Fine Antique and Modern Firearms - Day 2 2019-11-12 Auction - 580 Price Results - Hermann Historica GmbH in de - Page 2

A Schouboe Mod. 1907, 2nd versionA Schlund revolver construction, Kynoch Gun Factory
Grasbrunn, Germany

Fine Antique and Modern Firearms - Day 2

Browsing through this comprehensive catalogue is a source of pleasure for the dedicated collector. Comprising over1,500 pieces, it enables us to take collectors and aficionados on a journey through the evolution of firearms. While inventors were still experimenting with wheellocks at the dawn of the 16th century, the second half of the century saw the emergence of true masterpieces, such as a deluxe wheellock rifle from South Germany, lavishly adorned with bone inlays (lot 13). During the same period, state princes were arming their personal life guards with wheellock weapons that were almost equally elaborate. The Prince Elector of Saxony, for example, issued three different models of wheellock puffers to his trabant guard over the years (lots 38, 39, 40 and 41). Almost one hundred years later, when the wheellock was superseded by the flintlock, the gun was naturally also used in the field and for hunting. Lot number 46 refers to an entire collection of flawless shotguns from the Royal Armoury maintained by George I of Hannover. However, it was not just the northerners who appreciated beautiful hunting weapons. Hardly had the 18th century dawned when Frederick I, who crowned himself the first King of Prussia, commissioned Christian Haman to build him a lavishly embellished flintlock rifle (lot 53). There again, at the Austrian court more than a century later, the otherwise so frugal and dutiful Kaiser Franz Joseph I went deerstalking with an opulently decorated double rifle made by the renowned Prague gunmaker, Anton Vincent Lebeda (lot 62). While, as time went by, a firearm only allowed hunters to fire one, or a few shots at best, some ingenious minds invented the metal cartridge, the revolver and, towards the end of the 19th century, multiple-shot, semi-automatic pistols, like the Bergmann-Schmeisser M 1894 (lot 460), the Schwarzlose Model Standard (lot 564) and the Mauser C 96. In our 80th Auction, we are offering collectors a chance to acquire the almost le
Lot Number: Lowest
Gewehr Mod. 1935, Mauser, Oberndorf: Kal. 7x57, Nr. 4316, Nummerngleich. Blanker Lauf. Fünfschüssig. Beschuss Krone/BUGN. Visier skaliert 1 - 20. Hülsenkopf mit brasilianischem Wappen und Umschrift, rechts "Mod. 1935", auf der
0975: Gewehr Mod. 1935, Mauser, OberndorfEst. €500-€1,000Lot Passed
Gewehr Mod. 1935, Mauser, Oberndorf: Kal. 7x57, Nr. 7268, Nummerngleich. Lauf schwach matt. Fünfschüssig. Beschuss Krone/BUGN. Visier skaliert 1 - 20. Hülsenkopf mit brasilianischem Wappen und Umschrift, rechts "Mod. 1935", auf
0976: Gewehr Mod. 1935, Mauser, OberndorfEst. €650-€1,300Lot Passed
Parabellum DWM 1908: Kal. 9 mm Luger, Nr. 1979, Nummerngleich. Lauf schwach matt. Ohne Nut für Anschlagschaft. Hülsenkopf gemarkt "DWM", Vordergelenk mit dem bekrönten bulgarischen Wappen. Sicherung und
0977: Parabellum DWM 1908Est. €450-€900
Makarov PM, mit Tasche: Kal. 9 mm Mak., Nr. AB 281128, Nummerngleich. Blanker, hartverchromter Lauf. Achtschüssig. Dt. Beschuss. Links am Rahmen codiert "10" im Doppelkreis für Bulgarien im Warschauer Pakt.
0978: Makarov PM, mit TascheEst. €250-€500Lot Passed
Makarov PM, im Karton: Kal. 9 mm Mak., Nr. VD 23 1720, In Kyrilliza. Blanker, hartverchromter Lauf, Länge 93 mm. Achtschüssig. Dt. Beschuss. Links an Verschluss und Rahmen S/N, am Rahmen codiert "10" im Kreis für
0979: Makarov PM, im KartonEst. €250-€500
Karabiner Mod. 1935 ("Carabineros"), Mauser: Kal. 7x57, Nr. 8459, Nummerngleich. Blanker Lauf. Fünfschüssig. Beschuss Krone/BUG. Hülsenkopf mit gekreuzten Karabinern und Umschrift "Chile Orden y Patria/Modelo 1935". Vollständige
0980: Karabiner Mod. 1935 ("Carabineros"), MauserEst. €300-€600
Steyr Mod. 1911: Kal. 9 mm Steyr, Nr. 2369B, Nummerngleich. Blanker Lauf. Achtschüssig. Dt. Beschuss. Links am Verschluss das chilenische Wappen und "Steyr 1912 Mod. 1911", rechts "Ejército de Chile". Originale
0981: Steyr Mod. 1911Est. €400-€800Lot Passed
Kavalleriekarabiner System Remington Mod. 1867: Kal. 11,7x51R, Nr. 601, Blanker Lauf mit Kornschutz, Länge 53,5 cm. Treppen-Rahmenvisier skaliert 7 - 15. Oberes Griffband signiert "Kjobenhavns Toihuus. 1871", links am System "M - 1867". Div.
