The Binker Collection 2022-10-25 Auction - 570 Price Results - Hermann Historica GmbH in Bavaria - Page 7

A cased Mauser C 96 "Fixed Sight 6-Shot Flatside Bolo" (officer's six-shooter)A Mauser C 96 "Flatside Large Ring Hammer" Carbine, USA
Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, Germany

The Binker Collection

We are particularly delighted to present the Binker collection, whose 572 lots are destined to send any collector of European service weapons into raptures. Virtually all the weapons in this collection are in superlative original condition, which is seldom a given nowadays. The particular focus is on Luger and Mauser pistols, some of which are such extreme rarities that they have not come onto the market for many years.
Lot Number: Lowest
A Luger pistol by DWM, 1910, Cavalry: A Luger pistol by DWM, 1910, CavalryCal. 9mmLuger, SN. 5702d, nummerngleich inkl. Schlagbolzen und Griffschalen. Fast blanker Lauf. Achtschüssig. Beschuss. Ohne Nut für Anschlagschaft.
2147: A Luger pistol by DWM, 1910, CavalryEst. €1,200-€2,400
A Luger pistole by DWM, 1911, no hold-open: A Luger pistole by DWM, 1911, no hold-openCal. 9mmLuger, SN. 416e, nummerngleich inkl. Schlagbolzen. Blanker Lauf. Achtschüssig. Beschuss. Ohne Kammerfang. Ohne Nut für Anschlagschaft.
2148: A Luger pistole by DWM, 1911, no hold-openEst. €1,100-€2,200
Pistole 08, DWM, 1912: Pistole 08, DWM, 1912Cal. 9mmLuger, SN. 4206, nummerngleich inkl. Schlagbolzen und Griffschalen. Fast blanker Lauf. Achtschüssig. Beschuss. Ohne Nut für Anschlagschaft. Hülsenkopf gemarkt
2151: Pistole 08, DWM, 1912Est. €900-€1,800
A Luger pistol by DWM, 1912, with holster: A Luger pistol by DWM, 1912, with holsterCal. 7,65mmLuger, SN. 3437/70178, aus Teilen zusammengesetzt: Lauf mit Gabelstück und Kniegelenk Nummer "3437", Griffstück Nummer "70178".
2152: A Luger pistol by DWM, 1912, with holsterEst. €450-€900
A Luger pistol by DWM, 1912: A Luger pistol by DWM, 1912Cal. 9mmLuger, SN. 7053, nummerngleich inkl. Schlagbolzen. Lauf schwach matt. Achtschüssig. Beschuss. Kammerfang nachgerüstet. Ohne Nut für Anschlagschaft.
2154: A Luger pistol by DWM, 1912Est. €500-€1,000
A Luger pistol by DWM, 1913, with holster: A Luger pistol by DWM, 1913, with holsterCal. 9mmLuger, SN. 174a, nummerngleich inkl. Schlagbolzen und Griffschalen. Lauf matt. Zehnschüssig. Beschuss. Ohne Nut für Anschlagschaft.
2155: A Luger pistol by DWM, 1913, with holsterEst. €800-€1,600
A Luger pistol by DWM, 1914: A Luger pistol by DWM, 1914Cal. 9mmLuger, SN. 8778b, nummerngleich, Schlagbolzen ohne Nummer. Fast blanker Lauf. Achtschüssig. Beschuss. Hülsenkopf gemarkt "1914", am Vordergelenk DWM-Logo.
2156: A Luger pistol by DWM, 1914Est. €600-€1,200
A Luger pistol by DWM, 1914, Reichsmarine: A Luger pistol by DWM, 1914, ReichsmarineCal. 9mmLuger, SN. 76, nummerngleich, Schlagbolzen und Griffschalen ohne Nummer. Fast blanker Lauf. Achtschüssig. Beschuss. Ohne Kammerfang und ohne Nut
