Works of Art, Asiatica, Antiquities 2021-11-22 Auction - 838 Price Results - Hermann Historica GmbH in Bavaria - Page 3

A yellow-ground green- and aubergine-decorated dishAnton Raphael Mengs (1728-95), a female nudeA Greek archaic funerary stele of a warrior, 1st half -
Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, Germany

Works of Art, Asiatica, Antiquities

Our auction "Works of Art, Asiatica, Antiquities" includes 879 lots and will be auctioned in our auction rooms in Grasbrunn near Munich. The auction will take place on Monday, Nov. 22, 2021.
Lot Number: Lowest
Gustav Rienäcker (1861 - 1935) - a portrait of a: Gustav Rienäcker (1861 - 1935) - a portrait of a soldier, dated 1913Darstellung eines Soldaten aus der Zeit des späten 16. Jhdts. im Profil, gekleidet in einen Koller, auf dem Kopf eine
0053: Gustav Rienäcker (1861 - 1935) - a portrait of aEst. €900-€1,800
Zinaida Serebrjakowa (1884 - 1967) (circle) - a: Zinaida Serebrjakowa (1884 - 1967) (circle) - a Russian/French portrait of a young lady, 1930-60 Öl auf Karton. Unten rechts undeutliche Reste einer Bezeichnung. In vergoldetem Holzrahmen
0055: Zinaida Serebrjakowa (1884 - 1967) (circle) - aEst. €1,500-€3,000
Hans Nowak (1922-96), female nude: Hans Nowak (1922-96), female nudeÖl auf Leinwand. Sitzender weiblicher Akt, den linken Arm hinter den Kopf gelegt. Links unten signiert. In weißem hölzernen Leistenrahmen. Maße
0066: Hans Nowak (1922-96), female nudeEst. €400-€800Lot Passed
A large sealed certificate by Emperor Ferdinand III: A large sealed certificate by Emperor Ferdinand III with painted crest, dated 1652Tinte auf Pergament, der Titel in Gold ausgeführt. Links ein farbig gemaltes Familienwappen. Text in
0074: A large sealed certificate by Emperor Ferdinand IIIEst. €600-€1,200