Antique Arms & Armour from all over the world 2022-06-21 Auction - 320 Price Results - Hermann Historica GmbH in Bavaria - Page 6

A German left-handed dagger, early 17th centuryA Polish/Hungarian hussar's sabre, 2nd half of the 17th centuryA German tournament armour in the style of the 16th century, 20th century
Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, Germany

Antique Arms & Armour from all over the world

Our auction "Antique Arms and Armour from all over the world" includes 322 lots and will be auctioned in our auction rooms in Grasbrunn near Munich. The auction will take place on Tuesday, June 21, 2022. Further information can be found below.
Lot Number: Lowest
A Japanese naginata with saya, circa 1800: A Japanese naginata with saya, circa 1800Klinge Naginata Tsukuri, Hada, Hamon und Boshi verputzt. Beidseitig rot ausgelackte unregelmäßig geschnittene Naginata. Hi. Nakago Ubu mit einem Mekugi
8123: A Japanese naginata with saya, circa 1800Est. €1,600-€3,200Lot Passed
A Japanese tanto, circa 1850: A Japanese tanto, circa 1850Klinge Unokubi Tsukuri, Mu Zori, Hada, Hamon und Boshi verputzt. Nakago Ubu mit einem Mekugi Ana, Higaki Yasurime, unbezeichnet. Kupferhabaki mit tiefen Yasurime. Eiserne
8124: A Japanese tanto, circa 1850Est. €400-€800
A Japanese wakizashi, blade ca. 1660: A Japanese wakizashi, blade ca. 1660Klinge Shinogi Tsukuri, Chu Kissaki, Torii Zori, Itame Hada, schwacher Suguha bzw. Komidare Hamon, Boshi O Maru ohne Kaeri. Ermüdungserscheinungen und
8127: A Japanese wakizashi, blade ca. 1660Est. €1,500-€3,000Lot Passed
A Japanese wakizashi, ca. 1750: A Japanese wakizashi, ca. 1750Klinge Shinogi Tsukuri, Chu Kissaki, leichter Torii Zori, Hada, Hamon, Boshi verschliffen. Klinge etwas verbogen. Nakago mit einem Mekugi Ana, Sujikai Yasurime,
8128: A Japanese wakizashi, ca. 1750Est. €560-€1,120
Two Japanese wakizashi, late Edo period: Two Japanese wakizashi, late Edo periodEin Wakizashi mit minimal schartiger, älterer Klinge, die Angel unsigniert, drei Mekugi-ana. Mit Goldbronze gefasstes Kupfer-Habaki, eiserne Tsuba. Tsuka mit
8129: Two Japanese wakizashi, late Edo periodEst. €300-€600
Three Japanese wakizashi, late Edo-period: Three Japanese wakizashi, late Edo-periodUnterschiedliche Klingen, teils narbig bzw. mit beschädigten Spitzen. Angeln teils signiert. Kupfer-Habakis, teils mit Goldbronze lackiert. Eiserne
8130: Three Japanese wakizashi, late Edo-periodEst. €300-€600
A Japanese bone wakizashi, Meiji period: A Japanese bone wakizashi, Meiji periodSehr einfache Klinge in Hira-Tsukuri-Form. Die aus Teilen zusammengesetzte, geschnitzte Montierung mit figürlichen Darstellungen und durch geprägte
8132: A Japanese bone wakizashi, Meiji periodEst. €120-€240
A shin-gunto and a tanto, modern replicas: A shin-gunto and a tanto, modern replicasOffiziers-Katana im Stil der 1. Hälfte des 20. Jhdts. mit Messinggarnitur und lackierter eiserner Scheide. Dazu ein Tanto mit gelackter Holzscheide.
8133: A shin-gunto and a tanto, modern replicasEst. €200-€400
A Japanese tsuba, 18th century: A Japanese tsuba, 18th centuryEiserne Kikugata-Sukashi-Tsuba im Hayashi-Stil. Geschweifter Rand mit Darstellung einer Kiri-Blüte in Yo-Sukashi Hayashi-Stil, Kotsuka- und Kogai Hitsu Ana.
8134: A Japanese tsuba, 18th centuryEst. €80-€160Lot Passed
A Japanese tsuba, circa 1800: A Japanese tsuba, circa 1800Eiserne Nademarugata-Tsuba. Auf der glatten Oberfläche ein fein gepunztes Shippo-Muster, Kotsuka- und Kogai Hitsu Ana. Bezeichnet "Seiriuken Ei Ju" sowie in Gold
8135: A Japanese tsuba, circa 1800Est. €240-€480
Two Japanese tsubas, circa 1650: Two Japanese tsubas, circa 1650Eiserne Kirikome Rokkagata Sukashi-Tsuba. Heianjo-Arbeit mit Messing Hon Zogan mit Malven- und Karakusadekor, sechs Sukashi Inome. Kotsuka- und Kogai Hitsu Ana.
8136: Two Japanese tsubas, circa 1650Est. €340-€680Lot Passed
Two Japanese tsubas, 19th century: Two Japanese tsubas, 19th centuryEiserne Nademarugata Sukashi-Tsuba mit Netzmuster im Owari-Stil. Kotsuka- und Kogai Hitsu Ana. Durchmesser 7,5 cm. Dazu eine Marugata-Tsuba, Sentoku-Guss mit Dekor
8137: Two Japanese tsubas, 19th centuryEst. €130-€260
A Japanese tachi kake, Taisho period: A Japanese tachi kake, Taisho periodZweiteiliger, in Negoro-Lack gefasster hölzerner Tachi-Ständer, auf der Bodenplatte in Takabori eine Päonienblüte farbig gestaltet. Höhe 54 cm.
8140: A Japanese tachi kake, Taisho periodEst. €640-€1,280Lot Passed
A Japanese katana kake, Meiji period: A Japanese katana kake, Meiji periodHölzerner Schwertständer für ein Daisho, Dekor aus einem Fasanenpaar auf einem Felsen umgeben von floralen Ornamenten, Nashiji-Grund in Takamakie mit
8142: A Japanese katana kake, Meiji periodEst. €640-€1,280Lot Passed
A Japanese katana kake, Meiji period: A Japanese katana kake, Meiji periodHölzerner Schwertständer für ein Daisho, Dekor aus einem Kirschblütenzweig auf Nashijigrund in Takamakie mit Goldlack und Aogai-Bambus. Die
8143: A Japanese katana kake, Meiji periodEst. €600-€1,200Lot Passed