Fine Art Auction 2021-03-09 Auction - 229 Price Results - Champagne Auctions in ca

Barbeau, Marcel Christian  -  - 1993Krieghoff, Cornelius David -Little, John Geoffrey Caruthers -  - 1971
Montreal, Canada

Fine Art Auction

We Ship Worlwide ! Viewing: 1950 Ste-Catherine East, Montreal, Qc Friday March 5th 10:00 AM to 5:00 PM Saturday March 6th 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM Sunday March 7th 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM Monday March 8th 10:00 AM to 5:00 PM Tuesday March 9th 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM **IMPORTANT** The auction room will not be open to the public during the sale. Several remote participation options are available such as Swappy, absentee bids or phone bidding. _________________________ Nous expédions mondialement ! Exposition: 1950 Ste-Catherine Est, Montréal, Qc Vendredi 5 Mars 10H00 à 17H00 Samedi 6 Mars 10H00 à 16H00 Dimanche 7Mars 10H00 à 16H00 Lundi 8 Mars 10H00 à 17H00 Mardi 9 Mars 10H00 à 16H00 **IMPORTANT** La salle des ventes ne sera pas ouverte au public lors des enchères. Plusieurs options de participation à distance sont possibles comme Swappy, les mises absentes ou par téléphone.
Lot Number: Lowest
De Goya y Lucientes, Francisco José -: De Goya y Lucientes, Francisco José (1746-1828) Description: Posthumous etching on paper, signed in the plate Dimension (PO): 8 1/2" x 6" Dimension (CM): 21.59 x 15.24 cm Condition report:
0001: De Goya y Lucientes, Francisco José -Est. CA$200-CA$300
Hughes, George -: Hughes, George (1813-1858) Description: Watercolour on paper, signed on lower left Geo Hughes Dimension (PO): 14" x 20" Dimension (CM): 35.56 x 50.80 cm Condition report: Upon request, We
0002: Hughes, George -Est. CA$300-CA$500Lot Passed
École de Zurbaran -: École de Zurbaran (XVIII) Description: Oil on wood panel, signed on lower left Dimension (PO): 15 3/4" x 12 1/4" Dimension (CM): 40.00 x 31.11 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will
0004: École de Zurbaran -Est. CA$600-CA$800
Murillo, Bartolomé Esteban (d: Murillo, Bartolomé Esteban (d'après) (1618-1682)Niños comiendo de una tartera (c.1850)Huile sur toile, non signéeDescription (EN):Oil on canvas, unsignedProvenance :Estate of Ravenscrag, the
0005: Murillo, Bartolomé Esteban (dEst. CA$6,000-CA$8,000Lot Passed
Brenner, Victor David - - 1907: Brenner, Victor David (1871-1924) Description: Bas-relief on bronze plate, signed and dated on the right side Dimension (PO): 9 1/2" x 7" Dimension (CM): 24.13 x 17.78 cm Condition
0006: Brenner, Victor David - - 1907Est. CA$1,000-CA$2,000
Israel, Jozef -: Israel, Jozef (1824-1911) Description: Charcoal on paper, signed on lower right Jozef Israel Dimension (PO): 19 1/2" x 14 1/2" Dimension (CM): 49,53 x 36,83 cm Condition report: Upon request,
0007: Israel, Jozef -Est. CA$1,500-CA$2,000
Israels, Jozef -: Israels, Jozef (1824-1911) Description: Oil on metal panel, signed on lower right Jozef Israels Dimension (PO): 7 1/2" x 12" Dimension (CM): 19.05 x 30.48 cm Condition report: Many cracks,
0008: Israels, Jozef -Est. CA$3,000-CA$5,000
Weinmann, Turi -: Weinmann, Turi (1883-1950) Description: Bronze sculpture, signed on the base Weinmann Dimension (PO): 13 1/2" x 4" x 5 1/2" Dimension (CM): 34.29 x 10.16 x 13.97 cm Condition report: Upon
0009: Weinmann, Turi -Est. CA$600-CA$800
De Jongere, Marinus Johannes -: De Jongere, Marinus Johannes (1912-1978) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right M. De Jongere Dimension (PO): 24" x 36" Dimension (CM): 60.96 x 91.44 cm Condition report: Upon
0010: De Jongere, Marinus Johannes -Est. CA$1,000-CA$1,500