2157: A Luger pistol by DWM, 1914, ReichsmarineEst. €2,500-€5,000
A Luger pistol by DWM, 1914, police, with holster: A Luger pistol by DWM, 1914, police, with holsterCal. 9mmLuger, SN. 7617a, nummerngleich inkl. Schlagbolzen. Fast blanker Lauf. Achtschüssig. Beschuss. Schiwy-Sicherung. Hülsenkopf gemarkt
2158: A Luger pistol by DWM, 1914, police, with holsterEst. €1,200-€2,400
Pistole 08, DWM, 1915: Pistole 08, DWM, 1915Cal. 9mmLuger, SN. 9295i, nummerngleich inkl. Schlagbolzen. Blanker Lauf. Achtschüssig. Beschuss. Hülsenkopf gemarkt "1915", Vordergelenk mit DWM-Logo. Div. kaiserliche
2160: Pistole 08, DWM, 1915Est. €750-€1,500
Pistole 08, DWM, 1915: Pistole 08, DWM, 1915Cal. 9mmLuger, SN. 9422g, nummerngleich inkl. Schlagbolzen und Griffschalen. Fast blanker Lauf. Achtschüssig. Beschuss. Hülsenkopf gemarkt "1915", Vordergelenk mit
2161: Pistole 08, DWM, 1915Est. €1,200-€2,400
Pistole 08, DWM 1915, mit Koffertasche: Pistole 08, DWM 1915, mit KoffertascheCal. 9mmLuger, SN. 895f, nummerngleich inkl. Schlagbolzen. Blanker Lauf. Achtschüssig. Beschuss. Hülsenkopf gemarkt "1915", Vordergelenk mit DWM-Logo. Div.
2162: Pistole 08, DWM 1915, mit KoffertascheEst. €900-€1,800
A Luger pistol by DWM, 1915, with holster: A Luger pistol by DWM, 1915, with holsterCal. 9mmLuger, SN. 7740b, nummerngleich inkl. Schlagbolzen und Griffschalen. Fast blanker Lauf. Achtschüssig. Großer britischer Beschuss. Hülsenkopf
2163: A Luger pistol by DWM, 1915, with holsterEst. €800-€1,600
Pistole 08, DWM 1915, mit Koffertasche: Pistole 08, DWM 1915, mit KoffertascheCal. 9mmLuger, SN. 2154d, nummerngleich inkl. Schlagbolzen. Blanker Lauf. Beschuss. Hülsenkopf gemarkt "1915", Vordergelenk mit DWM-Logo. Div. kaiserliche
2164: Pistole 08, DWM 1915, mit KoffertascheEst. €900-€1,800
A Luger pistol by DWM, 1916: A Luger pistol by DWM, 1916Cal. 9mmLuger, SN. 9714c, nummerngleich inkl. Schlagbolzen und Griffschalen. Blanker Lauf. Achtschüssig. Beschuss. Hülsenkopf gemarkt "1916", Vordergelenk mit
2166: A Luger pistol by DWM, 1916Est. €800-€1,600
Pistole 08, DWM 1916: Pistole 08, DWM 1916Cal. 9mmLuger, SN. 9624b, nummerngleich inkl. Schlagbolzen und Griffschalen. Lauf leicht matt. Beschuss. Hülsenkopf gemarkt "1916", Vordergelenk mit DWM-Logo. Div. kaiserliche
2167: Pistole 08, DWM 1916Est. €700-€1,400
A Luger pistol by DWM, 1916, with holster: A Luger pistol by DWM, 1916, with holsterCal. 9mmLuger, SN. 1109, nummerngleich inkl. Schlagbolzen und Griffschalen. Fast blanker Lauf. Achtschüssig. Kaiserlicher Beschuss und großer britischer
2168: A Luger pistol by DWM, 1916, with holsterEst. €900-€1,800
A Luger pistol by DWM, 1916, machine-gun snipers: A Luger pistol by DWM, 1916, machine-gun snipersCal. 9mmLuger, SN. 9196, nummerngleich inkl. Schlagbolzen und Griffschalen. Blanker Lauf. Achtschüssig. Beschuss. Hülsenkopf gemarkt "1916",
2170: A Luger pistol by DWM, 1916, machine-gun snipersEst. €1,200-€2,400