German Historical Collectibles 2020-10-23 Auction - 607 Price Results - Hermann Historica GmbH in de

An "Enigma I" cipher machine, number "A 01093"Oak Leaves with Swords and Diamonds for the KnightDolch M 38, 2. Modell, für Führer des
Grasbrunn / Munich, Germany

German Historical Collectibles

Our auction "German Historical Collectibles from 1919 onwards" includes 608 lots and will be auctioned in our auction rooms in Grasbrunn near Munich. The auction will take place on Friday, October 23, 2020.
Lot Number: Lowest
Fahne des Garde-Vereins Lippe: Goldgelbe Seide mit gelb-rotem Fransenbehang, farbig gestickter Lippischer Rose auf silbernem Schild und entsprechender Umschrift mit Datierung 17.3.1928. Rs. aus blauer Seide mit schwarz-weißem
2001: Fahne des Garde-Vereins LippeEst. €600-€1,200
A Freikorps / Early Party Flag: Double sided white cotton body, hand applied black cotton eagle and chest swastika with spread wings, golden claws, and beak. Hand applied black wool jawless skull in upper corner. Gold wire fringe
2002: A Freikorps / Early Party FlagEst. €1,250-€2,500
A Veteran Regimental Flag: Double sided white silk base, elaborate embroidery of various colored and metallic threads. Obverse depicts a coat of arms topped by a mailed fist with sword emerging from a crown, surrounded by oak
2003: A Veteran Regimental FlagEst. €1,500-€3,000Lot Passed
An honour cutlass for the best marksman: Kräftige, beidseitig gekehlte Keilklinge mit beidseitig jagdlichen Zierätzungen sowie terzseitiger Kartusche "Schützenkönig 1932" und quartseitiger Herstellermarke "Carl Eickhorn
2005: An honour cutlass for the best marksmanEst. €1,400-€2,800Lot Passed
Die Kunst im Dritten Reich, Die Kunst im Deutschen: Vier vollständige Jahrgänge 1939, 1940, 1941 und 1942 in Einzelheften. Ausgabe A. Titel teilweise abgeklebt, vereinzelt stockfleckig, leicht beschädigt. Selten und gut erhalten.Condition: II
2009: Die Kunst im Dritten Reich, Die Kunst im DeutschenEst. €700-€1,400
RBA "Paris relief" aus dem Jahre 1945: Grüner Einband (teilweise gedunkelt), vs. bez. "PARIS relief". Von Pierre d'Espezel, Éditions Chantecler 5, Boulevard Poissonnière, Paris. Komplett mit 100 Aufnahmen, Lichtbildbetrachter,
2011: RBA "Paris relief" aus dem Jahre 1945Est. €400-€800
Magda Goebbels – a silver gift box for the 50th: On the lid fine, golden-yellow enamel with ray-shaped guilloche pattern, in the centre applied stylised party badge set with stones. On the obverse presentation inscription (tr.) "TO MRS. MAGDA
2019: Magda Goebbels – a silver gift box for the 50thEst. €15,000-€30,000
Hermann Göring - geschnitzte Oberstdorfer: Nussholz, teils mit Intarsien verziert, auf dem Deckel (etwas verzogen) und an den Wandungen plastische und durchbrochene Obstholzschnitzereien, der Deckel zudem mit dem Wappen der Freiherren Fock.
2023: Hermann Göring - geschnitzte OberstdorferEst. €800-€1,600