The Van Bosstraeten Collection 2022-05-19 Auction - 424 Price Results - Hermann Historica GmbH in Bavaria - Page 18

A test helmet no. 8, Ford Motor Company, circa 1918A busby for officers in the 3rd Royal Saxon Hussar Regiment No. 20, circa 1900A helmet for officers of the Regiment of the Gardes du Corps with complete accessories, circa 1900
Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, Germany

The Van Bosstraeten Collection

The Van Bosstraeten Collection is a carefully curated collection of very rare military historical items. It has grown steadily over the years by upholding the highest standards of quality. The attention for detail and overall superb condition can be found throughout the entire collection. It ranges from the smallest belt buckle to the biggest cuirass. To honour this firm line of quality and cohesion, the Van Bosstraeten Collection is presented in its entirety exclusively at Hermann Historica. The joy of collecting and the thrill of the hunt, the curating and displaying of treasured finds is reflected in the following pages. We sincerely hope every single piece may instill the same joy to its next owner.
Lot Number: Lowest
A Köller trench knife with wooden grip scales: A Köller trench knife with wooden grip scales Gut erhaltene Rückenklinge mit zweischneidiger Spitze, ohne Herstellermarke, aber mit bekröntem Inspektorenstempel. Zwei schräg
4412: A Köller trench knife with wooden grip scalesEst. €200-€400
A Köller trench knife: A Köller trench knife Rückenklinge mit zweischneidiger Spitze (etwas fleckig, beschliffen), gemarkt "F. Koeller" und "3" unter Krone. Graugrün lackierter Stahlblechgriff (berieben) mit
4413: A Köller trench knifeEst. €500-€1,000
A Köller trench knife: A Köller trench knife Rückenklinge mit zweischneidiger Spitze, gemarkt "3" unter Krone. Stahlblechgriff (berieben) mit intakter Aufpflanzvorrichtung. Stahlblechscheide (berieben) mit
4414: A Köller trench knifeEst. €400-€800
A Klaas trench knife: A Klaas trench knife Blanke Rückenklinge mit zweischneidiger Spitze, gemarkt mit dem Vogelstempel der Firma Robert Klaas, Solingen. Graugrün lackierter Stahlblechgriff (leicht berieben) mit
4415: A Klaas trench knifeEst. €800-€1,600
A trench knife by Ernst Busch, Solingen: A trench knife by Ernst Busch, Solingen Zweischneidige Klinge (etwas fleckig), an der Wurzel gestempelt "Ernst Busch Solingen" und Inspektorenmarke gotisches "C" unter Krone. Zwei vernietete
4416: A trench knife by Ernst Busch, SolingenEst. €250-€500
A trench knife with wooden grip scales: A trench knife with wooden grip scales Rückenklinge mit zweischneidiger Spitze, ungemarkt. Zwei gewaffelte, vernietete Holzgriffschalen (kleine Risse, Druckstellen). Schwarz lackierte
4418: A trench knife with wooden grip scalesEst. €150-€300
A trench knife with steel grip: A trench knife with steel grip Rückenklinge mit zweischneidiger Spitze, ungemarkt. Aus zwei Hälften gefertigter, nicht aufpflanzbarer Stahlgriff, gestempelt "GES. GESCH.". Schwarz lackierte
4419: A trench knife with steel gripEst. €300-€600
A trench knife with steel grip: A trench knife with steel grip Rückenklinge mit zweischneidiger Spitze, ungemarkt. Schwarz lackierter, nicht aufpflanzbarer Stahlgriff, beidseitig gewaffelt. Schwarz lackierte Stahlblechscheide
4420: A trench knife with steel gripEst. €300-€600
Two trench knifes with wooden grip scales: Two trench knifes with wooden grip scales Rückenklinge (fleckig) mit zweischneidiger Spitze, ungemarkt, in schwarz nachlackierter Stahlblechscheide (berieben, rs. narbig) mit doppelt
4422: Two trench knifes with wooden grip scalesEst. €200-€400
Three trench knives with wooden grip scales: Three trench knives with wooden grip scales Gut erhaltene Rückenklinge mit zweischneidiger Spitze, Herstellerstempel "ERN WALD, RHEINL. / RASIERMESSERFABRIK", zwei schräg gerippte,
4423: Three trench knives with wooden grip scalesEst. €300-€600
Three trench knives with wooden grip scales: Three trench knives with wooden grip scales Zwei ungemarkte Dolche vom Typ des Herstellers Ern mit Rückenklinge (fleckig), zweischneidiger Spitze, zwei schräg gerippten, vernieteten
4424: Three trench knives with wooden grip scalesEst. €300-€600
A trench knife with antler grip: A trench knife with antler grip Privatstück. Kräftige Rückenklinge mit zweischneidiger Spitze (sehr scharf), Herstellerstempel "ANTON WINGEN JR. SOLINGEN", Ätzung "Deutscher
4425: A trench knife with antler gripEst. €300-€600
A trench knife with antler grip scales: A trench knife with antler grip scales Privatstück vom Typ des Herstellers Ern mit scharfer Rückenklinge (fleckig, alt beschliffen), zweischneidiger Spitze, zwei vernieteten rauen
4426: A trench knife with antler grip scalesEst. €200-€400
Two trench knives type KS 98: Two trench knives type KS 98 Scharfe Rückenklinge mit zweischneidiger Spitze, an der Wurzel das Eickhornlogo, Eisengefäß mit intakter Aufpflanzvorrichtung und zwei vernieteten,
4427: Two trench knives type KS 98Est. €200-€400