Icart, Louis Justin Laurent -: Icart, Louis Justin Laurent (1888-1950) Description: Charcoal and pastel on paper, signed on lower right Louis Icart Dimension (PO): 17” X 13” Dimension (CM): 43.18 x 33.02 cm Condition
0011: Icart, Louis Justin Laurent -Est. CA$300-CA$400
Icart, Louis Justin Laurent - - 1930: Icart, Louis Justin Laurent (1888-1950) Description: Etching on paper, 391/500, signed on lower right Louis Icart Dimension (PO): 20" x 13 1/2" Dimension (CM): 50.80 x 34.29 cm Condition
0012: Icart, Louis Justin Laurent - - 1930Est. CA$300-CA$500
Icart, Louis Justin Laurent - - 1940: Icart, Louis Justin Laurent (1888-1950) Description: Etching on paper, signed on lower right Louis Icart Dimension (PO): 18" x 22" Dimension (CM): 45.72 x 55.88 cm Condition report: Upon
0013: Icart, Louis Justin Laurent - - 1940Est. CA$200-CA$300
Gruppé, Emile Albert - - 1928: Gruppé, Emile Albert (1896-1978) Description: Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower right Emile A Gruppe Dimension (PO): 24" x 20" Dimension (CM): 60.96 x 50.80 cm Condition report: Upon
0014: Gruppé, Emile Albert - - 1928Est. CA$3,000-CA$5,000
Gruppé, Emile Albert -: Gruppé, Emile Albert (1896-1978) Description: Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower right Emile A Gruppe Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM): 30.48 x 40.64 cm Condition report: Upon
0015: Gruppé, Emile Albert -Est. CA$1,500-CA$2,500
École européenne - - 1947: École européenne (XX) Description: Oil on canvas pasted on board, signed and dated on lower left Dimension (PO): 24" x 30" Dimension (CM): 60.96 x 76.20 cm Condition report: Upon request,
0016: École européenne - - 1947Est. CA$300-CA$500
École serbe -: École serbe (XX) Description: Oil on canvas, unsigned Dimension (PO): 25 3/4" x 39" Dimension (CM): 65.40 x 99.06 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your
0017: École serbe -Est. CA$300-CA$500
Rousseau, Alain -: Rousseau, Alain (1926-) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. Rousseau Dimension (PO): 19 1/2" x 24" Dimension (CM): 49.53 x 60.96 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will
0018: Rousseau, Alain -Est. CA$300-CA$400
Schaeffer, Henri-Alexis -: Schaeffer, Henri-Alexis (1900-1975) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right H. Schaeffer Dimension (PO): 19 1/2" x 28 1/2" Dimension (CM): 49.53 x 72.39 cm Condition report: Upon
0019: Schaeffer, Henri-Alexis -Est. CA$400-CA$600
D'Anty, Henry Maurice -: D'Anty, Henry Maurice (1910-1998) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on upper right D'Anty Dimension (PO): 13 1/2" x 10 1/2" Dimension (CM): 34.29 x 26.67 cm Condition report: Upon request,
0020: D'Anty, Henry Maurice -Est. CA$200-CA$300
Gonzalez, Carlos - - 1938: Gonzalez, Carlos (1905-1993) Description: Woodcut on paper, signed and dated on lower right Carlos Gonzalez 1938 Dimension (PO): 16 1/2" x 13" Dimension (CM): 41.91 x 33.02 cm Condition
0021: Gonzalez, Carlos - - 1938Est. CA$200-CA$400
0022: Gonzalez, Carlos - - 1938Est. CA$200-CA$400
0023: Gonzalez, Carlos - - 1938Est. CA$200-CA$400
Gonzalez, Carlos -: Gonzalez, Carlos (1905-1993) Description: Woodcut on paper, signed on lower right Carlos Gonzalez Dimension (PO): 20 1/2" x 16 1/2" Dimension (CM): 52.07 x 41.91 cm Condition report: Upon
0024: Gonzalez, Carlos -Est. CA$200-CA$400
Appel, Karel - - 1969: Appel, Karel (1921-2006) Description: Serigraph on paper, 58/90, signed on lower right Appel Dimension (PO): 12" x 11 1/2" Dimension (CM): 30.48 x 29.21 cm Condition report: Upon request,
0025: Appel, Karel - - 1969Est. CA$400-CA$600