Fine Antique and Modern Firearms 2022-10-24 Auction - 676 Price Results - Hermann Historica GmbH in Bavaria - Page 5

A Walther PP, ZM, "SA der NSDAP Gruppe Niederrhein"A rare mortar-wheellock pistol with a bronze barrel, Nuremberg, circa 1590A pair of pellet target pistols, Joseph Contriner, Vienna, circa 1840
Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, Germany

Fine Antique and Modern Firearms

As might be expected, the 94th Auction entitled "Five centuries of antique and modern firearms" holds a cornucopia of highlights in store for collectors of weapons in all categories and all price levels.
Lot Number: Lowest
Colt Pocket 1849: Colt Pocket 1849Cal. .31(BlackPowder), SN. 181413, Oktagonallauf, Länge 6". Messingkorn. Fünfschüssig. Auf dem Lauf signiert "Address Col. Saml Colt Hartford CT", links am Rahmen "Colt's
1102: Colt Pocket 1849Est. €650-€1,300
Colt Pocket, USA: Colt Pocket, USACal. .31(BlackPowder), SN. 310384, Oktagonallauf, Länge 4". Messingkorn. Fünfschüssig. Auf dem Lauf signiert "Address Col. Saml Colt / New-York U.S. America", links am Rahmen
1103: Colt Pocket, USAEst. €750-€1,500
Colt Navy 1851: Colt Navy 1851Cal. .36(BlackPowder), SN. 146707, leicht matter Oktagonallauf, Länge 7½". Auf dem Lauf bezeichnet "Address Saml Colt New-York City", links am Rahmen "Colts Patent". Am
1104: Colt Navy 1851Est. €700-€1,400
Colt Navy 1851: Colt Navy 1851Cal. .36(BlackPowder), SN. 103434, leicht matter Oktagonallauf, Länge 7½". Auf dem Lauf bezeichnet "Address Saml Colt New-York City", links am Rahmen "Colts Patent".
1106: Colt Navy 1851Est. €750-€1,500
Colt 1855 Root Pocket: Colt 1855 Root Pocket Cal. .28(BlackPowder), SN. 3744, SA only, leicht matter, 3,5 Zoll Oktagonallauf. Fünfschüssig. Nummerngleich. Originale Brünierung fast vollständig erhalten,
1107: Colt 1855 Root PocketEst. €600-€1,200
Colt 1860 Army: Colt 1860 ArmyCal. .44(BlackPowder), SN. 113564, nummerngleich. Blanker Lauf mit Neusilberkorn, Länge 8". Sechsschüssige Trommel bezeichnet "Patented Sept. 10th 1850". Vorbereitet für
1108: Colt 1860 ArmyEst. €800-€1,600
Ein Paar Colts Mod. 1860 Army: Ein Paar Colts Mod. 1860 ArmySN. 113454, 139801, jeweils Fertigung 1863. Raue gezogene Läufe mit Messingkorn, Länge 8". Sechsschüssige Trommeln. Vorbereitet für Anschlagschaft.
1112: Ein Paar Colts Mod. 1860 ArmyEst. €1,800-€3,600
Colt 1862 Police: Colt 1862 Police Cal. .36(BlackPowder), SN. 55079, runder, 5½"-Lauf mit gezogener, blanker Seele. Fünfschüssig, nummerngleich. Messingkorn, einzeilige "Colt New York"-Firmierung.
1113: Colt 1862 PoliceEst. €400-€800
A German air rifle, 2nd half of the 19th century: A German air rifle, 2nd half of the 19th centuryGlatter Oktagonlauf im Kaliber 6,5 mm, Seele etwas rau, auf der Oberseite eingeschobenes Korn und verstellbare Kimme. Lauf und Vorderschaft drehbar
1115: A German air rifle, 2nd half of the 19th centuryEst. €1,400-€2,800
A German staghorn powder flask, circa 1570: A German staghorn powder flask, circa 1570Korpus aus Hirschhorn mit schauseitig gravierter und geschwärzter Darstellung einer Jagdszene. Eiserne Montierung mit zwei seitlichen Trageösen, die
1116: A German staghorn powder flask, circa 1570Est. €1,200-€2,400
A German military powder flask, ca. 1600: A German military powder flask, ca. 1600Leicht konischer, hohl gearbeiteter Holzkorpus mit eiserner Montierung und einseitig beweglicher Trageöse. Die leicht geschnittene Schütte aus Eisen mit
1120: A German military powder flask, ca. 1600Est. €280-€560