Orders and Military Collectibles until 1918 2023-05-11 Auction - 633 Price Results - Hermann Historica GmbH in Bavaria

Richard Wagner - an honorary award for naval aviatorsFriedrich Engels (1820 - 1895) – an important handwritten letter to the social-democraticA distinguished Russian silver cartridge case as a gift of honour to Grand Duke Mikhail Nikolaevich
Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, Germany

Orders and Military Collectibles until 1918

Our auction "Orders and Military Collectibles until 1918" includes 633 lots and will be auctioned in our auction rooms in Grasbrunn near Munich. The auction will take place on Thursday, May 11, 2023.
Lot Number: Lowest
An Egyptian Order of the Republic: An Egyptian Order of the RepublicKleinod 1. Klasse, Silber, vergoldet, brillantiert, emailliert. Rückseitig arabische Herstellerbezeichnung und Feingehaltspunze, an Adleragraffe. Durchmesser 62
3007: An Egyptian Order of the RepublicEst. €300-€600Lot Passed
Five decorations: Five decorationsJeweils am Dreiecksband: Militärverdienst-Orden V. Klasse mit Krone und KD sowie Militärverdienst-Orden V. Klasse mit Krone, beide versilbert und emailliert, am Militärband.
3009: Five decorationsEst. €300-€600
An Order of the Golden Grain: An Order of the Golden GrainAchtstrahlige Halsdekoration der 3. Klasse aus vergoldetem Silber, mehrfarbig emailliert. Die bei der Gründung der Republik China 1912 gestiftete Auszeichnung bestand
3010: An Order of the Golden GrainEst. €1,100-€2,200