MILANO DECOR - Ancient & Modern Art 2021-03-30 Auction - 392 Price Results - Viscontea Casa d'Aste srl in it - Page 3

Wooden trumeau. Venice. Late 17th-early 18th c.XX C. RUSSIAN MASTER SILVERSMITH. GobletOil painting on board. Framed
Milano, Italy

MILANO DECOR - Ancient & Modern Art

In this auction you can find a great number of silverware, ancient furniture, paintings, sculptures, carpets, rugs, ceramics, porcelains, bronzes, chinese art spanning all eras and origins. When: 30th March 2021 First session (lots 1-186): from 10.30 am CEST Second session (lots 187-392): from 3.30 pm CEST
Lot Number: Lowest
Twelve 800 silver items, gr. 805 ca.: Lotto composto da dodici pezzi in argento 800, gr. 805 ca. complessivi. XX secolo. Val. 350/450
0051: Twelve 800 silver items, gr. 805 ca.Est. €350-€450
800 silver tray, gr. 900 ca. 20th century: Alzatina in argento 800 cesellato, gr. 900 ca. Punzoni sul fondo. XX secolo. Mis. Diam. cm. 33 ca. Val. 400/600
0054: 800 silver tray, gr. 900 ca. 20th centuryEst. €400-€600
Oval 800 silver tray, gr. 1440 ca. GABRIELLI: Vassoio ovale in argento 800 con bordura cesellata, gr. 1440 ca. Argentiere GABRIELLI, Milano. Punzoni sotto il bordo. XX secolo. Mis. Lung. cm. 48 Prof. cm. 33.5 ca. Val. 450/650
0056: Oval 800 silver tray, gr. 1440 ca. GABRIELLIEst. €800-€1,200
Silver dining set, gr. 1065 ca. 20th century: Lotto in argento composto da piatto, alzatina, raccogli briciole, porta vivande, lavamani, porta uovo, gr. 1065 ca. complessivi. XX secolo. Val. 400/500
0057: Silver dining set, gr. 1065 ca. 20th centuryEst. €400-€500
Embossed silver sweet box, gr. 860 ca. 20th c.: Portadolci in argento 800 sbalzato, gr. 860 ca. Argentiere RICCI & C., Alessandria. Punzoni sul fondo. XX secolo. Mis. Alt. cm. 13 Diam. cm. 27 ca. Val. 400/600
0061: Embossed silver sweet box, gr. 860 ca. 20th c.Est. €400-€600
Oval 800 silver plate, gr. 190 ca.: Piatto in argento 800, gr. 190 ca. Punzoni sul fondo. XX secolo. Val. 70/150
0063: Oval 800 silver plate, gr. 190 ca.Est. €70-€150
Two small 800 silver bowls, gr. 580 ca. 20th c.: Due ciotoline in argento 800 sbalzato, gr. 580 ca. complessivi. XX secolo. Val. 200/300
0064: Two small 800 silver bowls, gr. 580 ca. 20th c.Est. €200-€300