0983: Kavalleriekarabiner System Remington Mod. 1867Est. €500-€1,000
A Schouboe Mod. 1907: Cal. 7,65 mm Brown., Nr. 211, Bright bore, barrel length 111 mm. Magazine for seven rounds. Certificate of proof mark absence for collectors. Blow-back action, retaining spring at top in the
0984: A Schouboe Mod. 1907Est. €4,000-€8,000Lot Passed
A Schouboe Mod. 1907, 2nd version: Cal. 11.35 Dän.Ord., Nr. 408, Bright bore, barrel length 122mm. Magazine for six rounds. Certificate of proof mark absence for collectors. Spring lock. Internal hammer. Two barrel hook latches.
0985: A Schouboe Mod. 1907, 2nd versionEst. €6,000-€12,000Lot Passed
Bergmann Mod. 1910/21, mit Koffertasche: Kal. 9 mm Bergmann, Nr. 1769, Nummerngleich inkl. Griffschalen. Blanker Lauf. Sechsschüssig. Links am Laufgehäuse gemarkt "Haerens Rustkammer/1910/21", rechts vorne Krone/"24", rechts hinten
0986: Bergmann Mod. 1910/21, mit KoffertascheEst. €2,300-€4,600
FN HP Mod. 35 (m/46 DK), im Karton: Kal. 9 mm Luger, Nr. 1173, Nummerngleich. Blanker Lauf. 13-schüssig. Beschuss. Links am Verschluss frühe, dreizeilige Standardbeschriftung. Darunter am Rahmen inventarisiert "M. 1946 -
0987: FN HP Mod. 35 (m/46 DK), im KartonEst. €500-€1,000
SIG P 210 FKF (P m/49), im Karton: Kal. 9 mm Luger, Nr. 18683, Nummerngleich. Blanker Lauf, Länge 120 mm. Achtschüssig. Dt. Beschuss. Hahn ohne Sicherheitsrast. Flacher Verschlusshalter. Links am Verschluss gemarkt "9 mm P m/49
0988: SIG P 210 FKF (P m/49), im KartonEst. €1,200-€2,400
SIG P 210 HTK (P m/49), im Karton: Kal. 9 mm Luger, Nr. 486, Nummerngleich. Blanker Lauf, Länge 120 mm. Achtschüssig. Dt. Beschuss. Hahn ohne Sicherheitsrast. Flacher Verschlusshalter. Links am Verschluss gemarkt "9 mm P m/49 -
0989: SIG P 210 HTK (P m/49), im KartonEst. €1,200-€2,400
Reichsrevolver Mod. 1879: Kal. 10,6 mm, Nr. 8427, Nummerngleich inkl. Schrauben bis auf Arretierhebel der Trommelachse. Blanker Lauf. Sechsschüssig. Fertigung "S & S - V.C. S - C.C.H. - Suhl". Der Bezug zu Ecuador wird
0990: Reichsrevolver Mod. 1879Est. €960-€1,920
Beretta Mod. 34, F-Serie: Kal. 9 mm Brown. kurz, Nr. F 44374, Nummerngleich bis auf den Lauf, dieser blank. Siebenschüssig. Beschuss 1943. Standardbeschriftung. Links am Rahmen inventarisiert mit "SA" im Rechteck (Suomen
0991: Beretta Mod. 34, F-SerieEst. €400-€800
CZ Mod. 24, vorbereitet für Anschlagschaft: Kal. 9 mm kurz, Nr. 173138, Kal. 9 mm kurz, Nr. 173138. Nummerngleich. Blanker Lauf. Achtschüssig. Beschuss 1937. Nut für Anschlagschaft. Standardbeschriftung. Rechts am Rahmen inventarisiert
0992: CZ Mod. 24, vorbereitet für AnschlagschaftEst. €500-€1,000
CZ Mod. 38: Kal. 9 mm Brown. kurz, Nr. 290370, Nummerngleich. Blanker Lauf. Neunschüssig. Beschuss Strakonice 1939. DAO-Schloss. Standardbeschriftung. An Verschluss und Rahmen inventarisiert "SA" im Rechteck
0993: CZ Mod. 38Est. €300-€600
Lahti Mod. L-35, Typ IV: Kal. 9 mm Luger, Nr. 8703, Nummerngleich. Blanker Lauf, Länge 120 mm. Achtschüssig. Dt. Beschuss. Ohne Nut für Anschlagschaft. Verschluss gemarkt "Valmet/L - 35". Vollständige originale
0994: Lahti Mod. L-35, Typ IVEst. €700-€1,400
Lathi Model L-35, Typ IV: Kal. 9mm Luger, Nr. 9045, Nummerngleich. Blanker Lauf. Ladeanzeiger. Verschluss gemarkt "VALMET/L-35". Vollständige, originale Brünierung. Dunkelbraune Kunststoffgriffschalen. Korrektes Magazin
0995: Lathi Model L-35, Typ IVEst. €400-€800
An infantry musket M 1777: Glatter Lauf im Kaliber 17,5 mm, an der Unterseite Bajonettwarze, über der Pulverkammer gestempelt "119" und Stern/"B" (kursiv). Steinschloss mit Messingpfanne, auf der Schlossplatte Hersteller
0996: An infantry musket M 1777Est. €600-€1,200
Fusil Mle 1867 d'Infanterie "à tabatière": Kal. 18 mm, Nr. 4883, Fast blanker, gezogener Lauf, Länge 98 cm. Klappkimme skaliert 200 - 400 - 600. Tabatière-Verschluss, rückliegendes Schloss. Schlossplatte gemarkt "Mre Impale de St.
0997: Fusil Mle 1867 d'Infanterie "à tabatière"Est. €500-€1,000
Fusil Mle 1867 d'Infanterie "à tabatière": Kal. 17,8 mm (Blackpowder), Nr. 8582, Gezogener, reinigungsbedürftiger Lauf, Länge 98 cm. Klappvisier skaliert 200 - 600. Rückliegendes Schloss. Rückseite Ladeklappe gemarkt "MR" (Mignon
0998: Fusil Mle 1867 d'Infanterie "à tabatière"Est. €560-€1,120