Orders & Military Collectibles from 1919 2022-02-04 Auction - 778 Price Results - Hermann Historica GmbH in Bavaria

An army steel helmet M 40 with winter camouflageA Knight's Cross of the Iron Cross, postwar design fromA pair of binoculars 6 x 30 with Bakelite box
Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, Germany

Orders & Military Collectibles from 1919

Our auction "Orders & Military Collectibles from 1919 onwards" includes 778 lots and will be auctioned in our auction rooms in Grasbrunn near Munich. The auction will take place on Friday, Feb. 4, 2022.
Lot Number: Lowest
Seventeen international bayonets, 20th century: Seventeen international bayonets, 20th centuryAus der Schweiz ein Bajonett M 1918 (Elsener Schwyz) mit Eisenscheide (berieben) und Leder-Tragetasche (Schweizer Stempel) sowie ein SIG M 57 mit
11005: Seventeen international bayonets, 20th centuryEst. €300-€600
A large bronze eagle: A large bronze eagleHohl gefertigte Bronzefigur, abgeschliffen und nachträglich mit goldbronzener Oberfläche versehen. Flügelspannweite 67 cm, Gewicht ca. 4,7 kg. Dazu ein Kriegsverdienstkreuz 2.
11016: A large bronze eagleEst. €240-€480
A Dornier coffee set, three-piece, dated 1929: A Dornier coffee set, three-piece, dated 1929Weißes, glasiertes Porzellan, farbig akzentuiert und teilvergoldet, im Boden jeweils die Unterglasurmarke des Herstellers "Gräf & Krippner Selb" und
11024: A Dornier coffee set, three-piece, dated 1929Est. €300-€600