Fine Antique and Modern Firearms 2023-02-01 Auction - 608 Price Results - Hermann Historica GmbH in Bavaria - Page 3

Gervais François Magné de Marolles, "La Chasse Au Fusil" with "Supplément", Paris, 1788/1791Four books on firearms, circa 1965H. L. Visser, D. W. Bailey (edit.), Aspects of Dutch Gunmaking, Zwolle, 1997
Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, Germany

Fine Antique and Modern Firearms

Our auction "Fine Antique and Modern Firearms" includes 611 lots and will be auctioned in our auction rooms in Grasbrunn near Munich. The auction will take place on Wednesday, February 1, 2023. Online only auction!
Lot Number: Lowest
Two Chinese powder flasks, 19th/20th century: Two Chinese powder flasks, 19th/20th centuryEine Pulverflasche mit rundem, schwarz gefasstem hölzernen Korpus, vs. Gelehrtenszene, Schütte und seitliche Trageösen aus Bein. Höhe 21 cm.
8052: Two Chinese powder flasks, 19th/20th centuryEst. €200-€400
An Indonesian Lantaka, 18th century: An Indonesian Lantaka, 18th centuryEinteiliger Bronzeguss mit schöner Alterspatina. Gestuftes Rohr mit weit ausgestellter, geschweifter Mündung und glatter Seele im Kaliber 32 mm. Seitliche
8055: An Indonesian Lantaka, 18th centuryEst. €960-€1,920Lot Passed
Signalböller, deutsch, 16. Jhdt.: Signalböller, deutsch, 16. Jhdt.Handgeschmiedeter, leicht konischer sechskantiger Eisenböller mit glatter Seele im Kaliber 24 mm. Am unteren Rand leicht schräges Zündloch. Höhe 13
8056: Signalböller, deutsch, 16. Jhdt.Est. €280-€560Lot Passed
A German cannon barrel, dated 1727: A German cannon barrel, dated 1727Dunkel patiniertes Bronzerohr im Kaliber 29,5 mm, kanonierte Mündung mit Akanthusdekor, bandabgesetzes Vorderstück, Mittelstück mit kräftigen Wiegezapfen
8057: A German cannon barrel, dated 1727Est. €600-€1,200
A Flemish festivity mortar, 18th century: A Flemish festivity mortar, 18th centuryBandgegliederter Bronzeböller im Kaliber 40 mm mit kanonierter Mündung (bestoßen) und leicht ausgestelltem Standfuß, eine seitliche Handhabe, auf
8058: A Flemish festivity mortar, 18th centuryEst. €400-€800
An English (?) swivel gun, 19th century: An English (?) swivel gun, 19th centurySchön gegossenes bandgegliedertes Rohr mit kanonierter Mündung, Kaliber 25 mm. Mittelstück mit kräftigen Wiegezapfen, auf der Oberseite Zündloch,
8059: An English (?) swivel gun, 19th centuryEst. €700-€1,400
A French model cannon, 19th century: A French model cannon, 19th centuryBandgegliedertes Bronzerohr mit kanonierter Mündung im Kaliber 19 mm, einfache runde Traube, Zündloch nicht funktionsfähig. Durchbrochen gearbeitete
8064: A French model cannon, 19th centuryEst. €250-€500Lot Passed
A heavy German mortar grenade, ca. 1700: A heavy German mortar grenade, ca. 1700Gusseiserne Hohlkugel mit zentraler Füll- und Luntenöffnung und zwei seitlichen Ladeösen. Oberflächen narbig. Durchmesser ca. 15 cm.Condition: II -
8065: A heavy German mortar grenade, ca. 1700Est. €400-€800
A German flintlock shotgun, ca. 1750: A German flintlock shotgun, ca. 1750Oktagonaler, in rund übergehender, glatter Lauf im Kaliber 17,5 mm. Steinschloss, auf der Schlossplatte etwas verputzte Krone, Schlossgang defekt. Vollschaft
8072: A German flintlock shotgun, ca. 1750Est. €600-€1,200Lot Passed