Orders and Military Collectibles onwards 1919 2022-10-28 Auction - 866 Price Results - Hermann Historica GmbH in Bavaria - Page 7

An honorary shooting prize épee of the Bavarian State Police awarded to Major Peter SchlieperAn M 38 steel helmet for paratroopers with camouflage coverA cipher machine 41 Z (SG 41), known as the "Hitler mill", made by the Wanderer-Werke in Chemnitz
Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, Germany

Orders and Military Collectibles onwards 1919

The waiting is over: the new catalogue of "Orders and Military Collectibles from 1919 onwards" is here. As usual, premium lots and rarities are waiting to be snapped up ? which is where you come in! The fantastic selection of 870 lots includes a wide range of orders and insignia, uniforms and headgear, photographs and documents. Fans of all things military will definitely be spoiled for choice.
Lot Number: Lowest
Order of the German Eagle - a breast star 2nd class: Order of the German Eagle - a breast star 2nd classSilberner sechsstrahliger Bruststern, darauf das zweifach vernietete, weiß emaillierte, vergoldete Ordenszeichen, rs. vertikale Tragenadel mit
5145: Order of the German Eagle - a breast star 2nd classEst. €2,600-€5,200
Order of the German Eagle - a cross 5th class: Order of the German Eagle - a cross 5th classKreuz an akanthusverzierter Öse aus weiß emailliertem, vergoldetem Silber. Im Ring Feingehaltspunze "900". Breite 45 mm. Am unkonfektionierten
5147: Order of the German Eagle - a cross 5th classEst. €500-€1,000
A German social welfare decoration 1st class: A German social welfare decoration 1st classVergoldetes, weiß emailliertes Halskreuz mit separat aufgelegtem schwarzen Adler, der Bandring mit Eichenlaubblättern. Unkonfektioniertes Halsband.
5148: A German social welfare decoration 1st classEst. €1,000-€2,000
A Danzig Cross 1st Class: A Danzig Cross 1st ClassKonvexes, vergoldetes Steckkreuz, vs. weiß emailliertes Kreuz mit zweifach verschraubter Kreuzauflage. Bauchige Vertikalnadel an liegendem Scharnier. Maße 61,2 x 42,4
5149: A Danzig Cross 1st ClassEst. €1,800-€3,600
A Danzig Cross 2nd class: A Danzig Cross 2nd classIn Resten vergoldetes, vs. weiß emailliertes Kreuz mit separat aufgelegter Kreuzauflage. Rs. Künstlersignatur "B.v.A." (= Benno von Arent) und Herstellerpunze "Hülse
5150: A Danzig Cross 2nd classEst. €400-€800
A badge for members of the Reich Culture Senate: A badge for members of the Reich Culture SenateOvales Abzeichen aus vergoldetem Silber mit vs. reliefiertem RKS-Adler und rs. auf und unter der Vertikalbroschierung bezeichnet "Deschler München",
5155: A badge for members of the Reich Culture SenateEst. €550-€1,100
A Spanish Cross in Silver with Case of Issue: A Spanish Cross in Silver with Case of IssueDie struck, stamped “L/16”, with separately attached medallion and eagles, vertical pinback stamped “4”, dimensions approx. 53 x 54
5157: A Spanish Cross in Silver with Case of IssueEst. €800-€1,600
A Spanisch Cross in silver: A Spanisch Cross in silver Konvexe versilberte Buntmetallausführung mit polierten Details, separat eingesetzten Adlern und aufgesetztem Medaillon. Die Schwerter zeitgenössisch vom Hersteller
5158: A Spanisch Cross in silverEst. €1,500-€3,000
A cased German Cross in gold: A cased German Cross in goldSchwere, leicht konvexe, unsignierte Ausführung von Godet & Co. mit Tombakplatte, sechs kleinen Vollnieten und aufgesetztem langen Nadelsystem. Breite 63,2 mm. Gewicht
5159: A cased German Cross in goldEst. €2,500-€5,000
A cuff title “Afrikaâ€: A cuff title “Afrika” Sog. "Kamelhaarausführung" aus sandfarbenem Stoff mit silbergrauer lateinischer Aufschrift "Afrika" zwischen Palmen und beidseitigen silbergrauen Randlitzen.
5162: A cuff title “Afrikaâ€Est. €100-€200