Works of Art, Antiquities 2020-12-07 Auction - 880 Price Results - Hermann Historica GmbH in de - Page 4

An old master painting of an abbess, probably French,Small gilt bust of Emperor Leopold I, Austria, circaA brass jewelry box with enamelled plaques, Vienna(?),
Grasbrunn / Munich, Germany

Works of Art, Antiquities

Our auction "Works of Art, Antiquities" includes 905 lots and will be auctioned in our auction rooms in Grasbrunn near Munich. The auction will take place on Monday, December 2, 2020.
Lot Number: Lowest
An Austrian carved figure of an angel, Judenburg: Polychrom gefasste, mehrteilig geschnitzte Figur eines Engels in Adorantenhaltung auf einem volutenverzierten Sockel. Farbfassung später, stellenweise craqueliert, bestoßen sowie mit
6077: An Austrian carved figure of an angel, JudenburgEst. €600-€1,200
A cast iron St. Mary shrine, Mariazell, mid-19th: Eisenkunstguss, geschwärzt. Bronzierte Marienfigur auf achtkantigem Sockel, unter filigranem Baldachin im gotischen Stil. Der rückseitige Aufsatz des Dachgiebels fehlt. Höhe 32 cm.Condition:
6081: A cast iron St. Mary shrine, Mariazell, mid-19thEst. €200-€400
Borghesian Fencer: Dunkel, patinierter Spritzguss (?) nach dem griechischen Bildhauer Agasias aus Ephesos. Schild und Schwert fehlen, wie bei dem im Louvre ausgestellten marmornen Original. Die Plinthe mit kleinem
6090: Borghesian FencerEst. €150-€300Lot Passed
Young lady with flower, bronze, circa 1900: Bronze mit Resten von Goldbronzierung, unsigniert. Auf rundem, weißem Marmorsockel. Gesamthöhe 22,5 cm.Condition: II
6095: Young lady with flower, bronze, circa 1900Est. €250-€500