DuMouchelles April 13, 14 & 15 Auction 2007-04-15 Auction - 502 Price Results - DuMouchelles in MI

042204: BRONZE LEADED GLASS LAMP, H25.5" DIA16"042169: SAMOI OIL ON CANVAS, TWO ARAB FIGURES W/COINS042073: IVORY & BRONZE SCULPTURE OF FEMALE DANCER
Detroit, MI, United States

DuMouchelles April 13, 14 & 15 Auction

DuMouchelles

DuMouchelles

badge TOP RATED
Coming later.
Lot Number: Lowest
LUDWIG BLUM OIL ON CANVAS, JERUSALEM OLD CITY: LUDWIG BLUM [ISRAELI 1891-1975], OIL ON CANVAS, 29" X 23", JERUSALEM OLD CITY:Showing Moslem quarter of market in the old city of Jerusalem. Signed lower left. Framed. Ex. estate Buena Lichter,
042001: LUDWIG BLUM OIL ON CANVAS, JERUSALEM OLD CITYEst. $5,000-$8,000See Sold Price
JOHN BYAM SHAW OIL ON PANEL, MAN ON STAIRWAY: JOHN BYAM SHAW (BRITISH, 1872-1919), OIL ON WOOD PANEL, "MAN ON STAIRWAY", 1901, 13 1/2" X 9 3/4":Panel is bevelled. Depicting a bearded man descending a dark stairway carrying a pistol and chamber
042002: JOHN BYAM SHAW OIL ON PANEL, MAN ON STAIRWAYEst. $5,000-$7,000See Sold Price
HARRY LEITH-ROSS OIL ON CANVAS, HOUSE BY ROAD: HARRY LEITH-ROSS (AMERICAN 1886-1973), OIL ON CANVAS, 30" X 40", "HOUSE BY THE SIDE OF THE ROAD":Signed lower left on recto; also signed and marked "New Hope, Pa." on top right verso of stretcher
042003: HARRY LEITH-ROSS OIL ON CANVAS, HOUSE BY ROADEst. $50,000-$70,000See Sold Price
KAUFFMANN SCHOOL OIL, MRS. DOUGLAS CAMPBELL: SCHOOL OF ANGELICA KAUFFMANN (SWISS 1741-1807), OIL ON CANVAS, 28" X 23", MRS. DOUGLAS CAMPBELL:Unsigned; H 28" x W 23"; circa 1780. Depicts a portrait, in the neo-classical style of Mrs. Douglas
042004: KAUFFMANN SCHOOL OIL, MRS. DOUGLAS CAMPBELLEst. $7,000-$10,000
GORDON COUTTS OIL ON CANVAS, 28"x40.3": GORDON COUTTS (AMERICAN 1880-1937), OIL ON CANVAS, 28" X 40 1/4":Pastoral setting with standing figures and grazing cattle; signed upside down on the verso in the lower right on the large part of the
042005: GORDON COUTTS OIL ON CANVAS, 28"x40.3"Est. $4,000-$6,000See Sold Price
JOHN FERY OIL ON CANVAS, "WISCONSIN SCENE": JOHN FERY (AUSTRIAN/AMERICAN 1859-1934), OIL ON CANVAS, "WISCONSIN SCENE", 16 1/4" X 24 1/4":Entitled "Wisconsin Scene Depicting Elk Crossing Road (near Cable, Wis.)". Signed lower right; framed.
042006: JOHN FERY OIL ON CANVAS, "WISCONSIN SCENE"Est. $4,000-$6,000See Sold Price
PIERRE TROUBETZKOY OIL ON CANVAS, GENTLEMAN: PIERRE TROUBETZKOY (US 1866-1938), OIL ON CANVAS, 1902, 48" X 37", PORTRAIT OF AN ELDERLY GENTLEMAN:Signed "Troubetzkoy" and dated 1902 lower right; unframed.
042007: PIERRE TROUBETZKOY OIL ON CANVAS, GENTLEMANEst. $700-$1,200See Sold Price
JESSIE K. CHASE OIL ON CANVAS, BIRCH TREES: JESSIE KALMBACH CHASE (AMERICAN 1879-1970), OIL ON CANVAS, "BIRCH TREES IN SPRING", 19 1/2" X 22":Impressionist style, signed lower right, painted gold wood frame.
042008: JESSIE K. CHASE OIL ON CANVAS, BIRCH TREESEst. $1,000-$1,500See Sold Price
JESSIE K. CHASE OIL ON CANVAS, "AUTUMN TREES": JESSIE KALMBACH CHASE (AMERICAN 1879-1970), OIL ON CANVAS, "AUTUMN TREES", 24 3/4" X 29 1/8":Impressionist style, signed lower right, painted gold frame.
042009: JESSIE K. CHASE OIL ON CANVAS, "AUTUMN TREES"Est. $1,000-$1,500See Sold Price
ALFONSO CHIERICI OIL ON CANVAS, "GIRL W/ROSE": ALFONSO CHIERICI (ITALIAN 1816-1873), OIL ON CANVAS, 23" X 18 1/8", "GIRL WITH ROSE":Signed "Chierici" lower left; oval format; framed. Sloans Kenyon auction sticker 308871, item 15 (for June 27,
042010: ALFONSO CHIERICI OIL ON CANVAS, "GIRL W/ROSE"Est. $3,500-$4,500
JOSEPH M. KAVANAGH OIL ON CANVAS, LAST SUPPER: JOSEPH MALACHY SIGNED KAVANAGH (IRISH 1856-1919), OIL ON CANVAS, C. 1890, 22" X 49", "THE LAST SUPPE:Signed lower left; gilt framed. Copy of Leonardo Da Vinci's, "Last Supper". Information on
042011: JOSEPH M. KAVANAGH OIL ON CANVAS, LAST SUPPEREst. $1,600-$2,000See Sold Price
