California Estates: Jewelry & Asian Antiques 2018-02-25 Auction - 360 Price Results - Robert Slawinski Auctioneers, Inc. in CA

CHINESE WATERCOLOR IN THE STYLE OF ZHANG DAQIANKINICHIRO ISHIKAWA (1871-1945), OIL ON BOARDLADY'S TAHITIAN PEARL NECKLACE W/  14KT CLASP
Scotts Valley, CA, United States

California Estates: Jewelry & Asian Antiques

California Estates Auction and Rare Chinese Antiques
Lot Number: Lowest
19TH C. CHINESE ENAMELED AND JADE CUP: Length- 3 1/2"
2000: 19TH C. CHINESE ENAMELED AND JADE CUPEst. $120-$180
VINTAGE FRENCH STYLE BRACKET CLOCK: Height- 8 1/2"
2002: VINTAGE FRENCH STYLE BRACKET CLOCKEst. $120-$180
LOT OF (2) CHINESE CARVED JADE PENDANTS: Provenance- The Sutton Collection; Diameter- 2 1/4" Weight- 38.7 grams
2003: LOT OF (2) CHINESE CARVED JADE PENDANTSEst. $300-$500
LOT OF (2) CHINESE CARVED JADE PENDANTS: Provenance- The Sutton Collection; Diameter- 2 1/4" Weight- 52.7 grams
2004: LOT OF (2) CHINESE CARVED JADE PENDANTSEst. $300-$500
18TH/19TH CENTURY CHINESE LACQUERED BOX: Height- 10" Width- 14 1/2"
2006: 18TH/19TH CENTURY CHINESE LACQUERED BOXEst. $150-$250
KOITSU JAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINT, 1939: Tsuchiya Koitsu, 1939 The Gate Yomei, the Nikko Shrine Sight- 10" x 15" Overall- 12" x 18"Condition- stained and warped, glued to matte
2011: KOITSU JAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINT, 1939Est. $200-$300
19TH C. DADLEY LONDON LITHOGRAPH CANTON: Sight- 9" x 12" Overall- 15" x 19"
2012: 19TH C. DADLEY LONDON LITHOGRAPH CANTONEst. $50-$80
18TH/19TH CENTURY CHINESE WATERCOLOR: Sight- 7 1/2" x 11 1/2" Overall- 11 1/2" x 15 1/2"
2013: 18TH/19TH CENTURY CHINESE WATERCOLOREst. $100-$150
CHINESE 19TH CENTURY PAINTED WALL DISPLAY: Length- 22"
2016: CHINESE 19TH CENTURY PAINTED WALL DISPLAYEst. $120-$180
LOT OF (2) CHINESE CARVED JADE PENDANTS: Provenance- The Sutton Collection; Diameter- 2 1/4" Weight- 41.8 grams
2018: LOT OF (2) CHINESE CARVED JADE PENDANTSEst. $350-$550
LOT OF (3) CHINESE CARVED JADE PENDANTS: Provenance- The Sutton Collection; Diameter- 2" - 2 1/4" Weight- 55.6 grams
2019: LOT OF (3) CHINESE CARVED JADE PENDANTSEst. $350-$550
LOT OF (2) CHINESE CARVED JADE PENDANTS: Provenance- The Sutton Collection; Diameter- 2" - 2 1/4" Weight- 45.4 grams
2020: LOT OF (2) CHINESE CARVED JADE PENDANTSEst. $300-$500
CHINESE CARVED JADE PENDANT: Provenance- The Sutton Collection; Length- 2 1/4" Weight- 17.7 grams
2021: CHINESE CARVED JADE PENDANTEst. $250-$350