Paintings and Prints 2007-02-02 Auction - 359 Price Results - Freeman's | Hindman in PA - Page 7

2322: DAVID Y. ELLINGER, (AMERICAN 1940-1980), LANDSCAP2191: FREDERICK LESTER SEXTON, (AMERICAN B. 1889), WINT2224: RITA WOLPE BARNETT, (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), THE
Philadelphia, PA, United States

Paintings and Prints

February 2nd 10am EST: Paintings and Prints
Lot Number: Lowest
* FREDERICA, , MISMALOYA"": * FREDERICA MISMALOYA" Signed, notes verso. Watercolor on paper. 22 x 27 in. PROVENANCE: From the collection of the Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania."
2169: * FREDERICA, , MISMALOYA""Est. $100-$150Lot Passed
ROGER DERIEUX, (FRENCH B. 1922), SAILBOATS: ROGER DERIEUX (FRENCH B. 1922) SAILBOATS Signed. Gouache. Sight size: 3 1/2 x 10 1/4 in.
2170: ROGER DERIEUX, (FRENCH B. 1922), SAILBOATSEst. $200-$300See Sold Price