSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER BAUM (AMERICAN 1884-1956)WALTER BAUM (AMERICAN 1884-1956) Artist's Studio, 1943 oil on canvas 46 x 61 cm (18 1/8 x 24 in.) unframed signed and dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Werkstatten Hagenauer: DancerWerkstätten Hagenauer Dancer brass; wooden base; marked on the foot: "HAGENAUER/WIEN", "WHW" in circle and "MADE IN/AUSTRIA" h. 124 cm (incl. base)See Sold Price
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA Soviet steel helmet Ssh 40 for the Polish Army in the East, 1943 - 1945€640
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGropius, Walter Zwei maschinenschriftliche Briefe, einer mit eigenhändiger Unterschrift. 18.€600
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSchedel, Hartmann Nürnberg, Wien u. Regensburg. Nuremberga, Vienna Pannonie u. Ratisbona.€500