ANTOINE BLANCHARD OIL ON CANVAS, PARIS STREET: ANTOINE BLANCHARD (FRENCH 1910-1988), OIL ON CANVAS, PARIS STREET SCENE, 13" X 18", CAFÉ DE LA PAIX:Signed lower right "Antoine Blanchard", and signed "Paris/A. Blanchard" to the reverse. Depicting
042012: ANTOINE BLANCHARD OIL ON CANVAS, PARIS STREETEst. $2,000-$3,000See Sold Price
PAUL JEAN BAPTISTE GASQ BRONZE SCULPTURE: PAUL JEAN BAPTISTE GASQ (FRENCH 1860-1944), BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 33 1/8", W 29", "LA RENOMMEE":D circa 21", signed; golden and light brown patinas; veined green marble base.
042013: PAUL JEAN BAPTISTE GASQ BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $3,500-$4,500See Sold Price
GEORGES PAUL LEROUX OIL ON CANVAS, CHATEAU: GEORGES PAUL LEROUX (FRENCH 1877-1957), OIL ON CANVAS, 18" X 24", "CHATEAU D'ALLERINS":Scenic landscape of the ruins of the Chateau d'Allerins, with the Luberon (Provence) on back, acquired in
042014: GEORGES PAUL LEROUX OIL ON CANVAS, CHATEAUEst. $1,500-$2,000See Sold Price
LA VIERGE DU NUREMBERG BRONZE MADONNA: "LA VIERGE DU NUREMBERG", BRONZE MADONNA, H 20", H. LUPPIN & CO. FOUNDRY:Standing Madonna. Brown patina. Impressed" La Vierge du Nuremberg", and impressed "H. Luppin & Co." One rouge marble base
042015: LA VIERGE DU NUREMBERG BRONZE MADONNAEst. $1,000-$1,500See Sold Price
AIME JULES DALOU BRONZE SEATED NUDE: AIME JULES DALOU [F 1838-1902]. BRONZE SEATED NUDE, SUISSE FRERES, C. 1900, H 5.5", "BROKEN MIRROR":Impressed "Suisse Freres Cire Perdu". Also impressed "Dalou and '89". Seated female nude. Brown
042016: AIME JULES DALOU BRONZE SEATED NUDEEst. $600-$700See Sold Price
BRONZE PEDESTAL BASE GARDEN URNS, PAIR: BRONZE PEDESTAL BASE, GARDEN URNS, PAIR H 40", W 37", D 28":Green patina urns with lion mask and laurel wreath ring, deer motif on pedestal base. (rev.20070411)
042017: BRONZE PEDESTAL BASE GARDEN URNS, PAIREst. $5,000-$7,000See Sold Price
BRONZE GARDEN URNS, PAIR H39" DIA24": BRONZE GARDEN URNS, PAIR H 39", DIA 24":Ram's head motif; green patina garden urns.
042018: BRONZE GARDEN URNS, PAIR H39" DIA24"Est. $4,500-$6,500See Sold Price
ENGLAND STERLING SILVER PUNCH BOWL, 1905-1906: BIRMINGHAM, ENGLAND STERLING SILVER PUNCH BOWL, 1905-1906, H 8", DIA 11":Hallmarks: anchor, rampant lion, date letter "f", double 'B' in a rectangle maker's mark (see photo detail for all marks).
042019: ENGLAND STERLING SILVER PUNCH BOWL, 1905-1906Est. $1,500-$2,000See Sold Price
GORHAM STRASBOURG SOUP/PUNCH LADLE, L15": GORHAM STRASBOURG SOUP/PUNCH LADLE, L 15": Ex Harbor Springs, Mi. collector. Length 15" No monogram. Retailed by Shreve & Co. Strasbourg patter (rev.20070411)
042020: GORHAM STRASBOURG SOUP/PUNCH LADLE, L15"Est. $150-$250See Sold Price
VICTORIAN MAHOGANY GRANDMOTHER CLOCK: VICTORIAN MAHOGANY GRANDMOTHER CLOCK, LATE 19TH CENTURY, H 71", W 21", D 9":Single glass door opening to works, brass pendulum, and one weight. (rev.20070411)
042021: VICTORIAN MAHOGANY GRANDMOTHER CLOCKEst. $4,500-$5,000See Sold Price
VAN CLIEF PLATINUM & DIAMOND BROOCH: VAN CLIEF PLATINUM BAGUETTE, MARQUISE & BRILLIANT DIAMOND BROOCH, W 2":Featuring approx. 100 diamonds total. The center swirl of baguettes is set with by 2 sections of tapered baguettes measuring
042022: VAN CLIEF PLATINUM & DIAMOND BROOCHEst. $6,000-$7,000See Sold Price
16.1CT. DIAMOND TENNIS NECKLACE, L16": 16.18 CT. DIAMOND TENNIS NECKLACE, L 16":Set with round diamonds ranging from Vs 2 to 1-1 clarity, H-I color. 14kt white gold. Total weight 23.0 grams.
042023: 16.1CT. DIAMOND TENNIS NECKLACE, L16"Est. $16,000-$20,000See Sold Price
ANTIQUE 1.5CT. ROUND DIAMOND RING: ANTIQUE 1.53 CT. ROUND DIAMOND RING:Vs-2 clarity, J-K color. Side diamonds .50 ct. Vs-2 clarity. 14kt white gold.
042024: ANTIQUE 1.5CT. ROUND DIAMOND RINGEst. $5,500-$6,000See Sold Price