DuMouchelles June 10, 11 + 12 Auction 2005-06-10 Auction - 558 Price Results - DuMouchelles in MI - Page 3

060366: ORIENTAL CLOISONNÉ, BRASS & MARBLE BOX & VASES060237: PERSIAN WOOL MAT 18" X 18"060078: FRENCH EBONY MANTLE CLOCK W/ GLASS DOME
Detroit, MI, United States

DuMouchelles June 10, 11 + 12 Auction

DuMouchelles

DuMouchelles

badge TOP RATED
Friday, June 10, 2005

FRIDAY FEATURES: BALDWIN and Wm KNABE grand pianos. Oriental carpets in a selection of sizes from room size to small mats. Jewelry including diamond necklaces, bracelets and rings. Furniture including leather upholstered, antique washstands, armoires, china cabinets and tables. Antique firearms including Remington and Smith and Wesson. Dresden, French Limoges, Capo de Monte as well as Weller and Roseville. Persian manuscript leaves, prints and paintings.
Lot Number: Lowest
CHINESE JADEITE & TEAKWOOD COVERED CUP: CHINESE JADEITE & TEAKWOOD COVERED CUP, C.1900, H 3", W 5":With dragon handles and pierced teakwood lid.
060062: CHINESE JADEITE & TEAKWOOD COVERED CUPEst. $300-$500See Sold Price
JAPANESE TEAKWOOD & COPPER LINED BOX: JAPANESE HAND CARVED TEAKWOOD & COPPER LINED BOX, 18 TH C., H 10", W 12", L 12":hand carved script and landscapes on sides.
060065: JAPANESE TEAKWOOD & COPPER LINED BOXEst. $200-$400See Sold Price
ANTIQUE WOOL AFGHAN WALL HANGINGS: ANTIQUE WOOL AFGHAN WALL HANGINGS 2 PCS C.1900 APPROX. 36" X 52" EACH:with fringe on bottom edge.
060067: ANTIQUE WOOL AFGHAN WALL HANGINGSEst. $250-$500See Sold Price
BOKHARA PERSIAN WOOL SADDLE BAG: BOKHARA PERSIAN WOOL SADDLE BAG C.1900 32" X 44":
060068: BOKHARA PERSIAN WOOL SADDLE BAGEst. $200-$300See Sold Price
WOOL JACQUARD ROSE PATTERN COVERLET: WOOL JACQUARD BLUE ON WHITE ROSE PATTERN COVERLET, C.1900, W 72", L 80":
060069: WOOL JACQUARD ROSE PATTERN COVERLETEst. $100-$200See Sold Price
WOOL JACQUARD COVERLET: WOOL JACQUARD COVERLET, C 1900, W 72", L 82":white on blue ground
060070: WOOL JACQUARD COVERLETEst. $100-$200See Sold Price
PATCHWORK QUILT: PATCHWORK QUILT, C.1920, W 72", L 80":small square patches arranged to form larger checker board design.
060071: PATCHWORK QUILTEst. $50-$100See Sold Price
POLAND 12 OZ GOLD PROOF JOHN PAUL II MEDALLION: POLAND 12 OZ GOLD PROOF JOHN PAUL II MEDALLION LIMITED EDITION 1/300:200000 zt 1988 John Paul II with hands in prayer. Polish emblem eagle on reverse. Three inch diameter. 12oz of gold. Original box
060074: POLAND 12 OZ GOLD PROOF JOHN PAUL II MEDALLIONEst. $9,500-$11,000See Sold Price
DASNELL, OIL ON CANVAS, WINTER LANDSCAPE: DASNELL, EUROPEAN OIL ON CANVAS C. 1940, 24" X 36", WINTER LANDSCAPE:Signed lower left; framed.
060075: DASNELL, OIL ON CANVAS, WINTER LANDSCAPEEst. $300-$400See Sold Price
FRENCH EBONY MANTLE CLOCK W/ GLASS DOME: FRENCH EBONY MANTLE CLOCK WITH GLASS DOME, 19 TH C., H 26 1/2", W 12", D 10":clock height 19 1/2"; includes pendulum and key.
060078: FRENCH EBONY MANTLE CLOCK W/ GLASS DOMEEst. $300-$500See Sold Price
WALNUT & PINE WALL CLOCK: WALNUT & PINE WALL CLOCK, C.1880, 27", W 13":includes pendulum and key.
060079: WALNUT & PINE WALL CLOCKEst. $150-$250See Sold Price
FEDERAL STYLE MAHOGANY DRESSER W/ MIRROR: FEDERAL STYLE MAHOGANY DRESSER WITH MIRROR, MID 20 TH C., H 34", W 56", D 22":34" H. x 38" W. mirror., dresser has 8 drawers with brass pulls
060081: FEDERAL STYLE MAHOGANY DRESSER W/ MIRROREst. $300-$400See Sold Price
JACOBEAN STYLE WALNUT SLANT FRONT DESK: JACOBEAN STYLE WALNUT SLANT FRONT DESK, LANDSTROM FURNITURE CO. ROCKFORD ILL., H 42", W 36", D 18":fitted interior with pigeon hole cubicles, full width drawers, carved ball feet, diamond motif in
060083: JACOBEAN STYLE WALNUT SLANT FRONT DESKEst. $200-$400See Sold Price