Orders and Military Collectibles until 1918 2023-05-11 Auction - 633 Price Results - Hermann Historica GmbH in Bavaria - Page 7

Richard Wagner - an honorary award for naval aviatorsFriedrich Engels (1820 - 1895) – an important handwritten letter to the social-democraticA distinguished Russian silver cartridge case as a gift of honour to Grand Duke Mikhail Nikolaevich
Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, Germany

Orders and Military Collectibles until 1918

Our auction "Orders and Military Collectibles until 1918" includes 633 lots and will be auctioned in our auction rooms in Grasbrunn near Munich. The auction will take place on Thursday, May 11, 2023.
Lot Number: Lowest
A helmet M 1874 for officers of the cuirassiers: A helmet M 1874 for officers of the cuirassiersBlanke Stahlglocke (am Hinterhaupt gestempelt "59" und "5052") mit Messingeinfassung (seitlicher Riss). Reich reliefierte Beschläge, vergoldet
3149: A helmet M 1874 for officers of the cuirassiersEst. €900-€1,800
A French M 1825/54 officer's cuirass: A French M 1825/54 officer's cuirassSchwere, gegratete, elegant geformte Brust mit umlaufenden Messingnieten. Die Kloben zur Befestigung der Schuppenketten durch Schrauben zur rs. Befestigung einer
3150: A French M 1825/54 officer's cuirassEst. €300-€600
A silver portepee for subaltern officers: A silver portepee for subaltern officersGeschlossenes silbernes Tressenband von 2 cm Breite (etwas berieben, gedunkelt), Stängel aus beidseitig netzförmig überflochtenem Blech, daran drei
3151: A silver portepee for subaltern officersEst. €350-€700
A golden portepee for subaltern officers: A golden portepee for subaltern officersGeschlossenes goldenes Tressenband von 2,2 cm Breite (gedunkelt), flacher steifer Stängel, beidseitig quer im Fischgrätmuster übersponnen, darunter
3152: A golden portepee for subaltern officersEst. €300-€600
A silver portepee for staff officers: A silver portepee for staff officersGeschlossenes silbernes Tressenband von 2 cm Breite (etwas berieben, gedunkelt), Stängel aus beidseitig netzförmig überflochtenem Blech, daran drei
3153: A silver portepee for staff officersEst. €400-€800
A golden portepee for staff officers: A golden portepee for staff officers Geschlossenes goldenes Tressenband von 2,1 cm Breite (gedunkelt), flacher steifer Stängel, beidseitig kunstvoll netzförmig überflochten, darunter drei
3154: A golden portepee for staff officersEst. €400-€800
A silver portepee for brigadier generals: A silver portepee for brigadier generalsGeschlossene silberne Rundschnur von 4 mm Durchmesser (gedunkelt, vereinzelt Risse), birnenförmiger Stängel, darauf beidseitig aufgelegt je ein silberner
3156: A silver portepee for brigadier generalsEst. €300-€600
A cap M 1884 for EM of the infantry: A cap M 1884 for EM of the infantryRotes Wolltuch (vereinzelt kleine Löcher) mit dunkelblauem Bund und schwarzem Lederschirm. Stirnseitig die aufgelegte rote Regimentsnummer "11". Schwarzer
3157: A cap M 1884 for EM of the infantryEst. €150-€300
A helmet M 1912 of the mounted gendarmerie: A helmet M 1912 of the mounted gendarmerieGlocke aus Messingblech (leichte Dellen) mit Neusilberbeschlägen. Aufwendig reliefierter Kamm, darauf schwarzer Rosshaarbesatz mit Rosshaarschweif,
3158: A helmet M 1912 of the mounted gendarmerieEst. €300-€600
A steel helmet M 15 "Adrian" for paramedics: A steel helmet M 15 "Adrian" for paramedicsÃœber schwarzer Lackschicht blaugrau lackierte Stahlglocke (berieben, Rostspuren, kleine Dellen) mit aufgesplintetem eisernen Granatemblem und
3162: A steel helmet M 15 "Adrian" for paramedicsEst. €200-€400
A golden portepee for staff officers: A golden portepee for staff officers Geschlossenes goldenes Tressenband von 2,2 cm Breite (etwas gedunkelt), flacher steifer Stängel, beidseitig kunstvoll netzförmig überflochten, darunter
3168: A golden portepee for staff officersEst. €200-€400