Orders & Military Collectibles until 1918 2021-11-25 Auction - 520 Price Results - Hermann Historica GmbH in Bavaria - Page 2

A helmet for Generals of the Württemberg Army,A Russian silver-mounted shashka for Cossack officersOrder of St. Stanislaus - a Russian set of orders 1st
Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, Germany

Orders & Military Collectibles until 1918

International Orders and Decorations German Orders and Decorations International Military History German Military History
Lot Number: Lowest
A badge of the 118th Shuisky Infantry Regiment: A badge of the 118th Shuisky Infantry RegimentWeißes Metall (nicht magnetisch), teilvergoldet (berieben). Rs. Schraubscheibe aus Buntmetall, kyrillisch gestempelt "Eduard". Trage- und
3026: A badge of the 118th Shuisky Infantry RegimentEst. €300-€600
A Russian badge marking the graduation from the: A Russian badge marking the graduation from the officers' class of the training aeronautic, circa 1910/15 Silber, mehrteilig gearbeitet, aufgelegter goldener Anker möglicherweise ergänzt.
3031: A Russian badge marking the graduation from theEst. €700-€1,400
A badge of the Tsarist artillery, before 1918: A badge of the Tsarist artillery, before 1918Versilbertes weißes Metall (nicht magnetisch, berieben). Rs. Schraubscheibe aus Buntmetall, kyrillisch gestempelt "Eduard". Trage- und Altersspuren.
3032: A badge of the Tsarist artillery, before 1918Est. €300-€600
A Russian breast star 1st class with swords of the: A Russian breast star 1st class with swords of the Order of St. Anna, ca. 1910Silber, teils vergoldet, transluzid rot emailliert. Das mehrteilige Medaillon mit dem Ordenswahlspruch "AMAN. IUST.
3037: A Russian breast star 1st class with swords of theEst. €2,000-€4,000
A cased Congressional Medal of Honor, unissued Army: A cased Congressional Medal of Honor, unissued Army version, 1896 - 1904In Bronze geprägter, auf der Spitze stehender fünfstrahliger Stern mit der Stechersignatur "Paquet F.". Die mittels
3040: A cased Congressional Medal of Honor, unissued ArmyEst. €700-€1,400
A Civil War Campaign Medal, circa 1913: A Civil War Campaign Medal, circa 1913 Bronze, am Rand eingeprägte Nummer "M. No. 3612". Am originalen blau-grauen Band (ab 1913) mit Quernadel. Trage- und Altersspuren. Durchmesser 33 mm,
3041: A Civil War Campaign Medal, circa 1913Est. €650-€1,300
Order de Parfaite Amitié (House Order of Thurn and: Order de Parfaite Amitié (House Order of Thurn and Taxis), a lady's decoration on a bow, pre-1928Silver, gilt and enamelled. The front of the four white cross arms inscribed "VIN CLUM AMICI
3043: Order de Parfaite Amitié (House Order of Thurn andEst. €2,500-€5,000
An Iron Cross 1870, 1st Class, embroidered version: An Iron Cross 1870, 1st Class, embroidered version Highly extravagant, opulent, custom-made issue. The cross made of black ribbed silk with a silver-embroidered crown, cipher "W" and year of
3046: An Iron Cross 1870, 1st Class, embroidered versionEst. €4,000-€8,000
An Iron Cross 1813, 2nd Class: An Iron Cross 1813, 2nd ClassZweiteilige Silberzarge mit verlöteter Ringöse, der Bandring mit Feingehaltspunze "14" für 14-lötiges Silber und Meistermarke. Der in Resten
3047: An Iron Cross 1813, 2nd ClassEst. €2,800-€5,600Lot Passed
Albert Order - a cased Commander's Cross with swords: Albert Order - a cased Commander's Cross with swordsWeltkriegsfertigung aus vergoldetem Silber mit einteiligen Medaillons, farbig emailliert, an beweglicher Krone. In den Kreuzarmen punziert
3048: Albert Order - a cased Commander's Cross with swordsEst. €1,400-€2,800