Fine Antique and Modern Firearms 2021-06-23 Auction - 996 Price Results - Hermann Historica GmbH in Bayern - Page 3

A Walther SLd double-barrel flare gun for the NavyA Colt Mod. 1911, Russian contractA pair of flintlock cavalry pistols by LeRoy à Paris,
Grasbrunn / Munich, Bayern, Germany

Fine Antique and Modern Firearms

This catalogue, filled with 999 lots, features guns for everyone! The list starts ways back when, with early wheel lock rifles such as a wonderful ?Müller? rifle by Georg von der Fecht of Berlin. German, Bohemian and American flintlock and percussion rifles paved the way to an extensive chapter of more than 100 flintlock and percussion pistols and revolvers, made by renowned gun makers such as LeRoy of Paris, Erttel of Dresden, Ketland of London, or Griottier of Lüttich, Blisset of Liverpool, Guiasola of Eibar, Chapelle of St. Étienne, and quite a number of Colts. As we move toards the 20th century, you will find many breech loading guns, starting with the American Civil War, offering Mauser rifles and Luger pistols from the Frist, Colt, Walther, Webley and MAC pistols and revolvers from the Second World War, and ending with modern target pistols such as Swiss SIG P210s. For the friend of a good hunt there are side-by-sides, over-and-unders and even Drillings and semi-autos by Blaser, FN, Franchi and Sauer, and even rifles by Mannlicher-Schoenauer, Steyr, Voere and Heckler & Koch. Check it out ? there are guns for every kind of collector and any kind of budget!
Lot Number: Lowest
An Indian matchlock gun, 18th/19th century: An Indian matchlock gun, 18th/19th centuryIm Mündungsbereich und über der Kammer goldtauschierter, glatter Damastlauf im Kaliber 15 mm, Tauschierung etwas berieben. Auf der Oberseite Korn und
8050: An Indian matchlock gun, 18th/19th centuryEst. €600-€1,200
Three Indian percussion rifles, 19th century: Three Indian percussion rifles, 19th centuryGlatte Läufe in den Kalibern 12, 16,5 und 17 mm (korrodiert), aptierte Perkussionssschlösser, geschwärzte Vollschäfte mit grob bearbeiteten
8052: Three Indian percussion rifles, 19th centuryEst. €100-€200
A Malayan matchlock rifle, 19th century: A Malayan matchlock rifle, 19th centuryLanger und glatter Lauf im Kaliber 18 mm mit seitlicher Pulverpfanne an der Kammer. Leicht graviertes und reliefiertes Messing-Luntenschloss mit ebenfalls aus
8055: A Malayan matchlock rifle, 19th centuryEst. €500-€1,000Lot Passed
A Japanese nami tsutsu, late Edo period: A Japanese nami tsutsu, late Edo periodPatinierter Lauf mit geschnittener, kanonierter Mündung im Kaliber 11 mm, über der Kammer gesprengt. Glattes Messing-Luntenschloss. Schön gemaserter
8056: A Japanese nami tsutsu, late Edo periodEst. €500-€1,000
A Japanese nami tsutsu, late Edo period: A Japanese nami tsutsu, late Edo periodPatinierter, glatter Lauf im Kaliber 14,1 mm (fünf Monme), auf der Oberseite Messing- und Sahari Nunome (Fehlstellen), etwas gestauchte Mündung, Lauf
8057: A Japanese nami tsutsu, late Edo periodEst. €500-€1,000
Signalböller, deutsch, 16. Jhdt.: Signalböller, deutsch, 16. Jhdt.Handgeschmiedeter, leicht konischer sechskantiger Eisenböller mit glatter Seele im Kaliber 24 mm. Am unteren Rand leicht schräges Zündloch. Höhe 13
8059: Signalböller, deutsch, 16. Jhdt.Est. €320-€640
An Indonesian Lantaka, 18th, 19: An Indonesian Lantaka, 18th, 19Einteiliger Bronzeguss mit schöner Alterspatina. Rundes, gestuftes Rohr mit weit ausgestellter Mündung und glatter Seele im Kaliber 25 mm. Seitliche Wiegezapfen
8061: An Indonesian Lantaka, 18th, 19Est. €600-€1,200Lot Passed
An Indonesian Lantaka, 18th/19th century: An Indonesian Lantaka, 18th/19th centuryEinteiliger Bronzeguss mit schöner Alterspatina. Über der Kammer oktagonales, in rund übergehendes Rohr mit weit ausgestellter Mündung und glatter
8062: An Indonesian Lantaka, 18th/19th centuryEst. €900-€1,800
An Indonesian Lantaka, 18th century: An Indonesian Lantaka, 18th centuryEinteiliger Bronzeguss mit schöner Alterspatina. Gestuftes Rohr mit weit ausgestellter, geschweifter Mündung und glatter Seele im Kaliber 32 mm. Seitliche
8063: An Indonesian Lantaka, 18th centuryEst. €1,200-€2,400Lot Passed
Böllerrohr, 19. Jhdt.: Böllerrohr, 19. Jhdt.Konisch zulaufendes, gusseisernes Rohr mit kanonierter Mündung im Kaliber 24 mm, Wiegezapfen abgebrochen, verstärkter Stoßboden. Auf der Oberseite Zündloch und
8065: Böllerrohr, 19. Jhdt.Est. €160-€320Lot Passed
A German wheellock rifle with bone veneer, circa 1700: A German wheellock rifle with bone veneer, circa 1700Octaganol to round barrel, rifled with six grooves. calibre 14 mm. Front sight professionally removed. Smooth iron wheellock with dual trigger
8068: A German wheellock rifle with bone veneer, circa 1700Est. €1,800-€3,600
Steinschlossflinte, deutsch, um 1800: Steinschlossflinte, deutsch, um 1800Achtkantiger, nach Baluster runder und glatter Lauf im Kaliber 18 mm. Nicht zugehöriges, später ergänztes Steinschloss mit floral gravierter
8072: Steinschlossflinte, deutsch, um 1800Est. €180-€360